fare of Konark Express - 11020

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:25
Arrives at: 03:55 +2
Duration: 36 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2757
1871
700

schedule of Konark Express - 11020

Train Konark Express 11020 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11020. Check availability of berths. Konark Express departs from Bhubaneshwar at 15:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 03:55 hrs. Konark Express takes a total running duration of 36 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:47
  • 2 min
  • 90 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • BAM
  • Brahmapur
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:55
  • 10 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 18:36
  • 18:37
  • 1 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 h 21 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:17
  • 1 min
  • 540 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:07
  • 1 min
  • 734 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 43 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:03
  • 1 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 895 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 48 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 1002 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 29 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 13:39
  • 13:40
  • 1 min
  • 1257 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 15 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:06
  • 1 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 31 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 34 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 1364 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 5 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:30
  • 10 min
  • 1665 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 59 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:50
  • 5 min
  • 1740 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 13 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 1804 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 1832 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 45 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 1879 km
  • 3
  • 7
  • 3 h 21 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1899 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 1 h 44 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:25
  • 1 min
  • 1923 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 3 h 47 m

running history of Konark Express - 11020 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11020 Konark Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 03:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 03:55
  • 03:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 03:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 11:35
  • Late
  • 7 h 40 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 04:08
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 21:40
  • 03:55
  • 03:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 03:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Konark Express - 11020

You can also check the Konark Express Running Status (Train no. 11020) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Konark Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Konark Express - 11020

What's more, you can also check out the Konark Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Konark Express - 11020

Konark Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Konark Express - 11020

Train number 11020 Konark Express runs from Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Konark Express is a popular Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Konark Express 11020. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Konark Express 11020 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Konark Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Konark Express - 11020

17 Jan 2016
SriRam Raipilli
Need improvement in food and sanitation. And it is good at timing.
20 Dec 2015
prudhvi saikrishna varma indukuri
the coaches very old.sleeper coaches are not that good in security
Nov 13 2015
srinivas chavan
superb train
Nov 11 2015
Nrusingh Padhy
very dirty coaches, toilet and seats.
Nov 07 2015
RAJEEV THAMMANA
Sep 30 2015
Kashi Vishwanath
Sep 26 2015
Akash Patro
Sep 10 2015
Mallu Kulali
Very nice gulbarga suncity
Aug 27 2015
Samir K. Mohapatra
Mobile and laptop charging pool must be provided in every coach... cleaning is good..but irctc should strictly prohibited the Bagger's and kinners...creating problems
Aug 25 2015
Ravinarayan Rout
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)