3
overview of Kp5 - 95003

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
25
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kp5 - 95003

The Kp5 - 95003 runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T, Mumbai) to KHPI (Khopoli, Khopoli). Kp5 runs on 7 days of week. The Kp5 train departs from C Shivaji Mah T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Khopoli, Khopoli at 14:40 hrs. The total running duration of 95003 train is 14h 20m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kp5 - 95003 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:33
  • 1 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • -
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:59
  • 13:00
  • 1 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • -
  • VGI
  • Vangani
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:49
  • 1 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SHLU
  • Shelu
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:53
  • 1 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • NRL
  • Neral
  • 1
  • 13:56
  • 13:57
  • 1 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:15
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • KLY
  • Kelavli
  • 1
  • 14:26
  • 14:27
  • 1 min
  • 106 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • LWJ
  • Lowjee
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:34
  • 1 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -

Kp5 - 95003

The Kp5 - 95003 train runs from Mumbai to Khopoli 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Khopoli train and covers a distance of about 113km . You can check Kp5 - 95003 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 95003 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Khopoli and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Khopoli with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Khopoli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kp5 - 95003

03 Aug 2018
Amit Bhosale
train travels i very best travel .
22 Dec 2017
Desai Hardik
bnxñmlalslsksjsjs hsjskslslsnbskslalmabsnlIajans avhsjslsbhsiwm
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kp5 Running Status (Train no. 95003) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kp5.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!