3.3
overview of Kashi V Express - 14258

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2670
1575
1090
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kashi V Express - 14258

The Kashi V Express - 14258 runs from NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Kashi V Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kashi V Express train departs from New Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14258 train is 17h , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kashi V Express - 14258 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PKW
  • Pilkhua
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:47
  • 2 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 13:02
  • 13:05
  • 3 min
  • 63 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:16
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 310 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:02
  • 2 min
  • 391 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 19:54
  • 19:56
  • 2 min
  • 444 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 599 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 631 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • ANTU
  • Antu
  • 1
  • 00:38
  • 00:40
  • 2 min
  • 645 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • DND
  • Dandupur
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:25
  • 1 min
  • 680 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 03:19
  • 03:21
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:42
  • 2 min
  • 771 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m

coach position and seat layout of Kashi V Express - 14258

Kashi V Express - 14258 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Kashi V Express - 14258

The Kashi V Express - 14258 train runs from New Delhi to Varanasi 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 794km . You can check Kashi V Express - 14258 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14258 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kashi V Express - 14258

15 Feb 2018
Shubham Kumar
06 Feb 2018
SONOOSINGH MAURYA
Jan 23 2018
Itee Singh
Jan 08 2018
Lotus Singh
every thing not good please I request govt make new roll for railway
Jan 04 2018
Vimal Kumsr
train Ki swachchta times tebal
Dec 20 2017
Pancham Singh
Dec 10 2017
Kishu K Singh
manjeet kumar Singh 8448817402
Dec 09 2017
Ayushmaan tiwari
Dec 02 2017
Rajesh Mourya
rajesh mourya villega chhitnapur
Nov 28 2017
Mukesh Kumar Tripathy
many stop and very late timing
Oct 16 2017
Aniket raj Singh
Always late never be on time....
Oct 15 2017
Rahul Pal
this is too time taking train and stop every station as like passenger train
Oct 11 2017
Shubhansh Baranwal
Oct 05 2017
Nisha Jain
Oct 03 2017
Rehan Khan
Sep 26 2017
Ajay Singh
Sep 07 2017
Aviral Sethi
Sep 01 2017
Gaurav Kanoja
Aug 18 2017
SHIVAM MAURYA
nice..great app and easy to find
Aug 07 2017
Naval mathur
small and peaceful station ...
Jul 18 2017
Vivek Mishra
Jul 11 2017
Abhishek Agrahari
always on time good for journey..
Jun 18 2017
Navajot Singh
May 22 2017
Shani Pandey
May 21 2017
Ayush Shukla
it's Gud..................................................
May 08 2017
Sharad Bhusari
time table not maintain and waiting room of ladies not Cline
May 07 2017
Vicky Rajput
Apr 30 2017
Mohit Srivastav
time very bad this poor service
Apr 22 2017
Vijay Bahadur Singh Yadav
good train for the passengers.
Apr 07 2017
ALOK SINGH
worst train for ndls to bsb. takes a long tym to reach there wid many stoppages
Apr 03 2017
Bhagwat Pant
Excellent. ... Best Train Lucknow to Varanasi. ..
Mar 16 2017
Vaibhav Dixit
this is good train , It is so long
Feb 10 2017
rajnish maurya
there is many passenger thay don't have tickets but they are trevling without it
Dec 20 2016
Amar Gupta
very good and very active application so pls one thkme used this browser
Nov 25 2016
Ujjwala Pandey
Good service in kv rxpress
Nov 23 2016
Avnish Mishra
Good experience during travel.
Nov 21 2016
Sunil Pal
Good time in bhadohi for me
Nov 19 2016
Anand Prakash Kanojia
it always run late never on time.
Nov 17 2016
Nikhil Vishwakarma
Nov 07 2016
Dhanish Bhatt
thanks for this train timing that I always reach Bareilly in time
Oct 29 2016
ajeet yadav
Oct 29 2016
Sajan Tripathi
Delay with her time and cleaning not good
Oct 25 2016
Bittu Bhai
Sep 07 2016
Manish Dhayal
Aug 05 2016
Anubhav Yadav
train was too late but service is good
Jun 29 2016
Hamid Ansari
Apr 12 2016
shiv kumar sharma
Very good train travel to first time in the train
Mar 27 2016
Vivek Garg
It is a good train to travel. But you might abuse it if going to Lucknow because it is having low preference I think so it stopped at outer of lucknow (almost everytime when I travelled) even for 1 hour. But it cover that time during Lucknow to Varanasi journey
Mar 26 2016
Ashutosh Mishra
17hour10 minute seriously....
Mar 12 2016
syed aun jafri
Nice Train.Benchmark for other trains of this particular route....
Dec 25 2015
Shashi Maurya
it was so nice to. go my viallage after SOME year so I am very happy about the travellings l
Dec 19 2015
Gaurav Bhati
great exeparnce for this app
Dec 14 2015
Rohit Kumar
Nov 26 2015
Gaurav Singh
Never travel in sleeper class by this train. 3 ac and above is good.
Nov 15 2015
Aakash Sharma
Speed is good , Arrival delhi at the time
Nov 02 2015
Roshan Lal Dua
Oct 13 2015
Shivam Kumar Srivastav
Acchi train h bt kbhi kbhi late hone pr problm ho jati h bt anywy i lik
Sep 16 2015
lavakush kumar
Aug 10 2015
Ankit Singh
Jul 11 2015
Arvind Gupta
Jun 11 2015
pankaj mishra
May 31 2015
sandeep jaiswal
Apr 12 2015
Balwant Singh
Mar 24 2015
Shrey Kumar Singh
its a very clean train...not much of express traibs are this much clean...its mostly on time...only demerit is it has too much stoppages
Mar 15 2015
Pawan Yadav
Jan 29 2015
Anuj Kumar Rao
Jan 16 2015
Rohit Gupta
Oct 28 2015
Ankit Gupta
Very nice and warm and friendly service and conditions of the things is best
Jan 06 2015
Amit Sarda
Jan 03 2015
Manish Gupta
very
Dec 02 2014
Rahul Kumar
ok
Oct 27 2014
manmeetsngh42
good train
Oct 02 2014
himanshu218
Sep 24 2014
g.one.naman
everything is perfect in this train....best thing is food quality which is extremely awsome ...and well reaches on time....a perfect journey train plus safe and family friendly journey
Sep 08 2014
anant.singh.587606
Sep 02 2014
shivang.agarwal.37
not too bed.but reservstion ni mil pata.
Aug 21 2014
shivang.pandey1
too many stoppages but reaches still on time at lko...
Aug 05 2014
sammy.srivastava.7
suberb train never got late on any stoppage...
Jun 27 2014
chichijeenu
need lots of improvement
Jun 17 2014
sandeepmishra000
Jun 15 2014
anuj
not a good train.
May 18 2014
rajeevranjanvns
good train
May 10 2014
vg
May 04 2014
abhinavraj2005
Apr 23 2014
sanjeevtushar
Nov 03 2015
shivam.mehrotra.779
Apr 17 2014
anuj246
Apr 10 2014
kunal.thakur.750983
Mar 31 2014
vivek.tiwari.7186896
Mar 19 2014
shiteshk1
too many stoppages
Mar 03 2014
Ashish6720
badhiya
Feb 21 2014
surendra.p.patel
Feb 19 2014
brijeshforyou
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kashi V Express Running Status (Train no. 14258) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kashi V Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!