fare of Krishna Express - 17406

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:45
Arrives at: 21:25 +1
Duration: 24 hrs 40 mins
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1415
1135
525
310

schedule of Krishna Express - 17406

Train Krishna Express 17406 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADB (Adilabad) to TPTY (Tirupati). Check schedule for Train no. 17406. Check availability of berths. Krishna Express departs from Adilabad at 20:45 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 21:25 hrs. Krishna Express takes a total running duration of 24 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 62 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 68 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 212 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:15
  • 10 min
  • 243 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:50
  • 1 min
  • 263 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 04:56
  • 1 min
  • 478 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:50
  • 1 min
  • 539 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • RAG
  • Raigir
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 545 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:09
  • 1 min
  • 562 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 07:26
  • 07:27
  • 1 min
  • 576 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • GNP
  • Ghanpur
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:50
  • 1 min
  • 604 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 08:59
  • 1 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • GLA
  • Garla
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:36
  • 1 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:11
  • 2 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:44
  • 1 min
  • 786 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:41
  • 1 min
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 14:52
  • 14:53
  • 1 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 15:46
  • 15:48
  • 2 min
  • 981 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:39
  • 2 min
  • 1047 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 1097 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1135 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:48
  • 1 min
  • 1154 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Krishna Express - 17406 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17406 Krishna Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 May 2016
  • 20:45
  • 21:25
  • 21:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 May 2016
  • 20:45
  • 21:25
  • 21:43
  • Slight delay
  • 18 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 20:45
  • 21:25
  • 21:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 20:45
  • 21:25
  • 21:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 20:45
  • 21:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 20:45
  • 21:25
  • 22:48
  • Late
  • 1 h 23 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 21:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Krishna Express - 17406

You can also check the Krishna Express Running Status (Train no. 17406) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Krishna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Krishna Express - 17406

What's more, you can also check out the Krishna Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Krishna Express - 17406

Krishna Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
GS
C1
B1
S1
S2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Krishna Express - 17406

Train number 17406 Krishna Express runs from Adilabad to Tirupati on 7 days a week. Krishna Express is a popular Adilabad to Tirupati train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 62 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Krishna Express 17406. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Krishna Express 17406 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Tirupati so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Tirupati. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Krishna Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Krishna Express - 17406

21 Jan 2016
naga phanidrareddy kallam
Good.............................
21 Jan 2016
narasimha naik
good fantastic...no need to say..dnt ask me again and again
Dec 16 2015
ram kumar
waste of rating with one point even. horrible train . better to travel in a passenger train
Sep 09 2015
eswar kalari
because of plat form announcement.
Aug 17 2015
NAGA PAVAN
Jun 23 2015
Durgaji Astera
excellent
Jun 08 2015
Dhananjay Tuptewar
Better
May 24 2015
Kasi Bendapudi
not express.. this is a intercity fast passenger
May 03 2015
Aravind Krishna
overall nice train. journey really feel good in Ac
Mar 03 2015
naveen babu
worst
Aug 27 2014
yadalapalli.bharghav
Aug 15 2014
tonny344
Jun 14 2014
mudamnipun
awesome train... travel in ac class is the best
Jun 12 2014
mara.laxmikanth.7
Jun 06 2014
srinivas.talluri1
May 01 2014
yelabalaraj
Apr 23 2014
sunny.handa.50
Feb 24 2014
mohammad.nayeem.315
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)