3.2
overview of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
Price
1180
1040
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

The Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to KCVL (Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram). Kcvl Garib Rath runs on 2 days of week. The Kcvl Garib Rath train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram at 20:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12201 train is 27h 30m , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:20
  • 3 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:10
  • 5 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 7 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:25
  • 10 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:24
  • 2 min
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 03:52
  • 03:54
  • 2 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:15
  • 5 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 1447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 14:02
  • 14:05
  • 3 min
  • 1524 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 1658 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m

running status of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

What's more, you can also check out the Kcvl Garib Rath train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
GL2
J3
J2
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J1
GL1
Seat Layout

Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

The Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201 train runs from Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram 2 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 1812km . You can check Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12201 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

24 Mar 2017
Rickson Jose
Mostly on time till ERN; however delayed a bit after crossing ERN ; must be due to work carried out from ERN-KYJ line.
07 Jan 2017
Jollysaini Jollysaini
Food facilities are not good
Dec 10 2016
Dhanaji Patil
good train always in time
Sep 06 2016
Latheef Emco
Mar 15 2016
Rahul Nanwani
Good train. Almost always on time. Food quality was good. The compartment was also clean. I travelled in this train from Mumbai to mangalore
Sep 12 2015
Jagdish Rajpurohit
Aug 04 2015
Natesha Ammannaya
Very good train reached in perfect timing
Jul 22 2015
Gokul Hegde
In the AC CHAIR CAR sockets for mobile/laptop chargers won't work
May 01 2015
Sreejith Sreekumar
Apr 17 2015
Anil Bhat
good
Apr 02 2015
Sanil Chandran
Dec 30 2014
Paulose S Jose
good train
Sep 29 2014
ashique756
Jul 30 2014
ahmed.shaikh.395454
May 16 2014
elvin.pj2
May 02 2014
sachinmodi
Apr 30 2014
ganeshac.kumar
Aug 11 2014
pranit.shivalkar.5
only One GR on Kr Route
Apr 06 2014
some8386
Mar 19 2014
rajesh.gopi.27
Mar 18 2014
samson.a.kumar
This Mumbai sector is worst in food they force us eat whatever they feel like this attitude must change. Please change the caterers so that people can get good food.
Mar 17 2014
shubham.sawant42
Mar 10 2014
febinmathew555
Feb 14 2014
ANOOTEN
Average
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kcvl Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 12201) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kcvl Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!