Kannauj railway station

»
»
»
Kannauj railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
51823 Ald Fbd Passenger Prayagraj Jn. Farrukhabad 14:39 14:41 2 min
51824 Fbd Ald Passenger Farrukhabad Prayagraj Jn. 11:54 11:56 2 min
09669 INAUGL HUMSAFAR Udaipur City Patliputra 10:45 10:47 2 min
09670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS Patliputra Udaipur City 22:41 22:43 2 min
82925 Gkp Suvidha Spl Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Jn 09:20 09:22 2 min
82926 Gkp Bdts Suvidha Gorakhpur Jn Bandra Terminus 05:40 05:42 2 min
82910 GKP BDTS SUVIDHA Gorakhpur Jn Bandra Terminus 05:40 05:42 2 min
22444 Bdts Kanpur Exp Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central 05:54 05:58 4 min
14152 Anvt Cnb Exp Anand Vihar Trm Kanpur Central 04:50 04:55 5 min
14151 Cnb Anvt Exp Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Trm 09:18 09:20 2 min
19401 Adi Lucknow Exp Ahmedabad Jn Lucknow Nr 10:42 10:45 3 min
19669 Ppta Humsafar Udaipur City Patliputra 05:56 05:58 2 min
13167 Koaa Agc Express Kolkata Agra Cantt 09:18 09:20 2 min
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Kanpur Central 08:48 08:51 3 min
09429 Adi Mfp Spl Ahmedabad Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 01:00 01:02 2 min
09430 Mfp Adi Spl Muzaffarpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 13:56 13:58 2 min
19670 Humsafar Express Patliputra Udaipur City 15:09 15:11 2 min
09453 Adi Spj Spl Ahmedabad Jn Samastipur Jn 10:25 10:27 2 min
19715 Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur Lucknow Ne 06:41 06:43 2 min
22531 Cpr Mtj S F Exp Chhapra Mathura Jn 16:22 16:24 2 min
09454 Spj Adi Spl Samastipur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 23:45 23:47 2 min
19021 Bdts Ljn Express Bandra Terminus Lucknow Ne 14:50 14:52 2 min
19716 Ljn Jp Exp Lucknow Ne Jaipur 15:09 15:11 2 min
09412 Lko Adi Spl Lucknow Nr Ahmedabad Jn 01:51 01:53 2 min
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Gorakhpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 13:31 13:33 2 min
09521 Rjt Spj Spl Rajkot Jn Samastipur Jn 10:25 10:27 2 min
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn Gorakhpur Jn 09:46 09:49 3 min
18191 Utsarg Exp Chhapra Farrukhabad 10:42 10:45 3 min
09522 Spj Rjt Spl Samastipur Jn Rajkot Jn 01:00 01:02 2 min
14723 Kalindi Express Kanpur Central Bhiwani 18:56 19:01 5 min
19022 Ljn Bdts Exp Lucknow Ne Bandra Terminus 02:58 03:00 2 min
22443 Cnb Bdts Sf Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 19:32 19:36 4 min
19402 Lko Adi Exp Lucknow Nr Ahmedabad Jn 01:48 01:50 2 min
13168 Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt Kolkata 10:42 10:45 3 min
05039 Cpa Ksj Special Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj 17:08 17:10 2 min
05302 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 22:07 2 min
04724 Kalindi Exp Spl Bhiwani Kanpur Central 08:57 09:00 3 min
22532 Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Mathura Jn Chhapra 04:13 04:16 3 min
09409 Adi Gkp Special Ahmedabad Jn Gorakhpur Jn 06:54 06:56 2 min
04723 Kalindi Exp Spl Kanpur Central Bhiwani 18:42 18:45 3 min
09716 Gtnr Jp Spl Gomati Nagar Jaipur 20:43 20:45 2 min
03168 Agc Koaa Exp Spl Agra Cantt Kolkata 10:23 10:25 2 min
04162 Anvt Cnb Spl Anand Vihar Trm Kanpur Central 04:18 04:20 2 min
04161 Cnb Anvt Spl Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Trm 09:03 09:05 2 min
05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Lucknow Ne Kasganj 09:23 09:25 2 min
05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special Kasganj Lucknow Ne 19:10 19:12 2 min
