3.2
overview of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2155
1280
895
325
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

The Konkan Kanya Express - 10111 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to MAO (Madgaon, Goa). Konkan Kanya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Konkan Kanya Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Madgaon, Goa at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 10111 train is 11h 40m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Konkan Kanya Express - 10111 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 8 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:45
  • 5 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 11 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 66 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 28 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:39
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:39
  • 1 min
  • 239 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:05
  • 1 min
  • 269 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • VID
  • Vilawade
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 392 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 07:21
  • 07:22
  • 1 min
  • 456 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 07:54
  • 07:55
  • 1 min
  • 484 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • PERN
  • Pernem
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:53
  • 1 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:07
  • 1 min
  • 534 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:28
  • 1 min
  • 552 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m

running status of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

coach position and seat layout of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

Konkan Kanya Express - 10111 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

The Konkan Kanya Express - 10111 train runs from Mumbai to Goa 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Goa train and covers a distance of about 581km . You can check Konkan Kanya Express - 10111 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 10111 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Goa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Goa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Konkan Kanya Express - 10111

29 Oct 2017
Jay Roliya
no police no check and local traveller very bed mensen
24 Oct 2017
Vijay Kubde
Very bad, toilets not clean, no control on passengers, ticket checkers must held responsible . During night ni safety ti women.
Oct 23 2017
Jai Mate
Oct 11 2017
Soumodip Chatterjee
Oct 11 2017
Javeed Shaikh
too late .....not on time
Jul 18 2017
avinash singh
very good expriance and very good app
Apr 04 2017
Yugansh Mishra
Feb 26 2017
Naresh Choudhary
live status very bad need improvement
Oct 31 2017
Narendra Kadam
Most popular konkan kanya exp.for konkan and goa tourister. Best service in pantry car
Dec 02 2016
Kanika Agarwal
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
Nov 21 2016
HP Travel
Nov 11 2016
Vijay Ved
Nov 09 2016
Rushikesh Gaonkar
Nov 03 2016
Sachin Kinlekar
very good safest journey low fare
Sep 11 2016
swaran pal singh
Jul 19 2016
Mit Makwana
best train from mumbai to Goa. bt alway late by 30-50min.. need cleaness and sum more AC coaches...
May 17 2016
Omkar Morajkar
ossom ride very clean compare to up trains
Apr 19 2016
Sougata Modak
always late... running like local train... horrible experience😞
Mar 12 2016
Jaswant Shah
indian rail trying to come up with good service and hospitality
Mar 06 2016
Shrikant Ray
Good experience in journey good food and good clean
Mar 23 2017
Siddharth Sawant
great experience in konkan kanya exp only thing is improvement in food
Jan 13 2016
Dipak Gadhvi
not on tym.. isse acha mumbai se bus me ticket lelo
Dec 26 2015
Spam Box
Very unclean and smelly train. And it was running late by 2 hours (2 week of December).
Nov 24 2015
Rajan Bandelkar
very good journey with train 10111.
Aug 19 2015
Ronak Chheda
need very much cleanlyness
Aug 12 2015
Vivek Kanani
Jun 03 2015
Tanislause Felix
go
May 11 2015
Julia Hc L
May 03 2015
shakeel sayed
Mar 13 2015
Anirudha Adivarekar
Feb 20 2015
Firdaush Postwala
Feb 02 2015
Sudhakar Parghane
Nov 11 2014
dnyaneshwar.parab.1
Sep 18 2014
abhishek.pawar.399
hv to prgress in food, time & cleanness
Aug 20 2014
khubebm
Jul 18 2014
sagar.sawant23
need some cleaning and always be ontime
Jun 15 2014
suamn.rao
good
Apr 19 2014
sagar.dalvi1
need some cleanliness when train arrives ar cst 10104 becomes10111
Jul 26 2014
vijay.hirap
rocking. ..
Mar 17 2014
girish.sawant.3785
Not heard about prompt time.
Mar 06 2014
firdaush.postwala.31
always late and not cleaned
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Konkan Kanya Express Running Status (Train no. 10111) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Konkan Kanya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!