3.3
overview of Kp10 - 95008

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
25
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kp10 - 95008

The Kp10 - 95008 runs from KHPI (Khopoli, Raigad) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T, Mumbai). Kp10 runs on 7 days of week. The Kp10 train departs from Khopoli railway station, Raigad at hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T, Mumbai at 18:45 hrs. The total running duration of 95008 train is 2h 17m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kp10 - 95008 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LWJ
  • Lowjee
  • 1
  • 16:31
  • 16:32
  • 1 min
  • 3 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 16:53
  • 16:54
  • 1 min
  • 15 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • NRL
  • Neral
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:10
  • 1 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • SHLU
  • Shelu
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:14
  • 1 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • VGI
  • Vangani
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:18
  • 1 min
  • 36 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 18:04
  • 18:05
  • 1 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • -
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:31
  • 1 min
  • 104 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BY
  • Byculla
  • 1
  • 18:36
  • 18:37
  • 1 min
  • 108 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -

Kp10 - 95008

The Kp10 - 95008 train runs from Raigad to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Raigad to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 113km . You can check Kp10 - 95008 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 95008 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Raigad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kp10 - 95008

24 Sep 2018
Akash Rane
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
03 Sep 2018
Vikas Tiwari
besttttttt 😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎
Jul 29 2017
Rajveer Rupam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kp10 Running Status (Train no. 95008) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kp10.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!