3.4
overview of Konark Express - 11020

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Konark Express - 11020

Train Konark Express 11020 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11020. Check availability of berths. Konark Express departs from Bhubaneshwar at 15:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 03:55 hrs. Konark Express takes a total running duration of 36 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 18:36
  • 18:37
  • 1 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:17
  • 1 min
  • 540 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:07
  • 1 min
  • 734 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:03
  • 1 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 895 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 1002 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 13:39
  • 13:40
  • 1 min
  • 1257 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:06
  • 1 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:30
  • 10 min
  • 1665 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:50
  • 5 min
  • 1740 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 2 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 1804 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 1832 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1899 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 5 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:25
  • 1 min
  • 1923 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 0 m

running history of Konark Express - 11020 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11020 Konark Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 04:05
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 04:09
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 03:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 04:05
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • 03:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • 15:25
  • 03:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 03:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Konark Express - 11020

You can also check the Konark Express Running Status (Train no. 11020) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Konark Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Konark Express - 11020

What's more, you can also check out the Konark Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Konark Express - 11020

Konark Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Konark Express - 11020

Train number 11020 Konark Express runs from Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Konark Express is a popular Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Konark Express 11020. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Konark Express 11020 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Konark Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Konark Express - 11020

19 Aug 2016
sominane sridhar
food is not taste and bad
21 Jul 2016
Pranati Kumari
Jun 16 2016
deva raju moyya
good train . timely reached to Mumbai. lunch and dinner is served in HOT BOXES
Jun 11 2016
Deepti Sahoo
I traveled via AC-2 tier, so everything was better in comparison when it came to cleanliness, safety and family Friendliness. Food is OK which is fine given a train journey and timings are good as well. Overall 4/5.
May 29 2016
Raviraj Badegar
Train is superfast exp no delay of time Cleanliness is good Good for Family
Mar 28 2016
satyanarayan panigrahi
one of the very poorly maintained train...very very old no charging point in SL coach food is pathetic.
Mar 25 2016
Prasad Mahendra
Mar 10 2016
Prasanjit Patra
its okay try to ontime and food better.
Mar 01 2016
Shabir Merza
bohut hi behatarin rail hai i like this
Feb 25 2016
Niranjan Dalai
with due respect and humble submission I beg to state the following few lines
Mar 29 2016
Pawan Kumar Vattipalli
one of the best train of Indian Railways
Feb 15 2016
Khasim Pappu
GOOD train for sec bad . to Mumbai it covers time and secured timely informed
Jan 17 2016
SriRam Raipilli
Need improvement in food and sanitation. And it is good at timing.
Dec 20 2015
prudhvi saikrishna varma indukuri
the coaches very old.sleeper coaches are not that good in security
Nov 13 2015
srinivas chavan
superb train
Nov 11 2015
Nrusingh Padhy
very dirty coaches, toilet and seats.
Nov 07 2015
RAJEEV THAMMANA
Sep 30 2015
Kashi Vishwanath
Sep 26 2015
Akash Patro
Sep 10 2015
Mallu Kulali
Very nice gulbarga suncity
Aug 27 2015
Samir K. Mohapatra
Mobile and laptop charging pool must be provided in every coach... cleaning is good..but irctc should strictly prohibited the Bagger's and kinners...creating problems
Aug 25 2015
Ravinarayan Rout
Aug 13 2015
Akash Pandey
Aug 09 2015
Neerajkumar pakalapati
Aug 06 2015
Arabinda Prasad Pattanayak
one of best train to Mumbai.but irctc should take care about the timings of the particular train
Jul 17 2015
Ramesh thota
hi
Jun 28 2015
Shiv Sankar
oosm journey
Jun 07 2015
Gaurav Rana
May 28 2015
Raviraj Badegar
Not 2 good not 2 bad cleanliness is good train on time some ties its late
May 21 2015
Pradeep Singha
good
Apr 29 2015
Adhik Shinde
Apr 17 2015
surender nain
Apr 17 2015
Shridhar Sabat
pleasee improve sevices
Mar 29 2015
Pukkalla Tamarsakshudu
All most good train
Mar 14 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Mar 02 2015
santosh sahu
little amount of cleaning is required other wise it was gud train
Feb 11 2015
Itz Truly Naveen
worst punctuality
Dec 19 2014
dhanaji salunkhe
Dec 08 2014
jay padhy
Dec 03 2014
Mahesh Honwad
Verygood train.
Dec 03 2014
Kanithi Rajini
excellent
Oct 30 2014
mohanty.prabhanjan
East coast to west coast konark express train is best train.
Oct 24 2014
spsakshisg
best train
Sep 02 2014
beera.manoj
Aug 30 2014
paridabiswojit
good train for time table wise ...but distance is more
Aug 28 2014
guruprasadguru1111
Aug 15 2014
yvenkatsravan
probably one of the worse train, i have traveled in vijayawada - secundrabad route......
Aug 11 2014
abdul.shaik456
Aug 03 2014
sibaram.badatya.1
Jul 15 2014
mahendra.parmar.5268
Jul 07 2014
rajesh.gp.58
general compartment is coming bad smell..
Jun 16 2014
JJrox
Jun 12 2014
prabinp88
Jun 12 2014
pradeep.kumarpradhan
May 24 2014
luckynarendra
May 19 2014
gchampati
local train for a.p & karnataka.. no cleaning,,, no t.c.. no policeman... only local tickets holder in reservation seat... open market for t.c....
Sep 28 2015
pkumarbarik
Apr 28 2014
balaramamurthy.surisetty
akp to bza good train
Apr 13 2014
nag6665
Mar 15 2014
upendravams
good
Mar 12 2014
pksushilpatra66
really nice and clean train. mostly on time.
Mar 11 2014
sanatan.sahu.39142
Mar 08 2014
sharatchandra.dash
good train
Mar 07 2014
Karti3500
Mar 07 2014
dvrvzmjaibaba
Mar 05 2014
deen102
Mar 03 2014
parsuram.sethi
Mar 02 2014
amar.mukherjee.714
chale ga..just ok
Mar 01 2014
samirkumar.panda.71
ok
Feb 26 2014
sirajul.shaikh
Overall good
Feb 26 2014
rajarapusankar
nice nd useful
Feb 25 2014
mayank.jain652
nice
Feb 25 2014
shidayathulla.hiddu
best trian
Feb 22 2014
praveen.solanki.792303
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)