fare of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:00
Arrives at: 06:50 +1
Duration: 14 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1486
1032
380

schedule of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Train Krba Vskp Express 18517 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KRBA (Korba) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Check schedule for Train no. 18517. Check availability of berths. Krba Vskp Express departs from Korba at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Vishakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs. Krba Vskp Express takes a total running duration of 14 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KRBA
  • Korba
  • 1
  • starts
  • 16:00
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:40
  • 5 min
  • 40 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:19
  • 2 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:03
  • 2 min
  • 165 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • NPD
  • Nawapara
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 320 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:22
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:25
  • 10 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 04:37
  • 04:42
  • 5 min
  • 616 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m

running history of Krba Vskp Express - 18517 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18517 Krba Vskp Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 07:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 07:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 07:49
  • Late
  • 59 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 08:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 06:58
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 16:25
  • 06:50
  • 07:14
  • Slight delay
  • 24 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

You can also check the Krba Vskp Express Running Status (Train no. 18517) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Krba Vskp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

What's more, you can also check out the Krba Vskp Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Krba Vskp Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Train number 18517 Krba Vskp Express runs from Korba to Vishakhapatnam on 7 days a week. Krba Vskp Express is a popular Korba to Vishakhapatnam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 14 hours of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Krba Vskp Express 18517. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Krba Vskp Express 18517 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Vishakhapatnam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Vishakhapatnam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Krba Vskp Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

04 Jan 2016
Prem Sarangi
good
07 Dec 2015
Pouthimanchi Eswar Rao
Nov 24 2015
Rounak Raj Pithawa
good for korba to bhilai
Oct 23 2015
Amandeep Singh Jaura
jffgghbjiffjfcnkjxeuhfce 😐😯😯😐
Sep 07 2015
Chaman Choudhary
nice train
Sep 05 2015
Laxmi Narayan
Mar 18 2015
dvenkata ramana
Mar 05 2015
Aravindkesavaram Naidana
very good train
Feb 08 2015
DINESH THARWANI
Feb 04 2015
Ajit Agrawal
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)