fare of Kisan Express - 14519

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:55
Arrives at: 22:20
Duration: 7 hrs 25 mins
From
To
CC
2S
Price
465
130

schedule of Kisan Express - 14519

Train Kisan Express 14519 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to BTI (Bhatinda Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14519. Check availability of berths. Kisan Express departs from New Delhi at 14:55 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda at 22:20 hrs. Kisan Express takes a total running duration of 7 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:55
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 15:34
  • 15:36
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:06
  • 2 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:55
  • 25 min
  • 120 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • HNS
  • Hansi
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:22
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • STD
  • Satrod
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 169 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 19:00
  • 5 min
  • 180 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • BHT
  • Bhattu
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • DING
  • Ding
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 10 m
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:25
  • 5 min
  • 261 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 54 m
  • RMN
  • Raman
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:06
  • 2 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m

running history of Kisan Express - 14519 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14519 Kisan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 May 2016
  • 14:55
  • 22:20
  • 22:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 15:27
  • 22:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 May 2016
  • 14:55
  • 22:20
  • 23:00
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 15:05
  • 22:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 May 2016
  • 15:00
  • 22:20
  • 22:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 14:55
  • 22:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 May 2016
  • -
  • 22:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kisan Express - 14519

You can also check the Kisan Express Running Status (Train no. 14519) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kisan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kisan Express - 14519

What's more, you can also check out the Kisan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kisan Express - 14519

Kisan Express has 15 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
D1
D3
C1
D2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kisan Express - 14519

Train number 14519 Kisan Express runs from New Delhi to Bhatinda on 7 days a week. Kisan Express is a popular New Delhi to Bhatinda train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 7 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kisan Express 14519. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kisan Express 14519 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhatinda so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhatinda using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhatinda. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kisan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kisan Express - 14519

04 Apr 2016
Himanshu Gupta
Good system not like this
14 Feb 2016
Dinesh Rajula Shooter
baad baad baad baad baad baad
Feb 08 2016
Inderpreet Singh
Good train for delhi to Sirsa
Nov 26 2015
Ravi ravi
nice train for hisar sirsa and bhatinda always on time
Nov 10 2015
vikram jyani
Nice train 90% times In year this train run right time
Jun 25 2015
lukesh bhatia
May 01 2015
Singh Seerat
Apr 01 2015
Harmeet Singh
Dec 08 2014
Ashu Kumar
Aug 27 2014
singlashubham
Jul 24 2014
goyaldheeraj47
Very nice route
May 31 2014
anuj.bansal.1238
May 23 2014
good facilities
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)