3.3
overview of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2955
1735
1200
440
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

The Kanyakumari Express - 16526 runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru) to CAPE (Kanyakumari, Kanyakumari). Kanyakumari Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kanyakumari Express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari, Kanyakumari at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16526 train is 19h 20m , stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kanyakumari Express - 16526 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:54
  • 1 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 104 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:15
  • 2 min
  • 369 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:30
  • 10 min
  • 475 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:50
  • 3 min
  • 551 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • PUK
  • Pudukad
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:40
  • 1 min
  • 596 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 09:02
  • 09:05
  • 3 min
  • 682 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:15
  • 1 min
  • 791 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:25
  • 1 min
  • 802 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 13:59
  • 14:00
  • 1 min
  • 895 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m

running status of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

coach position and seat layout of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

Kanyakumari Express - 16526 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Express - 16526

The Kanyakumari Express - 16526 train runs from Bengaluru to Kanyakumari 7 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Kanyakumari train and covers a distance of about 929km . You can check Kanyakumari Express - 16526 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16526 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kanyakumari and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kanyakumari with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Kanyakumari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

12 Oct 2017
Mohammed Saliha
worst train like goods lorry heavy sound we can't sleep in night
08 Oct 2017
Ranjith Emmes
Sep 08 2017
Ragavan Sahar
Jul 31 2017
Abhi Geo
good and exclent good service
Jul 21 2017
Laxman Patel
Jul 06 2017
Prasad V
Jun 25 2017
Vaisakh Vijayan
nice along the other onces
Jun 20 2017
harry peechatt
train became delay after palakad...
Jun 19 2017
Bilal BI LU
Full of madrazies and thier blah blah speaking with thier closet smell
Jan 29 2017
SRIRAJ AJITHAN
Very much pathetic on time keeping, no water, no food... NOT AVAILABLE ON BOARD
Nov 27 2016
Sajeev P Menon (PSMENON)
Nov 17 2016
Rajan Menon
Aug 26 2016
Www.dealsweetdeal.com Dsd
Aug 15 2016
Prabhakar Koregol
Aug 03 2016
Shanavas Boxer
Nice train good facilities .
May 23 2016
Vimlesh Sharma
Good train will gets seats
Mar 31 2016
Moncy Thomas
good to travel. always on right time.
Nov 08 2015
Nazim Ali
Jul 05 2015
Akhilash Raj
Jun 12 2015
Nazeeb Nazar
Excellent timings for central kerala commuters.
Apr 26 2015
rinish jacob
Mar 11 2016
Senthil Kumar
evergreen island.. ka - ap - Tn - kl - Tn.. pantry not available.. don't forget to carry ur food
Jan 14 2015
Naresh Kumar
Jan 11 2015
Abhijeet Sarkar
Its advisable to have an early dinner before boarding this train. No food available during the journey till next morning. Overall cleanliness and journey experience is good
Dec 13 2014
Karimpanil Raghavan Pillai Ravindranath
Dec 10 2014
Afijith P V
very pathetic time keeping
Sep 24 2014
effect.rajan.1
Aug 06 2014
bhawar.parmar.33
It's very nice
Aug 03 2014
anto.george.9440
Jun 11 2014
www.abhilashpmb
very good train
May 18 2014
uma.mohan.7946
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
Apr 26 2014
sanfrnds11
Apr 18 2014
akhil.alexander.18
Jun 12 2015
Cool
Mar 06 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
ok ok train it is
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kanyakumari Express Running Status (Train no. 16526) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kanyakumari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!