3.2
overview of Koyna Express - 11029

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
655
170
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Koyna Express - 11029

The Koyna Express - 11029 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur). Koyna Express runs on 7 days of week. The Koyna Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Kolhapur, Kolhapur at 20:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11029 train is 11h 45m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Koyna Express - 11029 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:20
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • NRL
  • Neral
  • 1
  • 10:04
  • 10:05
  • 1 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:20
  • 5 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:00
  • 1 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:10
  • 3 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • TGN
  • Talegaon
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:40
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:45
  • 5 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • GPR
  • Ghorpuri
  • 1
  • 12:51
  • 12:52
  • 1 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 13:49
  • 13:50
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 282 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:15
  • 2 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 15:57
  • 16:00
  • 3 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KRG
  • Koregaon
  • 1
  • 16:14
  • 16:15
  • 1 min
  • 346 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • TAZ
  • Targaon
  • 1
  • 16:39
  • 16:40
  • 1 min
  • 367 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • MSR
  • Masur
  • 1
  • 16:54
  • 16:55
  • 1 min
  • 380 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 17:22
  • 17:25
  • 3 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:55
  • 1 min
  • 421 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 18:42
  • 18:45
  • 3 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 502 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m

running status of Koyna Express - 11029

coach position and seat layout of Koyna Express - 11029

Koyna Express - 11029 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
GS
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11029

The Koyna Express - 11029 train runs from Mumbai to Kolhapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Kolhapur train and covers a distance of about 516km . You can check Koyna Express - 11029 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11029 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolhapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolhapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Koyna Express - 11029

02 Nov 2017
Shreyas Sakri
01 Nov 2017
Aditya Kabra
Sometimes it was boring.............
Oct 18 2017
Ravi Suryawanshi
Jun 14 2017
Rushikesh Kumbhar
good very good nice very nice
May 15 2017
Nikhil Jadhav
Keep try to clan And so let train
Apr 20 2017
Tejas Kale
enjoy enjoy enjoy enjoy enjoy enjoy enjoy enjoy
Oct 20 2016
Girish Nigam
Feb 06 2016
Pratik Nitin Bhave
not too goood must add one ac chair car coach
Jan 12 2016
Sandip Patil
very good experience was very good i am impressed with the latest version
Sep 07 2015
Arun Yadav
good train
Jul 13 2015
tushar nanaware
May 10 2015
Rohit Pol
Nice
Apr 13 2015
Ramakant Komarwalliwar Komarwalliwar
Nov 02 2014
rahulduggal18
Aug 29 2014
nitzrockz999
Aug 08 2014
javed.mulani.3363
Jun 23 2014
Chiragblues
nice train to travel from mumbai during peak hours in the city..
Jun 14 2014
rohan2phadtare
May 30 2014
rautbandhu
Apr 27 2014
mayur.walimbe
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Koyna Express Running Status (Train no. 11029) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Koyna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!