3.3
overview of Konark Express - 11020

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2780
1890
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Konark Express - 11020

The Konark Express - 11020 runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Konark Express runs on 7 days of week. The Konark Express train departs from Bhubaneswar railway station, Bhubaneshwar at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 11020 train is 36h 30m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Konark Express - 11020 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 90 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 18:31
  • 18:33
  • 2 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 241 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:17
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:07
  • 1 min
  • 735 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:03
  • 1 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 895 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 1002 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 13:39
  • 13:40
  • 1 min
  • 1258 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:06
  • 1 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:45
  • 3 min
  • 1365 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:30
  • 10 min
  • 1665 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 4 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:50
  • 5 min
  • 1740 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 1804 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 1832 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 02:57
  • 03:00
  • 3 min
  • 1897 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 9 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:25
  • 3 min
  • 1921 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 5 m

running status of Konark Express - 11020

coach position and seat layout of Konark Express - 11020

Konark Express - 11020 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Konark Express - 11020

The Konark Express - 11020 train runs from Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1930km . You can check Konark Express - 11020 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11020 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Konark Express - 11020

05 Aug 2017
prashant majhi
not good time table is not bad train running schedule live not working
29 Jul 2017
Unique Name
Jul 29 2017
Phani bhushan Garapati
Jul 24 2017
Rayudu Teja
Jul 23 2017
Mannojj Uttarkar
Jul 15 2017
Vamsi Royal
its good app very clear information in all Railways
Jul 01 2017
Lokey 1234
good ............!!!!!!!!
Jun 27 2017
deepak jat
Running Status very good.... nice work
Jun 14 2017
Siba Mallick
nice...............................
Jun 06 2017
mantri sai prashanth
supper and osm performance in east cost railway
Jun 03 2017
Subham Dash
nice but delayed today nice service
May 25 2017
kaluprasad
May 19 2017
Swarna Prava Dash
May 10 2017
Satyajit Behera
Apr 24 2017
Reddy Pharsa
good app mustly helf full the people.always people searching the site
Apr 08 2017
U Rajesh Kumar
need some improvements and night journey was very difficult in this train
Mar 24 2017
Sairaj Kumar
excellent train and good pantry in time
Mar 20 2017
Malaya mamali Mahalik
Mar 16 2017
Subash Nayak
Mar 07 2017
aditya subudhi
Feb 15 2017
Suresh Ch
india should change Mainly clean India railways in all ways
Feb 08 2017
priyanka sawadkar
fair train, but not on time...
Jan 16 2017
Kakkala Ganesh Ganesh
Jan 11 2017
Vikas Bisoi
its a wonderful experience travling in konark express
Dec 25 2016
SIRAJALI JARDI
Timing is good but the cleaning not seen in this train, it's always looking dirty.
Dec 15 2016
p.avinash.patel Avinashpatel
Oct 28 2016
Gautam Kumar
Sep 30 2016
Miladun Nabi
Hhmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
Sep 30 2016
Venkatesh Venky
Sep 11 2016
yogesh malla
better to increase some speed and make more technical issues .
Aug 19 2016
sominane sridhar
food is not taste and bad
Jul 21 2016
Pranati Kumari
Jun 16 2016
deva raju moyya
good train . timely reached to Mumbai. lunch and dinner is served in HOT BOXES
