2.5
overview of Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
585
215
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131

The Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131 runs from KOAA (Kolkata, Kolkata) to GRD (Giridih, Patna). Kolkata - Patna Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kolkata - Patna Express train departs from Kolkata railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Giridih, Patna at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13131 train is 8h 30m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 00:26
  • 00:27
  • 1 min
  • 255 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:25
  • 5 min
  • 370 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 03:47
  • 03:49
  • 2 min
  • 396 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BFM
  • Bhalui
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 03:59
  • 1 min
  • 405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 06:31
  • 06:33
  • 2 min
  • 465 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 484 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KWO
  • Karauta
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 511 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 08:34
  • 08:36
  • 2 min
  • 525 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131

coach position and seat layout of Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131

Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
B1
S1
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S2
S3
S4
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
RMS
SLR
Seat Layout

Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131

The Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131 train runs from Kolkata to Patna 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Patna train and covers a distance of about 335km . You can check Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13131 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131

11 Feb 2018
Soniya Gupta
train is good but not best
21 Dec 2017
GAMING WITH NISHANT
Dec 21 2017
Manoj Midya
very slow & pantry is not available
Oct 15 2017
chawhan
puntual,but so many stopage..
Oct 05 2017
Bishal singh
very bad train this train every day late
Jul 24 2017
Ashutosh Singh
best train for giridih howrah
Jun 02 2017
himanshu bharti
May 28 2017
Sunita Kumari
Accha Train Hai But KbhinKbhi unknown Places Pr Rok Deta Hai Bohot Der K Liye
May 11 2017
Rahat Alim
If u wanna really travel in Passenger train by giving the fair of Express than you should give a shot to this train. Best Passenger train I ever had seen.
Apr 23 2017
Aditya Narayan
Feb 09 2017
Pradeep Kumar saw
it's very important and intended
Nov 30 2016
Anand vardhan
Oct 11 2016
Raj Päśwäń
The Schedule of this is changed Pnbe to koaa.Very good train always on time but sometimes it get late 30 min late..I love this Train Its Air Conditioner and cleaning Very good
Sep 26 2016
Kawaljeet Singh
Aug 10 2016
arun verma
Aug 01 2016
Vanshjeet Sharma
Jul 24 2016
Amit Sharma
Worst train, I had ever travelled, never took speed from Anand Vihar and always delayed by 10-12 hrs.... Don't travel by this train 🚉 .....0 Review
Jul 23 2016
Sehran Azam
Jul 14 2016
Md Aamir Sohail
Terrible, don't travel through this train...
Apr 26 2016
utkarsh mathur
Maha katam train kabhi nhi is train mai Mt batna bhul k bhi warna Jo hoga wo wahi Jane GA
Apr 25 2016
Harsh Bhardwaj
one of the worst train I have travelled on..
Feb 10 2016
Sanjiv Paswan
very nice
Jan 17 2016
Raj Mishra
gg aanyg hhgdd mjjhdyu zfhuf bjydfn
Dec 03 2015
ashish pandey
train is late But Everything is Good.
Nov 27 2015
Tushar Sahu
the train 13131 from kolkatta to anand vihar is the fraud train.this train is not express train each and every day this train is 10-12 hour late and on every station its stop wht the hell is this.this train is only to trouble the people.
Nov 26 2015
Ibrar Ahmed
Bail Gaadi
Nov 12 2015
Aman Kumar Singh
Oct 22 2015
Raj Bose
It is a local train in the name of express....no safety and security at all. From KOAA to PNBE it maintain timing but than after ........
Sep 15 2015
Vijoy Sinha
Aug 26 2015
Ranitava Banerjee
Aug 08 2015
chhotan prasad
Jul 14 2015
Roy June Miller
Jun 23 2015
Yash Rahul
Jun 19 2015
Nilofar Ahmad
Jun 15 2015
Acharya Sandip
Jun 11 2015
Nawab SK
"Best suited for HONEYMOON"@@
Jun 09 2015
SaUrav AaYush
gd train best
May 17 2015
prashant kumar
Apr 06 2015
Sabiruddin Mir
wanderful
Dec 22 2014
Dharmendra Singh
Passenger train
Nov 20 2014
Shubham Sharma
Good train
Nov 15 2014
vinay.civile
Nov 04 2014
aurav.nigam
train name has been changed . previous name was Lal Quila Express.
Nov 04 2014
md.shahinshaislam
India is a very big n beautiful county so India government should add a few exp train (300km per hours can run)
Oct 05 2014
kishan.rastogi.9
Sep 25 2014
Guruprsad
Sep 09 2014
dashrath.singh.90410
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kolkata - Patna Express Running Status (Train no. 13131) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kolkata - Patna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!