3.9
overview of Kisan Express - 14520

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
470
130
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kisan Express - 14520

The Kisan Express - 14520 runs from BTI (Bhatinda Jn, Bhatinda) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Kisan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kisan Express train departs from Bhatinda Jn railway station, Bhatinda at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 14:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14520 train is 7h 20m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kisan Express - 14520 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMN
  • Raman
  • 1
  • 07:21
  • 07:23
  • 2 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:13
  • 3 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • DING
  • Ding
  • 1
  • 08:32
  • 08:34
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BHT
  • Bhattu
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 112 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:35
  • 5 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • STD
  • Satrod
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:47
  • 2 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • HNS
  • Hansi
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:01
  • 2 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:25
  • 25 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:56
  • 2 min
  • 289 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 13:24
  • 13:26
  • 2 min
  • 320 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 7 m

running status of Kisan Express - 14520

coach position and seat layout of Kisan Express - 14520

Kisan Express - 14520 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Kisan Express - 14520

The Kisan Express - 14520 train runs from Bhatinda to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhatinda to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 337km . You can check Kisan Express - 14520 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14520 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhatinda to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kisan Express - 14520

13 Aug 2017
Sagar Chawla
14 Jul 2017
Prem Jangid
nice train bti to bhiwani
Jun 23 2017
jitender
Jan 28 2017
Naresh Loyal
it's goes through mostly in Haryana and it's very important train for haryana people to Delhi . mostly it's on time . there is no food facility in this train and cleaniness is at satisfactory level.
Dec 14 2016
MANISH DHAYAL
good train with on time facility
Jun 07 2016
Pankaj Goyal
May 31 2016
Hifzur Rahman
Dec 15 2015
Vandana Gupta
Washroom facility not good broken windows and un hygienic. But Sirsa citizens have no other options. Number of coaches must be increased.
Jul 31 2015
Gautam Sethi
Jan 27 2015
Deepak Verma
good Apps
Dec 19 2014
Sunil Bhardwaj
excellent app.
Dec 16 2014
Puneet Mahipal
Jul 01 2015
hemant.grover
Jul 25 2014
goyaldheeraj47
Jul 16 2014
ritesh.singla.31
Jun 25 2014
Manish.chandna786
Jun 18 2014
Shubhamarora221
Jun 10 2014
anuj.bansal.1238
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kisan Express Running Status (Train no. 14520) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kisan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!