3.2
overview of Karwar Express - 16523

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1650
1140
420
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Karwar Express - 16523

The Karwar Express - 16523 runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru) to KAWR (Karwar, Karwar). Karwar Express runs on 3 days of week. The Karwar Express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Karwar, Karwar at 14:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16523 train is 17h 45m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Karwar Express - 16523 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 20:47
  • 20:48
  • 1 min
  • 13 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • -
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 93 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • HAS
  • Hassan
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:35
  • 15 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • MULK
  • Mulki
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:56
  • 1 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 10:37
  • 10:38
  • 1 min
  • 590 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BKJ
  • Barkur
  • 1
  • 10:51
  • 10:52
  • 1 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 11:37
  • 11:38
  • 1 min
  • 682 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 11:57
  • 11:58
  • 1 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • HNA
  • Honnavar
  • 1
  • 12:41
  • 12:42
  • 1 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 12:59
  • 13:00
  • 1 min
  • 780 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 13:31
  • 13:32
  • 1 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 857 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m

running status of Karwar Express - 16523

coach position and seat layout of Karwar Express - 16523

Karwar Express - 16523 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Karwar Express - 16523

The Karwar Express - 16523 train runs from Bengaluru to Karwar 3 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Karwar train and covers a distance of about 857km . You can check Karwar Express - 16523 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16523 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Karwar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Karwar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Karwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Karwar Express - 16523

11 Jan 2018
Sushil Kumar
it's to good it's so friendly also close way
02 Jan 2018
imran meeran
Dec 12 2017
Dinesh Shenoy
Aug 22 2017
Veeresha Wodiyar
Train not reach as per the schedule.....
Aug 01 2017
G.K Sharma
Jul 02 2017
Sulaxa Naik
I gt good experience of this train ppl r very good thank u very munch
Mar 29 2017
Keshava Murthy
Mar 05 2017
Ravikantha Naik
Super super super super super super super super
Jan 24 2017
Suresh Kumar
Jan 21 2017
Praveen Kartha
AC 2 tier coach was so old. very dirty
Jan 07 2017
Raghavendra Naik
worst train always delay evrry time.....
Apr 29 2016
omkar kuber
good trn needs to inc spd make lesser stops
Dec 27 2015
Prakash Kamath
It's was 1 hrs late so little bit boring
Nov 05 2015
Irfan Shariff
s it's correct time catching good & for general boogie has to b extends due to full rush
Sep 29 2015
inamul hasan
Jul 22 2015
Joydeep Neogi
Jul 02 2015
Surya Sai
Although it is a daily train maintenance is superbb
Jun 04 2015
Amaresh Hosamani
Needs on time reaching destination.Last i travld to Murudeshwar it reached by late 50 mnts...I dont know why its standing time in Mangalore its more than 40 mnts..In some station it stops more than 10 mnts namely surathkal..If it follows time management it will be gud..
Jan 06 2015
Dilip Kumar Sharma
The train is good and normal
Dec 16 2014
Sunil Byralingaiah
Nov 01 2014
damaram.damaram.1
Oct 05 2014
niallmiranda
Aug 11 2014
tigerranveer
no train searching
Jul 15 2014
jeevankundapur
Jul 07 2014
pvipuljain
Apr 28 2014
Raveen.hello
ok
Apr 18 2014
prathikshetty
Apr 13 2014
sach.shet
If train reach bhatkal by 9 Am then it is awasome
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Karwar Express Running Status (Train no. 16523) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Karwar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!