fare of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:45
Arrives at: 12:30 +2
Duration: 44 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2903
1963
737

schedule of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Train Kanyakumari Express 16381 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Check schedule for Train no. 16381. Check availability of berths. Kanyakumari Express departs from Mumbai at 15:45 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 12:30 hrs. Kanyakumari Express takes a total running duration of 44 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 64 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:00
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 1 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:25
  • 10 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 8 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:20
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 7 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 h 6 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 1103 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 h 38 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:15
  • 5 min
  • 1153 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 1225 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 1524 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 1574 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:15
  • 5 min
  • 1679 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 02:37
  • 02:40
  • 3 min
  • 1756 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1801 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 1810 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:20
  • 3 min
  • 1890 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 1998 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:05
  • 2 min
  • 2009 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 2103 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Kanyakumari Express - 16381 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16381 Kanyakumari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • 12:36
  • Slight delay
  • 6 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • 12:34
  • On time
  • 4 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • 12:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 15:45
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

You can also check the Kanyakumari Express Running Status (Train no. 16381) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kanyakumari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

What's more, you can also check out the Kanyakumari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Kanyakumari Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kanyakumari Express - 16381

Train number 16381 Kanyakumari Express runs from Mumbai to Kanyakumari on 7 days a week. Kanyakumari Express is a popular Mumbai to Kanyakumari train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 44 hours of journey, this train stops at 64 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kanyakumari Express 16381. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kanyakumari Express 16381 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kanyakumari so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kanyakumari. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kanyakumari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

06 Feb 2016
Sandeep Yadav
good time full clean fast food ok
07 Dec 2015
Arun Prakash
Cleanliness should be maintained
Nov 28 2015
Ansar i.r
timing is very horrible
Nov 19 2015
Balaji Iyer
it's stops more stations from guntakal jn start's 8.45 am it can reach palakkad 8pm it nice passager are finding deficult at 1.00am that have stay whole night station plan cut short timings
Sep 15 2015
Deenadayal Mallan Narasimha Mallan
n
Sep 06 2015
Chaitanya Kota
Sep 06 2015
komal kumar
Jun 24 2015
Amit Khemu
its very good train to tirupati
May 28 2015
Saugar Checkz
avg
May 08 2015
Sathish FG
not bad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)