Jun 11 2016
Deepti Sahoo
I traveled via AC-2 tier, so everything was better in comparison when it came to cleanliness, safety and family Friendliness. Food is OK which is fine given a train journey and timings are good as well. Overall 4/5.
May 29 2016
Raviraj Badegar
Train is superfast exp no delay of time Cleanliness is good Good for Family
Mar 28 2016
satyanarayan panigrahi
one of the very poorly maintained train...very very old no charging point in SL coach food is pathetic.
Mar 25 2016
Prasad Mahendra
Mar 10 2016
Prasanjit Patra
its okay try to ontime and food better.
Mar 01 2016
Shabir Merza
bohut hi behatarin rail hai i like this
Feb 25 2016
Niranjan Dalai
with due respect and humble submission I beg to state the following few lines
Mar 29 2016
Pawan Kumar Vattipalli
one of the best train of Indian Railways
Feb 15 2016
Khasim Pappu
GOOD train for sec bad . to Mumbai it covers time and secured timely informed
Jan 17 2016
SriRam Raipilli
Need improvement in food and sanitation. And it is good at timing.
Dec 20 2015
prudhvi saikrishna varma indukuri
the coaches very old.sleeper coaches are not that good in security
Nov 13 2015
srinivas chavan
superb train
May 16 2017
Nrusingh Padhy
good in AC class, but very poor in sleeper
Nov 07 2015
RAJEEV THAMMANA
Sep 30 2015
Kashi Vishwanath
Sep 26 2015
Akash Patro
Sep 10 2015
Mallu Kulali
Very nice gulbarga suncity
Aug 27 2015
Samir K. Mohapatra
Mobile and laptop charging pool must be provided in every coach... cleaning is good..but irctc should strictly prohibited the Bagger's and kinners...creating problems
Aug 25 2015
Ravinarayan Rout
Aug 13 2015
Akash Pandey
Aug 09 2015
Neerajkumar pakalapati
Aug 06 2015
Arabinda Prasad Pattanayak
one of best train to Mumbai.but irctc should take care about the timings of the particular train
Jul 17 2015
Ramesh thota
hi
Jun 28 2015
Shiv Sankar
oosm journey
Jun 07 2015
Gaurav Rana
May 28 2015
Raviraj Badegar
Not 2 good not 2 bad cleanliness is good train on time some ties its late
May 21 2015
Pradeep Singha
good
Apr 29 2015
Adhik Shinde
Apr 17 2015
surender nain
Apr 17 2015
Shridhar Sabat
pleasee improve sevices
Mar 29 2015
Pukkalla Tamarsakshudu
All most good train
Mar 14 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Mar 02 2015
santosh sahu
little amount of cleaning is required other wise it was gud train
Feb 11 2015
Itz Truly Naveen
worst punctuality
Dec 19 2014
dhanaji salunkhe
Dec 08 2014
jay padhy
Dec 03 2014
Mahesh Honwad
Verygood train.
Dec 03 2014
Kanithi Rajini
excellent
Oct 30 2014
mohanty.prabhanjan
East coast to west coast konark express train is best train.
Oct 24 2014
spsakshisg
best train
Sep 02 2014
beera.manoj
Aug 30 2014
paridabiswojit
good train for time table wise ...but distance is more
Aug 28 2014
guruprasadguru1111
Aug 15 2014
yvenkatsravan
probably one of the worse train, i have traveled in vijayawada - secundrabad route......
Aug 11 2014
abdul.shaik456
Aug 03 2014
sibaram.badatya.1
Jul 15 2014
mahendra.parmar.5268
Jul 07 2014
rajesh.gp.58
general compartment is coming bad smell..
Jun 16 2014
JJrox
Jun 12 2014
prabinp88
Jun 12 2014
pradeep.kumarpradhan
May 24 2014
luckynarendra
May 19 2014
gchampati
local train for a.p & karnataka.. no cleaning,,, no t.c.. no policeman... only local tickets holder in reservation seat... open market for t.c....
Sep 28 2015
pkumarbarik
Apr 28 2014
balaramamurthy.surisetty
akp to bza good train
Apr 13 2014
nag6665
Mar 15 2014
upendravams
good
Mar 12 2014
pksushilpatra66
really nice and clean train. mostly on time.
Mar 11 2014
sanatan.sahu.39142
Mar 08 2014
sharatchandra.dash
good train
Mar 07 2014
Karti3500
Mar 07 2014
dvrvzmjaibaba
Mar 05 2014
deen102
Mar 03 2014
parsuram.sethi
Mar 02 2014
amar.mukherjee.714
chale ga..just ok
Mar 01 2014
samirkumar.panda.71
ok
Feb 26 2014
sirajul.shaikh
Overall good
Feb 26 2014
rajarapusankar
nice nd useful
Feb 25 2014
mayank.jain652
nice
Feb 25 2014
shidayathulla.hiddu
best trian
Feb 22 2014
praveen.solanki.792303
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Konark Express Running Status (Train no. 11020) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Konark Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!