3.1
overview of Koyna Express - 11030

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
655
170
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Koyna Express - 11030

The Koyna Express - 11030 runs from KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Koyna Express runs on 7 days of week. The Koyna Express train departs from Kolhapur railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 20:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11030 train is 12h 10m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Koyna Express - 11030 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:17
  • 2 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:30
  • 3 min
  • 54 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 10:13
  • 10:15
  • 2 min
  • 95 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • MSR
  • Masur
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • TAZ
  • Targaon
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • KRG
  • Koregaon
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:05
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:30
  • 5 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • GPR
  • Ghorpuri
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:15
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:45
  • 5 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • TGN
  • Talegaon
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 361 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 418 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:03
  • 19:15
  • 12 min
  • 483 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 8 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:45
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 3 m

running status of Koyna Express - 11030

coach position and seat layout of Koyna Express - 11030

Koyna Express - 11030 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11030

The Koyna Express - 11030 train runs from Kolhapur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 516km . You can check Koyna Express - 11030 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11030 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Koyna Express - 11030

06 Oct 2017
Shree Jagalpure
11 Sep 2017
Rajeshwar Chaudhari
May 03 2017
Siddhant Doshi
it's good train it should be a bit clean and it's a bit late like viz 10 to 15 min. hardly
Apr 27 2017
Nilesh Jadhav
Apr 14 2017
hiren gada
i have travelled couple of times in this train since i dont have other option but on all ocassions the train is running late.
Feb 18 2017
Nikhil Kale
always delay......deccan express is prefered
Sep 11 2016
Izaz Shaikh
no cleanliness, usually comes late
Jan 10 2016
Pratik Nitin Bhave
very bad experience usally decan will prefer
Dec 16 2015
Mandar Sapre
Sep 22 2015
Nitin Gode
Aug 24 2015
Mayur Shinde
Jul 16 2015
Monali Makote
good train.
Aug 29 2014
nitzrockz999
Apr 03 2014
dayaram.patel.520
Feb 23 2014
shubham.sawant42
Feb 22 2014
mayur.shinde.1460
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Koyna Express Running Status (Train no. 11030) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Koyna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!