3.4
overview of Kir Asr Express - 15707

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2655
1805
670
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kir Asr Express - 15707

The Kir Asr Express - 15707 runs from KIR (Katihar Jn, Katihar) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Kir Asr Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kir Asr Express train departs from Katihar Jn railway station, Katihar at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15707 train is 38h , stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kir Asr Express - 15707 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 23:22
  • 23:24
  • 2 min
  • 40 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 04:31
  • 04:33
  • 2 min
  • 258 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 07:24
  • 07:26
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:45
  • 10 min
  • 396 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:48
  • 3 min
  • 640 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 910 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 1066 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 22:29
  • 22:31
  • 2 min
  • 1141 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 28 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:15
  • 5 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:52
  • 2 min
  • 1279 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 28 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 1341 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 24 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 03:25
  • 35 min
  • 1361 km
  • 3
  • 10
  • 1 h 34 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:07
  • 2 min
  • 1404 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 40 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • 05:07
  • 2 min
  • 1484 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 48 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 1629 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 4 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 1765 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 51 m

running status of Kir Asr Express - 15707

coach position and seat layout of Kir Asr Express - 15707

Kir Asr Express - 15707 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Kir Asr Express - 15707

The Kir Asr Express - 15707 train runs from Katihar to Amritsar 7 days of week. It is a popular Katihar to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 1807km . You can check Kir Asr Express - 15707 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15707 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Katihar to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kir Asr Express - 15707

