availability of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 06:15 +2
Duration: 48 hrs 15 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
2055
775
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Train Kalingautkal Express 18478 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HW (Haridwar Jn) to PURI (Puri). Check schedule for Train no. 18478. Check availability of berths. Kalingautkal Express departs from Haridwar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 06:15 hrs. Kalingautkal Express takes a total running duration of 48 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 75 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 43 m
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 08:04
  • 08:06
  • 2 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 h 26 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 522 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 17:31
  • 17:36
  • 5 min
  • 560 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:11
  • 2 min
  • 603 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 45 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 18:37
  • 18:39
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 43 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 683 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:14
  • 2 min
  • 708 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 20:43
  • 20:45
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 810 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:37
  • 2 min
  • 828 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 881 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:29
  • 5 min
  • 1126 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:51
  • 5 min
  • 1193 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 1221 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1338 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 1427 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:20
  • 5 min
  • 1438 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 12:34
  • 12:36
  • 2 min
  • 1453 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 12:46
  • 12:48
  • 2 min
  • 1468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 23 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:02
  • 2 min
  • 1484 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:35
  • 5 min
  • 1517 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 1569 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 1627 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:05
  • 15 min
  • 1692 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 13 m
  • BZR
  • Bisra
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:21
  • 2 min
  • 1706 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:13
  • 2 min
  • 1759 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1828 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 1892 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • CKU
  • Chakulia
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:34
  • 2 min
  • 1922 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • HIJ
  • Hijilli
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 1990 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 2054 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 00:22
  • 00:24
  • 2 min
  • 2074 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 01:00
  • 10 min
  • 2102 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:26
  • 2 min
  • 2135 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 2164 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:40
  • 5 min
  • 2279 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2370 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m

running history of Kalingautkal Express - 18478 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18478 Kalingautkal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:28
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:40
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • 06:50
  • 06:15
  • 07:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 18 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

You can also check the Kalingautkal Express Running Status (Train no. 18478) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kalingautkal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

What's more, you can also check out the Kalingautkal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Kalingautkal Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Train number 18478 Kalingautkal Express runs from Haridwar to Puri on 7 days a week. Kalingautkal Express is a popular Haridwar to Puri train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 75 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kalingautkal Express 18478. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kalingautkal Express 18478 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Puri so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Puri using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Puri. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kalingautkal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

17 Jul 2016
mayank bansal
not very good cleanliness and more is that water is no facilities is low
03 Jul 2016
suresh agrawal
poor cleanliness,poor food,running late
Jun 09 2016
Suraj Singh Rajput
vary bad i dont like it worst train
May 29 2016
Annu Nandini
its reaching time in its destination station accurate always n it always run on time. just need to improve its switch boards n quality of food. cleanliness is good but the passengers travelling in it r fully responsible for the dirtyness of the train
Apr 30 2016
Sahjad Sk
yes very usefull and easy
Apr 14 2016
Hannu Agrawal
ek dam bakar train bhut slow chalta haa 3 hour delay haar time OE jab train ruk ta haa tho Saab band ac raat ko band bhut garmi lagta haa es train ko band kar dena cheiye
Mar 18 2016
Tripurari Sinha
Mar 14 2016
Nitish Rathore
It's good for me at least 😊😊
Jan 16 2016
Dr Pradeep Vrrma Verma
kindly improve food quality n cleening of toilet n bed roll n curtains also
Dec 29 2015
Kalandi Charan Sahoo Kalia
Very Nice Train......( Kalia )
Dec 19 2015
K.S. Rana
facilities are not good, the train is not good for long journey
Dec 18 2015
Khileshwar chalke
This app is tha best app to usa
Nov 29 2015
Suden Tirkey
Nov 28 2015
Abhishek Verma
Nov 19 2015
ajay garg
This train runs too slow and is mostly late. Very difficult to travel in sleeper specially since lot of people without reservation also get on sleeper coaches.
Nov 03 2015
Nilanshu Singh (涅朗术)
Best App.. all indian trains are same except Super Fast Express
Oct 31 2015
Aamir Khan
dfgffgffddgggvgggggfcbjjgtr8rrirfff
Oct 31 2015
Khgeswar Kisan
compatible train. and I hope some few years better condition in this train
Oct 28 2015
Subha Sourav
cloning ness is very good .......
Oct 12 2015
Raju Thawait
verry slow trane....not good to be long jurny...
Sep 25 2015
Vikram Tomar
It is like a love train for me as i use to meet my soulmate through this train and it arrives on time and help me alot me see her smiling face. i am in kinda love with this train. LoL
Aug 28 2015
Basu Dev
Aug 03 2015
Romesh bansal
Jul 27 2015
mohit agarwal
not good cleanliness
Jul 17 2015
Ravi guta
nice apps
Jul 09 2015
Abhishek Nanda
Jun 20 2015
Shobhit Sharma
Worst train
May 26 2015
Bishnu Prasad Tarasia
excellent data given by this sight. Very well done. only one request pl attach extra berth in every department when there is rush in train i.e. more WL passenger are there. pl do something.
May 25 2015
yogesh moharana
Aug 01 2015
Siddhartha Mishra
May 21 2015
Rahul Goel
May 19 2015
Aman Sengar
This train always late by 45 mins at roorkee station. Railway must change its timings
May 17 2015
sushant dutta
on time. since it takes too much time in buffer.. but experiance of 2 times. this train is on time... .
May 02 2015
Abhishek Aasti
Apr 28 2015
Firasat Sab
Feb 21 2015
Deepak Kumar
Feb 17 2015
Suneel Vimal
Feb 17 2015
Kartik Patra
Feb 16 2015
Ponu Gupta
Feb 15 2015
sachin jain
Feb 15 2015
Dilip Kumar Singh
Jan 24 2015
Gaurav Raj
Jan 07 2015
Manjit Kumar Sahu
Dec 26 2014
Suraj Singh Bittu Singh
Dec 19 2014
Dipak Gupta
Dec 02 2014
Ravi Kant Kushawaha
I m satisfied....
Nov 02 2014
subrat.panda.9655
Oct 10 2014
aman.goyal.7739814
Oct 10 2014
Oct 05 2014
shubhamsonkar08
Oct 03 2014
ramsevak.singh.311
verre good tairn
Oct 03 2014
rohankumarmahato
Sep 29 2014
Sep 26 2014
arbind.jaiswal.9022
Jul 24 2014
mahendrayadav
very bad
Jul 17 2014
rishiraj37
Jul 11 2014
mithleshindu
Jun 26 2014
jayanta.kar.104
Jun 04 2014
RINKU.YUDI
Jul 11 2014
pradeep
Puri
May 20 2014
anand.prakash.7509
very gud train..especially for stdnts who travel..from tata to Bhubaneswar regularly..always on tym..in winter too..bit a boring for a long dist...but ovrall prfct train
Apr 09 2014
beingabhishek786
?????
Mar 24 2014
fahadakhtar007
awesome app.....very helpful to find any train
Mar 21 2014
hanukuk
Mar 05 2014
shankyjain
good
Mar 04 2014
aman.gupta.520
Mar 02 2014
entertainment.manoranjan
Feb 25 2014
amrish.giri.5
Feb 23 2014
bikash.meher.14
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)