05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwrganj 07:05 07:07 2 min
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Kanpur Anwrganj Farrukhabad 21:05 21:07 2 min
09050 Spj Mmct Spl Samastipur Jn Mumbai Central 15:15 15:17 2 min
09049 Spj Festival Spl Mumbai Central Samastipur Jn 10:40 10:42 2 min
15038 Ksj-Cnb Exp Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj 15:39 15:42 3 min
15037 Cnb-Ksj Exp Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj 12:49 12:51 2 min
03167 Koaa Agc Exp Spl Kolkata Agra Cantt 09:03 09:05 2 min
09411 Adi Lko Exp Spl Ahmedabad Jn Lucknow Nr 06:54 06:56 2 min
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 19:51 19:56 5 min
09715 Jp Gtnr Spl Jaipur Gomati Nagar 06:54 06:56 2 min
18192 Utsarg Exp Farrukhabad Chhapra 14:34 14:38 4 min
55328 Fbd Cnb Passenger Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwrganj 06:58 07:00 2 min
55327 Cnb Fbd Passenger Kanpur Anwrganj Farrukhabad 20:54 20:56 2 min
55326 Ksj Lko Passenger Kasganj Lucknow Ne 19:18 19:20 2 min
55325 Ljn Ksj Passenger Lucknow Ne Kasganj 09:28 09:30 2 min
54155 Cnb Fbd Passenger Kanpur Central Farrukhabad 14:42 14:44 2 min
54158 Fbd Cnb Passenger Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwrganj 22:10 22:12 2 min
54156 Cnb Mkp Passenger Farrukhabad Kanpur Central 11:43 11:46 3 min
54157 Cnb Fbd Passenger Kanpur Anwrganj Farrukhabad 07:15 07:19 4 min
05117 Cpr Mtj Sf Spl Chhapra Mathura Jn 16:25 16:28 3 min
05301 Gkp Bdts Spl Gorakhpur Jn Bandra Terminus 13:54 13:56 2 min
05083 Cpr Fbd Spl Chhapra Farrukhabad 10:49 10:51 2 min
05040 Cpa Ksj Special Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj 12:21 12:23 2 min
05038 Ksj Cpa Special Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj 16:24 16:29 5 min
09410 Gkp Adi Fest Spl Gorakhpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 13:56 13:58 2 min
09021 Bdts Ljn Spl Bandra Terminus Lucknow Ne 10:23 10:25 2 min
05118 Mtj Cpr Sf Spl Mathura Jn Chhapra 04:12 04:15 3 min
09022 Ljn Bdts Sf Spl Lucknow Ne Bandra Terminus 20:38 20:40 2 min
02244 Bdts Kanpur Spl Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central 04:43 04:45 2 min
05037 Cpa Ksj Special Kanpur Anwrganj Kasganj 12:31 12:33 2 min
05084 Fbd Cpr Spl Farrukhabad Chhapra 15:40 15:45 5 min

Rating and reviews of Kannauj

reviewed on Jul 31 2021
train is very good and very clean features is very good
reviewed on Jul 19 2021
all things are gud cleanness are also better and few stores are available in station
reviewed on Jul 19 2021
jsjjsjzjzjjzjzjxjxjxjhxhxhxhxhxhxhxh
reviewed on Jul 19 2021
nice clining hzhshsjj hdjdjdjd hdhhdhdhd
reviewed on Jul 17 2021
UHGKJYRYDICOCOCIXDU rffugghcufug
reviewed on Jul 13 2021
it's very bad station don't like this not good condition of atation
reviewed on Jun 29 2021
Bunciktmkjksknn Vnwmekkn nhb
reviewed on Jun 29 2021
nice experience with Indian railway
reviewed on Jun 29 2021
nice experience with indian railway
reviewed on Jun 29 2021
good facility in railway station
Find all the trains to Kannauj railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Kannauj. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Kannauj. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Kannauj are 51823 ALD FBD PASSENGER, 51824 FBD ALD PASSENGER, 09669 INAUGL HUMSAFAR and 09670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Kannauj railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Kannauj railway station. Use the complete train list for Kannauj to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored