fare of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:05
Arrives at: 10:45 +1
Duration: 11 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2585
1528
1058
389

schedule of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

Train Konkan Kanya Express 10111 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to MAO (Madgaon). Check schedule for Train no. 10111. Check availability of berths. Konkan Kanya Express departs from Mumbai at 23:05 hrs and arrives at Goa at 10:45 hrs. Konkan Kanya Express takes a total running duration of 11 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 1 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 69 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 21 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:39
  • 1 min
  • 188 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:39
  • 1 min
  • 284 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:05
  • 1 min
  • 325 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:18
  • 1 min
  • 587 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 07:54
  • 07:55
  • 1 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • PERN
  • Pernem
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:53
  • 1 min
  • 686 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:07
  • 1 min
  • 701 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:28
  • 1 min
  • 725 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 42 m

running history of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 10111 Konkan Kanya Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 23:09
  • 10:45
  • 13:18
  • Late
  • 2 h 33 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 23:05
  • 10:45
  • 11:56
  • Late
  • 1 h 11 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 23:05
  • 10:45
  • 00:09
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 23:05
  • 10:45
  • 11:34
  • Late
  • 49 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 23:05
  • 10:45
  • 11:34
  • Late
  • 49 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 23:09
  • 10:45
  • 00:59
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 10:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

You can also check the Konkan Kanya Express Running Status (Train no. 10111) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Konkan Kanya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

What's more, you can also check out the Konkan Kanya Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

Konkan Kanya Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
2S
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
2S
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

Train number 10111 Konkan Kanya Express runs from Mumbai to Goa on 7 days a week. Konkan Kanya Express is a popular Mumbai to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Konkan Kanya Express 10111. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Konkan Kanya Express 10111 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Konkan Kanya Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

05 Feb 2016
Siddharth Sawant
bhggghgghbhyhbgghjjgyhhhb
13 Jan 2016
Dipak Gadhvi
not on tym.. isse acha mumbai se bus me ticket lelo
Dec 26 2015
Spam Box
Very unclean and smelly train. And it was running late by 2 hours (2 week of December).
Nov 24 2015
Rajan Bandelkar
very good journey with train 10111.
Aug 19 2015
Ronak Chheda
need very much cleanlyness
Aug 12 2015
Vivek Kanani
Jun 03 2015
Tanislause Felix
go
May 11 2015
Julia Hc L
May 03 2015
shakeel sayed
Mar 13 2015
Anirudha Adivarekar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)