3.2
overview of K V Express - 14257

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2670
1575
1090
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of K V Express - 14257

The K V Express - 14257 runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi) to NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi). K V Express runs on 7 days of week. The K V Express train departs from Varanasi Jn railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at New Delhi, New Delhi at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14257 train is 16h 15m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the K V Express - 14257 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 14:47
  • 14:49
  • 2 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • DND
  • Dandupur
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 15:59
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • ANTU
  • Antu
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:44
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 17:11
  • 17:13
  • 2 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:47
  • 2 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 22:27
  • 22:29
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 484 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 01:42
  • 01:44
  • 2 min
  • 600 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 658 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:23
  • 3 min
  • 731 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • PKW
  • Pilkhua
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:36
  • 2 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m

coach position and seat layout of K V Express - 14257

K V Express - 14257 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

K V Express - 14257

The K V Express - 14257 train runs from Varanasi to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Varanasi to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 794km . You can check K V Express - 14257 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14257 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of K V Express - 14257

09 Feb 2018
Amit Singh
this train is good but not a proper cleaning in train
05 Jan 2018
Kuldeep Patet
good Night my friend hallo
Dec 13 2017
Gaurav T
Dec 07 2017
DRx Himanshu Sharma
bakwas train hamesa late rh rhi h train....
Nov 29 2017
Mukesh Srivastava
Nov 04 2017
Dinesh Kumar
Jan 18 2018
Raju Kumar
Sabse bakwas train h main train ke baare mein kuch aur Kahoon ki train ki insult hai
Oct 26 2017
SHUBHAM KUMAR
Some time this train is late.
Oct 13 2017
Swathi Lakkisetty
worst train in india any time late train
Sep 24 2017
Sunil Kumar Mishra
pathetic experience....4 hours delayed...just parked on outskirts of lko
Sep 23 2017
Aryan Aryan
today i m jaurney to kashi vishwanath i have fill very bad
Sep 20 2017
shubham verma
Sep 02 2017
Kartik Rastogi
Aug 10 2017
Kamal Kumar Vishwakarma
Not good is this trian because this train is family friendly
Jul 28 2017
Sherbahadur Singh
Jul 28 2017
Neha Ansari
excellent Super train enjoy jurny
Jul 13 2017
Ashish Raj
Jul 05 2017
Deepak Barnwal
good train to travel on time
Jun 29 2017
Om Prakash Singh
Jun 15 2017
Avishek Singh
Jun 05 2017
Satyam Srivastava
May 17 2017
sameer bahl
very good facilities in train good food catering ,but only one problem train is not on time sometime but it is fastest train
Apr 23 2017
Himanshu Kushwaha
Apr 03 2017
Shitanshu Singh
Mar 24 2017
Rakesh Tiwari
Feb 28 2017
Piyush Gupta
running late by 2-3 hours
Feb 27 2017
shashi kapoor
Jan 14 2017
Shashi Saurav
too good i am so happy it is very friendly app
Jan 11 2017
RAM SEWAK
in the summer expect on time but food nt be good &cleanliness related to not be bad
Jan 10 2017
Sabeel Ahmad
Cleaning is not good i am not happy with it.
Jan 04 2017
Ashish kumar umar kumar
Dec 30 2016
Amit Kumar
Dec 05 2016
kapendra
Nov 21 2016
Shresth Jaiswal
Terrible service of indian railways
Oct 26 2016
Kamal Rastogi
running on time & good for daily passengers.
Sep 22 2016
Md Adil
it is ok but has too many stoppedge
Sep 09 2016
Vinod Kumar
We need in winter this train on time becoz this is only one train is better from hardoi to varanasi
May 22 2016
Sumit Kumar Gupta
very great experience in this train..
May 21 2016
Rahul Tiwari
very good train on rediyyy the time
May 07 2016
Mohammad Ansar
manzil tk to pahuncha hi deti he.
Apr 27 2016
Ajay Gangwar
nice train. go ahead guys.little late.
Mar 12 2016
Joyal Fernandes
Hamesha late chalti he... passenger train se bhi buri haalat he iski
Dec 31 2015
Sunil Kumar
this train is good but stop to chaukhandi
Dec 17 2015
Abhishek K
A good option for travelling towards New Delhi. Food quality is very poor.
Oct 02 2015
Mukesh Maurya
Sep 23 2015
Nitesh Kumar Dubey
Sep 20 2015
manoj saxena
good train for delhi.. in winter some times late.. other wise it ok
Aug 24 2015
Deepak Kumar
Jul 23 2015
Aman Singh
Sep 22 2015
Mahendra Pandey
बहुत ही अच्छी यात्रा हुई
Jun 12 2015
Sk Patwa
May 10 2015
Harikesh Yadav
maha ghatiya train ,kbhi time se nahi chalti,
May 07 2015
Ajay Kumar
Don
May 02 2015
Shubham Gupta
9c train
Apr 17 2015
deep singh
great
Apr 11 2015
harsh sachdeva
not nice but good train
Feb 27 2015
Gaurav Kumar
Feb 23 2015
Shubham Hosiery
Feb 15 2015
Vikas Trivedi
Feb 13 2015
Syed Ali Aamir Jafri
Jan 26 2015
Dr-Deepak Agarwal
Jan 24 2015
Abhishek yadav
Jan 22 2015
yaseer ahammed
Dec 09 2016
Ankit Gupta
................... .................
Jan 08 2015
Khurram Khan
Dec 30 2014
Abhishek Tripathi
Ghatiya train.... don't try to travel
Dec 04 2014
Ashish Sharma
slow train
Oct 28 2014
thakur.a.singh.5
nt very gud
Oct 09 2014
sunilkumar.pandey.908
only for coming to delhi from varanasi we can say good train on this route stoppage may be reduced then it will be better train
Sep 25 2014
sahil.siddique.7503
bakwaas train h ..naam hi bakwaas h to train bhii bakwaas , pure 16 hr me delhii phucchatii h
Sep 14 2014
shivang.agarwal.37
Sep 09 2014
akkhi.akshay
I traveled by 3A.good train and was on time
Aug 20 2014
brijesh.sharma.3760430
Aug 10 2014
good
Jul 11 2014
preeti.chaurasiya.503
Jul 11 2014
amber.s.chandel
Jul 08 2014
anand.rai.948
Jul 02 2014
surinder.nagru
very very poor food and hell expensive. Please do not even dare to eat.
Jul 02 2014
jhabboo.yadav
can say good
Jun 25 2014
sajid.a.khan.5648
this is a good train for delhi exept one thing that is; train has too many stopeges. over all its o.k.
Jun 21 2014
anil.k.tiwari2
Not Bad
Jun 18 2014
riyazkhan0786
Apr 14 2014
akarsh.agarwal1
Mar 16 2014
sweatanuj
not bad
Apr 09 2014
mansoob.siddiqui.10
Feb 08 2015
shivam.mehrotra.779
Feb 27 2014
pushpa.singh.397
bad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the K V Express Running Status (Train no. 14257) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of K V Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!