fare of Kisan Express - 14520

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:55
Arrives at: 14:15
Duration: 7 hrs
From
To
CC
2S
Price
465
126

schedule of Kisan Express - 14520

Train Kisan Express 14520 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BTI (Bhatinda Jn) to DLI (Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 14520. Check availability of berths. Kisan Express departs from Bhatinda at 06:55 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 14:15 hrs. Kisan Express takes a total running duration of 7 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMN
  • Raman
  • 1
  • 07:21
  • 07:23
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:13
  • 3 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • DING
  • Ding
  • 1
  • 08:32
  • 08:34
  • 2 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BHT
  • Bhattu
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 112 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:35
  • 5 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • STD
  • Satrod
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:47
  • 2 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • HNS
  • Hansi
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:01
  • 2 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:25
  • 25 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:54
  • 2 min
  • 289 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 13:22
  • 13:24
  • 2 min
  • 320 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 10 m

running history of Kisan Express - 14520 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14520 Kisan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 06:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 06:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:29
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:55
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:55
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kisan Express - 14520

You can also check the Kisan Express Running Status (Train no. 14520) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kisan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kisan Express - 14520

What's more, you can also check out the Kisan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kisan Express - 14520

Kisan Express has 12 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
2S
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
2S
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kisan Express - 14520

Train number 14520 Kisan Express runs from Bhatinda to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Kisan Express is a popular Bhatinda to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 7 hours of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kisan Express 14520. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kisan Express 14520 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kisan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kisan Express - 14520

15 Dec 2015
Vandana Gupta
Washroom facility not good broken windows and un hygienic. But Sirsa citizens have no other options. Number of coaches must be increased.
31 Jul 2015
Gautam Sethi
Jan 27 2015
Deepak Verma
good Apps
Dec 19 2014
Sunil Bhardwaj
excellent app.
Dec 16 2014
Puneet Mahipal
Jul 01 2015
hemant.grover
Jul 25 2014
goyaldheeraj47
Jul 16 2014
ritesh.singla.31
Jun 25 2014
Manish.chandna786
Jun 18 2014
Shubhamarora221
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)