3.2
overview of Kcg Ms Exp - 17652

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1615
1120
410
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kcg Ms Exp - 17652

The Kcg Ms Exp - 17652 runs from KCG (Kacheguda, Hyderabad) to CGL (Chengalpattu, Chennai). Kcg Ms Exp runs on 7 days of week. The Kcg Ms Exp train departs from Kacheguda railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Chengalpattu, Chennai at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17652 train is 16h 30m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kcg Ms Exp - 17652 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 19:09
  • 19:10
  • 1 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 5 min
  • 290 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:35
  • 10 min
  • 345 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:55
  • 1 min
  • 552 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 02:24
  • 02:25
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • PUT
  • Puttur
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • PER
  • Perambur
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 762 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • MBM
  • Mambalam
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 780 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 13 m
  • TBM
  • Tambaram
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m

coach position and seat layout of Kcg Ms Exp - 17652

Kcg Ms Exp - 17652 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Kcg Ms Exp - 17652

The Kcg Ms Exp - 17652 train runs from Hyderabad to Chennai 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 829km . You can check Kcg Ms Exp - 17652 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17652 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kcg Ms Exp - 17652

19 Feb 2018
Prakashreddy Reddy
10 Feb 2018
Nikhil Paul
I have booked two tickets from kcg to Chennai Egmore 17652 A1 31 32. very terrible experience again and again. few months ago travelled in the same had full of bed bugs on the train. couldn't sleep the whole night. the railway staff are reluctant to even listen to my issue of bed bugs. quality of railways is falling down rapidly.
Jan 21 2018
Chennareddy Vennapusa Chennareddy Vennapusa
Very good train this train will be right maintains
Jan 10 2018
dantamala vijay (vijju)
Nov 24 2017
Abi Rock
Nov 18 2017
VSN MURTHY
Nov 17 2017
Munns Sg
Oct 31 2017
Thyagu Ram
Oct 05 2017
Praneeth Reddy K
Sep 15 2017
Meenakshisundaram Kannapa
Jul 10 2017
hemanth reddy
Apr 05 2017
bhupinder bhupikr15
Mar 26 2017
Rahaman Muzbuth
Dec 03 2016
Kishore Reddy
Nov 09 2016
bugga ganesh
need to increase coach's, because it was very busy train
Nov 05 2016
Srinivasa Narasimhan
No cleanliness. No attender service. Bad Toilets. Very bad food
Sep 19 2016
Amit Gandhi
excellent Trip in this train
Sep 09 2016
Praveen Doddoji
all are good but keep this service
Jul 20 2016
M.Raam Kumar
warest maintains by rlys, why govt is paying lot of salaries to rly employees, even after eating our money
May 17 2016
Arul Thanish
I like it, but clean the train after good
Dec 26 2015
varkala manish
good.
Nov 27 2015
Bhargavteja Epuri
Xffzddgfdxcfdgsaygfdgvvcc
Sep 24 2015
Lahesh Babu
Aug 25 2015
Bunny Ram
Aug 01 2015
Venkatarao Turpati
Jul 20 2015
shyam prasad
average
Jul 07 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Jul 02 2015
SURESH KUMAR MALI
very good timing
Apr 27 2015
akhil methuku
Mar 30 2015
Mahipal Rajput
it's good train from kcg to ms like this train
Jan 27 2015
Vishnu Vardhan
Jan 04 2015
Chetan Singhwi
Sep 03 2014
raja.rajasekhar.9
Jul 18 2014
sureshkumar.vk.79
Jun 22 2014
krishna.reddy.16
Not get bored in this train...food is always available in stations kurnool, dhone, kadapa nd renigunta...reaches before time to chennai by 6:30 nd stops at chennai beach where all local trains starts...so its easy to move in side city using locals....compared to hyd exp nd charminar exp, kcg exp is good...
Jun 20 2014
abi.kishore.1
Jun 03 2014
lokesh.nanbaen
Jun 01 2014
ahmed
May 28 2014
sekur.ravindra.3
Apr 30 2014
achyutha22
Mar 07 2014
siddeshkandukuri
Mar 06 2014
ruderboy
Feb 28 2014
yaswanth.srinu
Feb 24 2014
srinivasbellam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kcg Ms Exp Running Status (Train no. 17652) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kcg Ms Exp.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!