fare of Karnataka Express - 12628

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:15
Arrives at: 13:40 +2
Duration: 40 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5405
3121
2117
813

schedule of Karnataka Express - 12628

Train Karnataka Express 12628 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NDLS (New Delhi) to SBC (Bangalore Cy Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12628. Check availability of berths. Karnataka Express departs from New Delhi at 21:15 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs. Karnataka Express takes a total running duration of 40 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 34 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 01:27
  • 01:30
  • 3 min
  • 313 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 04:57
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:05
  • 5 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 1370 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:20
  • 10 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 1821 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:50
  • 5 min
  • 1858 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1897 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 1965 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 2035 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 2115 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 2296 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 11 m

running history of Karnataka Express - 12628 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12628 Karnataka Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 13:40
  • 14:19
  • Late
  • 39 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Karnataka Express - 12628

You can also check the Karnataka Express Running Status (Train no. 12628) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Karnataka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Karnataka Express - 12628

What's more, you can also check out the Karnataka Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Karnataka Express - 12628

Karnataka Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Karnataka Express - 12628

Train number 12628 Karnataka Express runs from New Delhi to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Karnataka Express is a popular New Delhi to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 40 hours of journey, this train stops at 34 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Karnataka Express 12628. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Karnataka Express 12628 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Karnataka Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Karnataka Express - 12628

31 Jan 2016
Anil Chand
nice one train but one train need starting from north India daily
21 Jan 2016
Vinay Zingade
Boring railway 😬😬😬😬😬
Jan 08 2016
Jatin Sha
Good Train but for security at night and day journey should be there in this train. As passengers having a problem in luggage to take care...
Jan 02 2016
Akshat Jain
hshxzsbsm. s x x ss s s s s s s. s s s s ss s ss s
Dec 24 2015
Amit KasHyap
awesome train......... .,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
Nov 22 2015
ashutosh jain
,..............................
Nov 11 2015
Chandrashekhar Jijabai Lilachand Chavhan
never on time. staff services not good like water, Ac etc
Nov 03 2015
Priyank Gupta
normal train experience. no worries
Oct 20 2015
Rinku Kala
ya its not a well one because of many reasons
Sep 12 2015
Digamber Singh
good Train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)