3.4
overview of Kanchanjanga Express - 15657

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
1800
1240
455
265
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kanchanjanga Express - 15657

The Kanchanjanga Express - 15657 runs from SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata) to GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati). Kanchanjanga Express runs on 2 days of week. The Kanchanjanga Express train departs from Sealdah railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Guwahati, Guwahati at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15657 train is 21h 25m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kanchanjanga Express - 15657 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 09:52
  • 09:54
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 11:18
  • 11:20
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 14:24
  • 14:26
  • 2 min
  • 369 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 452 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:40
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 791 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:03
  • 2 min
  • 911 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:45
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m

running status of Kanchanjanga Express - 15657

coach position and seat layout of Kanchanjanga Express - 15657

Kanchanjanga Express - 15657 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
D4
GN
D3
D2
D1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
A1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Kanchanjanga Express - 15657

The Kanchanjanga Express - 15657 train runs from Kolkata to Guwahati 2 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 975km . You can check Kanchanjanga Express - 15657 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15657 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kanchanjanga Express - 15657

06 Feb 2018
Jordan Jcchetri Amar
26 Dec 2017
Pradipkumar Singh
Nov 29 2017
Sourish Sinha
Nov 17 2017
Souvik Basak
Nov 04 2017
Mukesh Goswami
Sep 22 2017
Aniruddha Chakraborty
too much delay..not coming on time
Mar 26 2017
Pritam MW
okkkk service was good it was a pleasant journey for me nd my family....
Mar 21 2017
Amit Sharma
Jan 26 2017
dinesh mohanty
worst train I ever Journey .as per cleanness it is even more worst. I suggest that don't travel with this train.
Dec 04 2016
Debajit Barman
good train for guwahati to shealdah
Dec 03 2016
sakthivel a
Nov 04 2016
Pranjal Sarma
its horrible. tt s r only to earn extra money. third class housekeeping. most probably worst train in india.
Jul 02 2016
Debmalya Dutta
Nice train.But most of the time overlooked.
Jun 04 2016
BIDYA NANDA DAS
pantry not available food is on track basis
Jun 02 2016
Mukesh Kumar
train is much cleaner and new looking than i thought.
May 22 2016
manu hansda
Its is always on time.. And try to do cover time..
Apr 30 2016
Deep ghosh
Mar 13 2016
Sahim Akhter
good time to time but we can help you
Feb 01 2016
SANJIB SHARMA
Jan 24 2016
Badana Appanna
Good becoz when ever I travel in this train , I was feeling very good.
Jan 15 2016
Sk Amir Soyel
Nov 27 2015
Bishal pun
Nov 23 2015
Anmol Gole Prajapat
साफ सफाई बिलकुल ख़राब एवम् ac सुबिधा बेडशीट बिना धुली
Dec 08 2016
Sibu bhadra
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
Aug 16 2015
Shounak Mukherjee
Aug 15 2015
Dilip Jana
Jul 29 2015
Atosh Kumar Sinha
Bakwass train.
Jul 16 2015
Asgar ali
Jul 11 2015
Saibal Rocking
soo
Apr 28 2015
Mohammad Azhar
Apr 05 2015
Kaushik Kundu
Nice train 🚂
Dec 15 2014
Amal Bari
good time service..
Sep 18 2014
Cooldudesonu
Sep 14 2014
rizwan.zahir.566
its good
Sep 11 2014
amit.goala.92
No dining car is available
Jul 11 2014
sendtokabir
good
Jul 11 2014
ayarvindyadav
Jun 08 2014
dilip.das.7731247
cleanliness totally hell
May 16 2014
imotihari
u can't find more worst fooding than this train...
Apr 16 2014
jayprakashkumar.mahato
not clean
Jan 09 2015
jaa007
Apr 10 2014
subhajit.kar.142
very very nice train for going to guwahati.
Mar 06 2014
pritamkumar.goverdhan
thik hai
Feb 23 2014
arindambmit
best best best ...
Feb 13 2014
sanjay.kakoti
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kanchanjanga Express Running Status (Train no. 15657) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kanchanjanga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!