fare of Kalindi Express - 14724

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:35
Arrives at: 11:10 +1
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
3A
SL
Price
905
332

schedule of Kalindi Express - 14724

Train Kalindi Express 14724 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BNW (Bhiwani) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Check schedule for Train no. 14724. Check availability of berths. Kalindi Express departs from Bhiwani at 18:35 hrs and arrives at Kanpur at 11:10 hrs. Kalindi Express takes a total running duration of 16 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 30 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BMLL
  • Bamla
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KHRK
  • Kharak
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:04
  • 2 min
  • 22 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LHLL
  • Lahli
  • 1
  • 19:22
  • 19:24
  • 2 min
  • 36 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 20:14
  • 20:16
  • 2 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:50
  • 20 min
  • 120 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 19 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:10
  • 10 min
  • 323 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 10 m
  • MNQ
  • Mainpuri
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:50
  • 5 min
  • 408 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • BGQ
  • Bhongaon
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • KLJ
  • Kamalganj
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:16
  • 2 min
  • 484 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • KJN
  • Kannauj
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:07
  • 2 min
  • 525 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • BLU
  • Bilhaur
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:36
  • 2 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m

running history of Kalindi Express - 14724 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14724 Kalindi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 18:35
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 18:35
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 18:35
  • 11:10
  • 11:24
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 18:35
  • 11:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 18:35
  • 11:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 18:35
  • 11:10
  • 13:12
  • Late
  • 2 h 2 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 11:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kalindi Express - 14724

You can also check the Kalindi Express Running Status (Train no. 14724) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kalindi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kalindi Express - 14724

What's more, you can also check out the Kalindi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kalindi Express - 14724

Kalindi Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
VP
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kalindi Express - 14724

Train number 14724 Kalindi Express runs from Bhiwani to Kanpur on 7 days a week. Kalindi Express is a popular Bhiwani to Kanpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 30 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kalindi Express 14724. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kalindi Express 14724 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kanpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kanpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kalindi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kalindi Express - 14724

30 Nov 2015
Gaurav Dixit
nose train to Delhi to fbd but mainpuri to fbd very BSD train
17 Nov 2015
Akash Saxena
Sep 11 2015
Saurabh Singh Thakur
Aug 17 2015
Jitu Singh
nice train coz only a train to reach farrukhabad after ANVT CNB Exp. the reason for timming is route and passenger of distance between Kosma to Nibkarori they think that Kalindi is their Father's property they just pull the chain and stop the train anywhere. they don't know single chain pulling results loss of 12 to 14 ltrs of diesel for railways so we r responsible for betterment that's it we have no right to say anything bad for Kalindi Express
Aug 13 2015
Mohd Shahid
Jul 29 2015
Vipin Kumar
Jul 23 2015
Ambreesh Shukla
Apr 04 2015
Shailesh Shakya
Mar 20 2015
Pushp Raj
Feb 23 2015
Ankit Gupta
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)