3.9
overview of Konkan Kanya Express - 10112

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2155
1280
895
325
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Konkan Kanya Express - 10112

The Konkan Kanya Express - 10112 runs from MAO (Madgaon, Goa) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Konkan Kanya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Konkan Kanya Express train departs from Madgaon railway station, Goa at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 10112 train is 11h 50m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Konkan Kanya Express - 10112 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 18:31
  • 18:32
  • 1 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:55
  • 1 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • PERN
  • Pernem
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:11
  • 1 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 20:09
  • 20:10
  • 1 min
  • 96 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:10
  • 1 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • VID
  • Vilawade
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:11
  • 1 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 00:31
  • 00:32
  • 1 min
  • 312 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 01:01
  • 01:02
  • 1 min
  • 341 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 02:12
  • 02:14
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:10
  • 5 min
  • 514 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 4 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:17
  • 05:20
  • 3 min
  • 572 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 m

running status of Konkan Kanya Express - 10112

coach position and seat layout of Konkan Kanya Express - 10112

Konkan Kanya Express - 10112 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Express - 10112

The Konkan Kanya Express - 10112 train runs from Goa to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Goa to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 581km . You can check Konkan Kanya Express - 10112 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 10112 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Goa to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Konkan Kanya Express - 10112

15 Sep 2017
Dheeraj Singh
06 Aug 2017
Krunal Kumbhar
Feb 21 2017
sharvil Masurkar
it's great but cleaning required
Feb 09 2017
Valley Bragenza
Jun 18 2017
Siddharth Sawant
nice experience in this train good food
Oct 28 2016
Mitesh Jain
Aug 10 2016
Preshit Priolkar
The best train plying on KR route. Punctual & great food.
Jul 04 2016
Arshad Ansari
Good railways to go any where i smil Good
Dec 23 2015
Dnyaneshwar Patekar
good place we r enjoying hear
Nov 26 2015
Saif Mohammed
Bad kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Nov 02 2015
Sanchit singh
I went from panvel to thane and it was fine. The train reached panvel before time
Oct 26 2015
Aayush Anand
This train is like Bravo man. I loved it.
Oct 09 2015
Pranav Jadhav
its.kkkkkkk Not so Good and Not so Bad.
Oct 05 2015
Zeeshan Razvi
Sep 21 2015
Babloo Sid
Sep 04 2015
FIROZ RAHMAN
Good
Jul 30 2015
Sourav Kumar
Jul 06 2015
Manesh Ghadi
Apr 26 2015
IMTIYAZ PATEL
good
Mar 13 2015
Anirudha Adivarekar
Dec 23 2014
Harpreet Singh Gulati
Nov 06 2014
Nov 06 2014
manjeetairforce
Jun 23 2014
wparkar
Good train of all on khed mumbai route
Jun 03 2014
suhas.gosavi.96
Apr 16 2014
ninad.shirdhankar
Apr 14 2014
sukritsangwan
Mar 28 2014
osmond.zuzarte
Mar 21 2014
gautam.kvm
very nice in off-season, but in summer Trv. hard.
Mar 17 2014
klaus.garz
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Konkan Kanya Express Running Status (Train no. 10112) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Konkan Kanya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!