3.8
overview of Kcg Ypr Express - 17603

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2800
1650
1140
420
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kcg Ypr Express - 17603

The Kcg Ypr Express - 17603 runs from KCG (Kacheguda, Hyderabad) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama, Bengaluru). Kcg Ypr Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kcg Ypr Express train departs from Kacheguda railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama, Bengaluru at 15:05 hrs. The total running duration of 17603 train is 18h , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kcg Ypr Express - 17603 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:20
  • 5 min
  • 290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 387 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 2
  • 08:54
  • 08:55
  • 1 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 3
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 3
  • 09:27
  • 09:28
  • 1 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 3
  • 12:55
  • 13:00
  • 5 min
  • 791 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 3
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 825 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Kcg Ypr Express - 17603

coach position and seat layout of Kcg Ypr Express - 17603

Kcg Ypr Express - 17603 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
A2
HA1
UR
SLR
S11
A3
B3
SLR
Seat Layout

Kcg Ypr Express - 17603

The Kcg Ypr Express - 17603 train runs from Hyderabad to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 853km . You can check Kcg Ypr Express - 17603 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17603 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kcg Ypr Express - 17603

17 Oct 2017
Ramesh J
29 Sep 2017
Pawan Kulkarni
Aug 03 2017
Prakash Mukesh
Jun 24 2017
Sunil Kumar
very delayed every time it won't arrive at right time
Apr 15 2017
Krishanu Dutta
Clean, on time, less rush
Mar 14 2017
sanjivkumar vallamkonda
Mar 03 2017
Private Creata
Feb 16 2017
Avinash Prasad
The train is good but it is not arriving or departing in the correct time.
Dec 08 2016
Sudheer Gattupalli
very good in cleanliness and on time running
Nov 22 2016
Vrinda Bali
Had a great experience with my recent travel with Kcg Ypr Express. The food served was good with well-maintained cleanliness and hygiene.
Nov 18 2016
Shalu Gupta
Aug 18 2016
Manjunath
keep it up!!! very happy to see the changes
Aug 15 2016
Ks Konda
Railway Serving food was not good.
Aug 15 2016
Bharath Velaga
In coaches their were no charging points
Aug 13 2016
PANDIA “JP” RAJA
Dont prefer this train no proper food, no pantry in train. no punctual. during my trip it ran by 2hrs delay
Feb 14 2016
Pradeep Kumar
kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkklkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Jan 29 2016
Apoorva Harduley
Jan 04 2016
Surendranath Reddy
good fare nice journey
Sep 09 2015
Devendra Kumar Tewari
Sep 07 2015
Auta Surendar
Aug 19 2015
Pareek Ramjee
Aug 03 2015
Santosh Sulakhe
good train
Apr 01 2016
Surya Sai
Good train Timings for employees
Jul 07 2015
Sake Harikumar
nice
Jun 15 2015
Jagadish P
Apr 26 2015
Mamta Verma
Feb 12 2015
Sai Dogiparthi
good
Dec 31 2014
Mohammed Zubair
Dec 06 2014
Uma Shankar Velaga
Jun 04 2014
raju.katwe
this train is not departure for Friday from hubli to madgao but its showing in your app ..kindly solve this issue
Feb 19 2014
reddyvinay
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kcg Ypr Express Running Status (Train no. 17603) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kcg Ypr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!