3.4
overview of Kisan Express - 14519

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
470
130
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kisan Express - 14519

The Kisan Express - 14519 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to BTI (Bhatinda Jn, Bhatinda). Kisan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kisan Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn, Bhatinda at 22:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14519 train is 7h 30m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kisan Express - 14519 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:50
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:00
  • 2 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:50
  • 25 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • HNS
  • Hansi
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:17
  • 2 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • STD
  • Satrod
  • 1
  • 18:29
  • 18:31
  • 2 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 19:00
  • 10 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • BHT
  • Bhattu
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • DING
  • Ding
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 236 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:25
  • 5 min
  • 261 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • RMN
  • Raman
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:06
  • 2 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m

running status of Kisan Express - 14519

coach position and seat layout of Kisan Express - 14519

Kisan Express - 14519 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D3
C1
D2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Kisan Express - 14519

The Kisan Express - 14519 train runs from New Delhi to Bhatinda 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Bhatinda train and covers a distance of about 337km . You can check Kisan Express - 14519 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14519 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhatinda and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhatinda with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kisan Express - 14519

27 Oct 2017
Satyawan Bangar
nice train for passengers.
12 Jul 2017
Rajputana Vishnu Singh
Jun 05 2017
Arka Das
May 27 2017
Ishant (Int)
overall nice train only bhiwani station destroy avg time
Jan 31 2017
Jai Verma
Sep 02 2016
Simmi Dhawan
good train in this route..clean and friendly staff
Apr 04 2016
Himanshu Gupta
Good system not like this
Feb 14 2016
Dinesh Rajula Shooter
baad baad baad baad baad baad
Feb 08 2016
Inderpreet Singh
Good train for delhi to Sirsa
Nov 26 2015
Ravi ravi
nice train for hisar sirsa and bhatinda always on time
Nov 10 2015
vikram jyani
Nice train 90% times In year this train run right time
Jun 25 2015
lukesh bhatia
May 01 2015
Singh Seerat
Apr 01 2015
Harmeet Singh
Dec 08 2014
Ashu Kumar
Aug 27 2014
singlashubham
Jul 24 2014
goyaldheeraj47
Very nice route
May 31 2014
anuj.bansal.1238
May 23 2014
good facilities
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kisan Express Running Status (Train no. 14519) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kisan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!