fare of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:45
Arrives at: 12:30 +2
Duration: 44 hrs 45 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2910
1970
740

schedule of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Train Kanyakumari Express 16381 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Check schedule for Train no. 16381. Check availability of berths. Kanyakumari Express departs from Mumbai at 15:45 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 12:30 hrs. Kanyakumari Express takes a total running duration of 44 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 64 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:00
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 1 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:25
  • 10 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 8 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:20
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 1103 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 48 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:15
  • 5 min
  • 1153 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 1225 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 1524 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 1574 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:15
  • 5 min
  • 1679 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 13 m
  • OTP
  • Ottapalam
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 1710 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 37 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 02:37
  • 02:40
  • 3 min
  • 1756 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 43 m
  • CKI
  • Chalakudi
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 1786 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1801 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 1810 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:20
  • 3 min
  • 1890 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 1915 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 53 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 1985 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 1998 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 57 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:05
  • 2 min
  • 2009 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 2103 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 49 m

running history of Kanyakumari Express - 16381 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16381 Kanyakumari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 May 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 May 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 May 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 May 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 May 2016
  • -
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

You can also check the Kanyakumari Express Running Status (Train no. 16381) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kanyakumari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

What's more, you can also check out the Kanyakumari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Kanyakumari Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
B1
A1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Train number 16381 Kanyakumari Express runs from Mumbai to Kanyakumari on 7 days a week. Kanyakumari Express is a popular Mumbai to Kanyakumari train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 44 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 64 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kanyakumari Express 16381. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kanyakumari Express 16381 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kanyakumari so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kanyakumari using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kanyakumari. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kanyakumari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

03 May 2016
Irshad Shaikh
just toooo late ...takes 3 hours for daund-kwv 110 kms go for passenger Train thats better option than this
01 Apr 2016
Perumal Nadar
Mar 28 2016
Mohan Kumar
this train is very poor and too late
Mar 02 2016
Bipin Senapati
It runs as a passenger after Ernakulam......I hv travelled on 29Feb2016 from CBE to TVC to view d greenish beauty of Kerala in d morning
Feb 06 2016
Sandeep Yadav
good time full clean fast food ok
Dec 07 2015
Arun Prakash
Cleanliness should be maintained
Nov 28 2015
Ansar i.r
timing is very horrible
Nov 19 2015
Balaji Iyer
it's stops more stations from guntakal jn start's 8.45 am it can reach palakkad 8pm it nice passager are finding deficult at 1.00am that have stay whole night station plan cut short timings
Sep 15 2015
Deenadayal Mallan Narasimha Mallan
n
Sep 06 2015
Chaitanya Kota
Sep 06 2015
komal kumar
Jun 24 2015
Amit Khemu
its very good train to tirupati
May 28 2015
Saugar Checkz
avg
May 08 2015
Sathish FG
not bad
May 07 2015
Shekhar Verma
good
Mar 03 2015
Abdulgafoor Mji
ABDLUAGFUR . 8156948009
Feb 20 2015
Akhil R K Unnithan
Feb 19 2015
brijmohan chaturvedi
exellent
Feb 15 2015
manjunath pattar
Feb 14 2015
Netaram Choudhary
Feb 05 2015
jog shing
Jan 15 2015
Ayub Rasheed
Dec 30 2014
Kumar N Srinivasan
super
Dec 27 2014
Josh Thomas Sam
not bad
Dec 27 2014
Shiv Kumar Bolbanda
Dec 25 2014
Prashant Dhumal
Dec 10 2014
Induchoodan T G
even the AC compartments stinks!
Dec 08 2014
Naresh Kumar
Dec 06 2014
deepu sunil
worst train better avoid
Sep 21 2014
redrozx
Sep 02 2014
iamkrishna
Aug 19 2014
ansarikayal
ok
Aug 08 2014
prem.upadhya
Jul 22 2014
phulwaria
horrible expriance... 2nd AC occupied by railway staff... its better to travel in sleeper...even to seat on
Jul 12 2014
akshaynow
Jun 20 2014
dattatraylokhande9
Jun 06 2014
AnishAniyan07
super cool...bless u in the name of jesus
Jun 04 2014
yeshwanth.vuddula
Ac Coaches are less. Add Ac coaches
May 25 2014
aanandkumarmourya
this train needs new compartment, old type trains
Apr 20 2014
raviraj.badegar
its Ok not too Good
Mar 30 2014
sidharth.sathyanathyanathan.pillai
Mar 15 2014
rajagopalrajan
on time.really its true.but so many disturbances because of the sales representatives.so many business running onthe train.
Mar 13 2014
sagar.kumar.5623
vry bed in renigunta stoping time is too much..
Feb 22 2014
pradeepanus
Feb 21 2014
mahendar.kashyap
can do better in cleanliness
Feb 18 2014
somnath.chadchankar
Feb 17 2014
darisasumanth
its just a comfort one not a fully equipped one
Feb 15 2014
abhay.alizad
must have charging point in every compartment in sl class
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)