12 Feb 2018
Gagan Bangar
dont choose it for ur journey. its just full of garbage
09 Feb 2018
Rozey Jan
Feb 06 2018
Manikandan M
Timing is no more value....
Jan 25 2018
Anil Kumar
Jan 09 2018
Mayank Bhadauria
Dec 31 2017
Kumar Narendra
V giv on ओजोन khushboo
Dec 29 2017
Manish Kumar
Dec 28 2017
Vivek Kumar Singh
Dec 24 2017
Sujit Kumar Sah
Dec 14 2017
Alokkumar Pandey
Dec 12 2017
Parminder Banthotra
Dec 12 2017
Manish Raichand
this is a good train for amritsar in morning
Nov 28 2017
Vikrant Singh
fantastic app to know indian railway
Nov 23 2017
Deepak Parashar
Nov 22 2017
Satyam Thakur
Nov 21 2017
Kumar Subham
Nov 16 2017
Sanjay Poudel
Nov 11 2017
Ahtesamul Haque
Nice train reaallY enjoYed best for lucknow Fuck Damdd YeaH
Oct 31 2017
Ranjeet Rathor
Oct 27 2017
Ankur Singh
Oct 27 2017
Aman Singh Rocco
it'S upto u u might choose the best n leave the rest if u decide to go with ur family then u might book AC tickets they r friendly one
Oct 13 2017
Raviraj Kumar Gupta
meri train chuth gya bhai
Oct 11 2017
Prabhat Modi
Sep 21 2017
Ajay Aryan Chauhan
Sep 05 2017
Alig Ikram Hussain
Aug 30 2017
shashi shaw
Aug 18 2017
Abhishek Dixit
Aug 09 2017
Ivon Rohan
major fact of this train is its a punctual and on time 🚆 train....✌
Aug 05 2017
Rahul Yadav
Jul 16 2017
Mohd Junaid
Jul 11 2017
Sandeep Sharma
super apps....in all purpose
Jul 09 2017
Rohit Rishi
Bad food in train and costly
Jun 29 2017
Parth Bhardwaj
Jun 27 2017
Anshu Singh
a good train but not coach
Jun 22 2017
Vivek Singh
Jun 06 2017
Shubham Rajput
May 30 2017
Shyam Singh
May 23 2017
Karamjeet Singh
it is not very good, but better than other trains from Lucknow to Amritsar.
May 22 2017
Ravi Mani Pandey
May 19 2017
Prince Tiwari
in this train run on time and we feal comfort
May 11 2017
Shamim Naqvi
Cleanlyness is good but quality of the food is not upto the good as claimed, quality of food should be better if vigilence team along with the passengers of the train should keep a tight vigil. The food item are always costlier than the prescribed rates.
Apr 29 2017
Ziaul Haque Ansari (Mustafavi)
good train by character happy journey
Jan 02 2018
Naveen Kumar Kushwaha
nice app and easy usefull
Apr 16 2017
Sudhir Sabharwal
Mar 09 2017
Vikram Singh
Jan 04 2017
Ravi Mishra
Dec 05 2016
Anshuman Singh
Dec 05 2016
Piyush Singh
Nov 17 2016
Farman Haider Ali
nice aswm bahot acchi train hai time pe apko apki manjil pe chor degi
Oct 30 2016
Durgesh Pandey
train facilities is bad no electricity connection for mobile charging and sometime cleaning issues
Sep 10 2016
jateen tiwari
Sep 08 2016
Shiv Ji
Aug 25 2016
Ashutosh Singh
Aug 19 2016
mukesh kumar
the train is very good is also right time
Aug 10 2016
Zuber Khan
Jul 26 2016
Asif Osama
useless.. train
Jun 20 2016
Ani Malik
not very gd not on time always late
Apr 29 2016
Harshvardhan Dev Singh
nice train b
Apr 28 2016
Golu Parihar
Apr 11 2016
Anukool kumar
I think this is good train.
Mar 28 2016
Avinash jha
Mar 03 2016
Bickey Mishra
GOOD TRAIN.,........,................................
Jan 14 2016
Sudheer Sharma
nice
Dec 11 2015
Prince Arjun
Nov 24 2015
lalbabu kumar
no proper arrangement of cleanness and coach internal proper electrification
Oct 24 2015
Ankit Sharma
Ankit Kumar sharma arjun Kumar
Oct 04 2015
Zeeshan Ahmad
cleanliness is poor.. But on time
Aug 13 2015
Er Kumar Naitik
Good train
Jul 15 2015
Pankaj Sharma
This app is very useful app can help while on tour or we want to plan
Jul 05 2015
Chandan Kasaudhan Gupta
Jul 02 2015
Hari Prasad Rankawat
Jun 23 2015
firoj ansari
not good but not bad
May 31 2015
Sameer Aftab
Apr 29 2015
Sunny Sharma
nice for timing
Apr 21 2015
Pravin Kalan
Apr 15 2015
jeetendra kumar
Mar 14 2015
SATYAM RAJ
beautigul train
Feb 05 2015
Vinit Batra
Dec 20 2014
Afajal Ahamad Khan
Nice train...it's good
Dec 08 2014
Deepak Sharma
Dec 04 2014
Praveen Kumar Pandey
Nov 24 2014
Abdul Gani
Nov 04 2014
umashankar.ray.5
Oct 23 2014
dinesh.sood.23
worst train. late by bloody 3 hours. will never travel in this train again.
Oct 13 2014
wasim.lpu
below average
Sep 05 2014
md.kaish.73
Good luck train app
Aug 04 2014
qazi.humaid
not bad....
Jul 27 2014
harishktiwari
Jul 11 2014
mranandkumarsharma
bakwas hai
Jul 07 2014
dharmender.sahni
kuch khas nahi have
Jul 06 2014
ismailkhan
ok
Jun 19 2014
derek.chang.9277
Jun 05 2014
nabbu.kumar.7
May 14 2014
Apr 13 2014
amit.sriv
Mar 28 2014
sharmagtirth
grt
Mar 28 2014
akhileshasha
Mar 27 2014
azeem.abbas1
Mar 09 2014
rakesh.pandey.374
nice train..
Feb 25 2014
navedthegamer
Feb 16 2014
shekhar008
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kir Asr Express Running Status (Train no. 15707) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kir Asr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!