2.9
overview of Kanchanjunga Express - 15658

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
1800
1240
455
265
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kanchanjunga Express - 15658

The Kanchanjunga Express - 15658 runs from GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati) to SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata). Kanchanjunga Express runs on 2 days of week. The Kanchanjunga Express train departs from Guwahati railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Sealdah, Kolkata at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15658 train is 20h 30m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kanchanjunga Express - 15658 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:22
  • 2 min
  • 65 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 05:22
  • 05:24
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 05:44
  • 05:46
  • 2 min
  • 343 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 09:31
  • 09:33
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 37 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:07
  • 2 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 31 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 607 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 13:57
  • 13:58
  • 1 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:22
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 15:36
  • 15:38
  • 2 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 18 m
  • SDAH
  • Sealdah
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 975 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m

running status of Kanchanjunga Express - 15658

coach position and seat layout of Kanchanjunga Express - 15658

Kanchanjunga Express - 15658 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
B3
A1
S4
S5
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga Express - 15658

The Kanchanjunga Express - 15658 train runs from Guwahati to Kolkata 2 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 975km . You can check Kanchanjunga Express - 15658 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15658 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kanchanjunga Express - 15658

12 Dec 2017
Paresh Kalita
woh...Its to first. just like a TATA magic.
11 Dec 2017
jamal Ahmed
Water not available for washroom. Also train ever late
Nov 29 2017
Sk Wazibur Rahaman
Nov 17 2017
Sudip Dey
Oct 23 2017
Ajay Yadav
Oct 08 2017
Namitalunia Namita
Jun 16 2017
Rahul Eas
not good the 2A is very bad
Jun 10 2017
Kartik Lakhe
May 18 2017
Niyaz Shaikh
So Beautiful Guwahati Station
Feb 08 2017
Chayan Biswas
very dirty. Being on time is still a problem with this train. Can't really realy on food quality. But seats are comfortable.
Oct 22 2016
Sandipan Nandi
Very good train. Timing is excellent. Love this train
Apr 30 2016
Dipak Nalavade
KANCHANJANGA EX is very clean train ., is on time
Apr 06 2016
Subrata Bhowmick
I had run by several train but like Kanchanjangha Exp.i never seen.very good train well maintain may be lots of passengers are from Bengal. not like delhi bound train.time is gud.thnx.
Mar 18 2016
Sibu bhadra
very clean perfect timing also family friendly
Mar 05 2016
Sunny Satish Sharma
train right time dost gud trip
Feb 14 2016
pavel chakraborty
Departure time from GHY should be 0400 HRS.
Feb 07 2016
SUDIPTO SAHA
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
Jan 26 2016
Arindam Ghosal
3rd class train ever, food very poor, no mirror in the couch....
Dec 19 2015
Firozz Aalam
Train that arrives at right time most of the time but very croudy... Including 2s class is really very helpfull for short distance passengers..
Oct 31 2015
Piyas Fouzdar
very bad experience..........
Jul 07 2015
himanshu masih
Jul 05 2015
Vivek Patil
May 31 2015
Dewesh Goyal
Dec 21 2016
Sumit Das
excellent..............................
Feb 05 2015
Rekib Ahmeð
Jan 13 2015
Kamal Seikh
Jan 02 2015
Shyam Bhattacharjee
Dec 27 2014
Chirag Agarwal
Good!
Dec 15 2014
Amal Bari
good
May 16 2014
imotihari
u can't find more worst fooding than this....
Mar 25 2014
bibek.saha.752
good and comfortable. but maximum population in general sits
Mar 15 2014
arindambmit
Feb 24 2014
sanjay.kakoti
Most faltu train ever.
Feb 23 2014
swagatam.ray.39
comfort guarantee
Jun 13 2014
jaa007
Feb 13 2014
deepak1466
I have lost my connecting train on 24 Feb 2014........hopeless train ......its a passenger goods train.....never think to try this train in any case......
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kanchanjunga Express Running Status (Train no. 15658) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kanchanjunga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!