fare of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:00
Arrives at: 15:20 +1
Duration: 19 hrs 20 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1750
1210
445

schedule of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

Train Kanyakumari Express 16526 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SBC (Bangalore Cy Jn) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Check schedule for Train no. 16526. Check availability of berths. Kanyakumari Express departs from Bengaluru at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 15:20 hrs. Kanyakumari Express takes a total running duration of 19 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:54
  • 1 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:30
  • 5 min
  • 331 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 58 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:15
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:35
  • 10 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:50
  • 3 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • PUK
  • Pudukad
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 577 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:40
  • 1 min
  • 609 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 47 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 618 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 723 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 53 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 11:12
  • 11:13
  • 1 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 11:21
  • 11:23
  • 2 min
  • 817 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 13:44
  • 13:45
  • 1 min
  • 910 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Kanyakumari Express - 16526 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16526 Kanyakumari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 20:08
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 20:35
  • 15:20
  • 15:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 20:00
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 20:00
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 20:00
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • 20:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:57
  • Late
  • 37 m
  • 23 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

You can also check the Kanyakumari Express Running Status (Train no. 16526) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kanyakumari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

What's more, you can also check out the Kanyakumari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

Kanyakumari Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kanyakumari Express - 16526

Train number 16526 Kanyakumari Express runs from Bengaluru to Kanyakumari on 7 days a week. Kanyakumari Express is a popular Bengaluru to Kanyakumari train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 19 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kanyakumari Express 16526. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kanyakumari Express 16526 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kanyakumari so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kanyakumari. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kanyakumari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

31 Mar 2016
Moncy Thomas
good to travel. always on right time.
08 Nov 2015
Nazim Ali
Jul 05 2015
Akhilash Raj
Jun 12 2015
Nazeeb Nazar
Excellent timings for central kerala commuters.
Apr 26 2015
rinish jacob
Mar 11 2016
Senthil Kumar
evergreen island.. ka - ap - Tn - kl - Tn.. pantry not available.. don't forget to carry ur food
Jan 14 2015
Naresh Kumar
Jan 11 2015
Abhijeet Sarkar
Its advisable to have an early dinner before boarding this train. No food available during the journey till next morning. Overall cleanliness and journey experience is good
Dec 13 2014
Karimpanil Raghavan Pillai Ravindranath
Dec 10 2014
Afijith P V
very pathetic time keeping
Sep 24 2014
effect.rajan.1
Aug 06 2014
bhawar.parmar.33
It's very nice
Aug 03 2014
anto.george.9440
Jun 11 2014
www.abhilashpmb
very good train
May 18 2014
uma.mohan.7946
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
Apr 26 2014
sanfrnds11
Apr 18 2014
akhil.alexander.18
Jun 12 2015
Cool
Mar 06 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
ok ok train it is
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)