3.5
overview of Koyna Express - 11030

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
655
170
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Koyna Express - 11030

Train Koyna Express 11030 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11030. Check availability of berths. Koyna Express departs from Kolhapur at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 20:05 hrs. Koyna Express takes a total running duration of 12 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:17
  • 2 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:28
  • 3 min
  • 55 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 10:14
  • 10:16
  • 2 min
  • 96 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • MSR
  • Masur
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • TAZ
  • Targaon
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:03
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:30
  • 5 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 14:06
  • 14:08
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • GPR
  • Ghorpuri
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:45
  • 5 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 6 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 18:04
  • 18:05
  • 1 min
  • 419 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:40
  • 3 min
  • 509 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 0 m

running history of Koyna Express - 11030 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11030 Koyna Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 Sep 2016
  • 07:55
  • 20:05
  • 20:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Sep 2016
  • 07:55
  • 20:05
  • 20:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Sep 2016
  • 07:55
  • 20:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 07:55
  • 20:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 07:55
  • 20:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 07:55
  • 20:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 20:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Koyna Express - 11030

You can also check the Koyna Express Running Status (Train no. 11030) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Koyna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Koyna Express - 11030

What's more, you can also check out the Koyna Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Koyna Express - 11030

Koyna Express has 15 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Koyna Express - 11030

Train number 11030 Koyna Express runs from Kolhapur to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Koyna Express is a popular Kolhapur to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Koyna Express 11030. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Koyna Express 11030 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Koyna Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Koyna Express - 11030

11 Sep 2016
Izaz Shaikh
no cleanliness, usually comes late
10 Jan 2016
Pratik Nitin Bhave
very bad experience usally decan will prefer
Dec 16 2015
Mandar Sapre
Sep 22 2015
Nitin Gode
Aug 24 2015
Mayur Shinde
Jul 16 2015
Monali Makote
good train.
Aug 29 2014
nitzrockz999
Apr 03 2014
dayaram.patel.520
Feb 23 2014
shubham.sawant42
Feb 22 2014
mayur.shinde.1460
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)