3.3
overview of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
Price
1180
1040
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

Train Kcvl Garib Rath 12201 runs on Mon, Fri from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to KCVL (Kochuveli). Check schedule for Train no. 12201. Check availability of berths. Kcvl Garib Rath departs from Mumbai at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 20:25 hrs. Kcvl Garib Rath takes a total running duration of 27 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 25 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:20
  • 3 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 4 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:10
  • 5 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 16 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:25
  • 10 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:24
  • 2 min
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 03:52
  • 03:54
  • 2 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:15
  • 5 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 1447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 14:02
  • 14:05
  • 3 min
  • 1524 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 1658 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m

running status of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

You can also check the Kcvl Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 12201) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kcvl Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

What's more, you can also check out the Kcvl Garib Rath train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

Kcvl Garib Rath has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GL2
J3
J2
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J1
GL1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

Train number 12201 Kcvl Garib Rath runs from Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram on 2 days a week. Kcvl Garib Rath is a popular Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 27 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 25 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kcvl Garib Rath 12201. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kcvl Garib Rath 12201 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Thiruvananthapuram using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kcvl Garib Rath with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

06 Sep 2016
Latheef Emco
15 Mar 2016
Rahul Nanwani
Good train. Almost always on time. Food quality was good. The compartment was also clean. I travelled in this train from Mumbai to mangalore
Sep 12 2015
Jagdish Rajpurohit
Aug 04 2015
Natesha Ammannaya
Very good train reached in perfect timing
Jul 22 2015
Gokul Hegde
In the AC CHAIR CAR sockets for mobile/laptop chargers won't work
May 01 2015
Sreejith Sreekumar
Apr 17 2015
Anil Bhat
good
Apr 02 2015
Sanil Chandran
Dec 30 2014
Paulose S Jose
good train
Sep 29 2014
ashique756
Jul 30 2014
ahmed.shaikh.395454
May 16 2014
elvin.pj2
May 02 2014
sachinmodi
Apr 30 2014
ganeshac.kumar
Aug 11 2014
pranit.shivalkar.5
only One GR on Kr Route
Apr 06 2014
some8386
Mar 19 2014
rajesh.gopi.27
Mar 18 2014
samson.a.kumar
This Mumbai sector is worst in food they force us eat whatever they feel like this attitude must change. Please change the caterers so that people can get good food.
Mar 17 2014
shubham.sawant42
Mar 10 2014
febinmathew555
Feb 14 2014
ANOOTEN
Average
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)