Kurukshetra Jn railway station

»
»
»
Kurukshetra Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
24033 Jammu Mail Old Delhi Hoshiarpur 23:21 23:23 2 min
00509 Una Himachal - Varanasi Bharat Darshan Special Una Himachal Varanasi Jn 22:15 22:20 5 min
22925 Umb Klk Link Express Bandra Terminus Kalka 13:27 13:29 2 min
18110 Jat Muri Rou Express Jammu Tawi Rourkela 01:24 01:26 2 min
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express Rourkela Jammu Tawi 01:00 01:02 2 min
04912 SIR DBG SPL Sirhind Jn Saharsa Jn 18:45 18:50 5 min
18310 Jat Sbp Exp Jammu Tawi Sambalpur 01:21 01:23 2 min
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus Amritsar Jn 13:19 13:21 2 min
11057 Csmt Asr Expres C Shivaji Mah T Amritsar Jn 07:52 07:54 2 min
11902 Kkde Mtj Express Kurukshetra Jn Khajuraho starts 14:55 0
11901 Mtj Kkde Express Khajuraho Kurukshetra Jn 12:40 ends 0
20926 Paschim Exp Spl Kalka Bandra Terminus 13:40 13:42 2 min
22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 13:40 13:42 2 min
04401 Festival Ac Spl Old Delhi Saharanpur 02:05 02:07 2 min
04402 Festival Ac Spl Saharanpur Old Delhi 08:45 08:47 2 min
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Ajmer Jn Chandigarh 04:50 04:52 2 min
19806 Uhp Kota Exp Udhampur Kota Jn 00:31 00:33 2 min
19805 Kota Uhp Express Kota Jn Udhampur 01:48 01:50 2 min
14718 Hw Bkn Exp Haridwar Jn Bikaner Jn 20:30 20:32 2 min
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Kalka New Delhi 19:37 19:39 2 min
14096 Himalayan Queen Kalka Delhi S Rohilla 19:05 19:07 2 min
12006 Kalka Shtbdi Kalka New Delhi 08:11 08:13 2 min
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi Una Himachal New Delhi 09:23 09:25 2 min
14732 Fka Dli Exp Fazilka Old Delhi 09:41 09:43 2 min
12984 Cdg Aii G Rath Chandigarh Ajmer Jn 21:15 21:17 2 min
14554 Himachal Express Daulatpur Chauk Old Delhi 02:16 02:18 2 min
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla Kalka 08:46 08:48 2 min
14731 Dli Fka Exp Old Delhi Fazilka 17:10 17:12 2 min
14553 Himachal Exp Old Delhi Daulatpur Chauk 01:21 01:23 2 min
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn New Delhi 11:34 11:36 2 min
22430 Ptk Dli Sf Exp Pathankot Old Delhi 14:20 14:22 2 min
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn New Delhi 20:03 20:05 2 min
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn Jaynagar 17:50 17:52 2 min
19717 Jp Dlpc Intrcty Jaipur Daulatpur Chauk 04:25 05:05 40 min
12011 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi Kalka 09:37 09:39 2 min
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi Una Himachal 16:49 16:51 2 min
12005 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi Kalka 19:07 19:09 2 min
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi Amritsar Jn 16:21 16:23 2 min
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi Amritsar Jn 08:58 09:00 2 min
14217 Unchahar Exp Prayagrajsangam Chandigarh 07:30 07:32 2 min
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn Jaynagar 17:50 17:52 2 min
14717 Bkn Hw Express Bikaner Jn Haridwar Jn 10:45 10:47 2 min
22429 Dli Ptk Sf Exp Old Delhi Pathankot 10:29 10:31 2 min
14218 Unchahar Exp Chandigarh Prayagrajsangam 18:10 18:12 2 min
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar Amritsar Jn 14:05 14:07 2 min
12312 Netaji Express Kalka Howrah Jn 02:56 02:58 2 min
11058 Asr Cstm Exp Amritsar Jn C Shivaji Mah T 16:30 16:32 2 min
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn Bandra Terminus 13:40 13:42 2 min
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn H Sahib Nanded 10:20 10:22 2 min
11842 Kkde Kurj Exp Kurukshetra Jn Khajuraho starts 14:55 0
14649 Saryu Yamuna Exp Jaynagar Amritsar Jn 14:05 14:07 2 min
11841 Kurj Kkde Exp Khajuraho Kurukshetra Jn 12:40 ends 0
02057 Uhl Janstb Spl New Delhi Una Himachal 16:44 16:46 2 min
19718 Dlpc Jp Intrcty Daulatpur Chauk Jaipur 20:20 20:50 30 min
02716 Asr Ned Exp Spl Amritsar Jn H Sahib Nanded 10:20 10:22 2 min
02925 Bdts Asr Spl Bandra Terminus Amritsar Jn 13:14 13:16 2 min
02926 Paschim Exp Spl Amritsar Jn Bandra Terminus 13:40 13:42 2 min
01077 Pune Jat Spl Pune Jn Jammu Tawi 00:38 00:40 2 min
04717 Bkn Hw Exp Spl Bikaner Jn Haridwar Jn 10:34 10:36 2 min
04718 Hw Bkn Exp Spl Haridwar Jn Bikaner Jn 20:25 20:27 2 min
04217 Unchahar Ex Spl Prayagrajsangam Chandigarh 06:51 06:53 2 min
01842 Kkde Kurj Spl Kurukshetra Jn Khajuraho starts 15:10 0
04508 Bti Dli Exp Spl Fazilka Old Delhi 09:35 09:37 2 min
09683 Aii Cdg G Rath Ajmer Jn Chandigarh 04:46 04:48 2 min
04665 Ndls Asr Spl New Delhi Amritsar Jn 16:02 16:04 2 min
04666 Asr Ndls Spl Amritsar Jn New Delhi 11:20 11:22 2 min
02006 Kalka Shtbdi Spl Kalka New Delhi 08:08 08:10 2 min
02312 Netaji Exp Spl Kalka Howrah Jn 02:50 02:52 2 min
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Jn Jammu Tawi 23:57 23:59 2 min
01841 Kurj Kkde Spl Khajuraho Kurukshetra Jn 12:15 ends 0
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Sahib Nanded Amritsar Jn 14:35 14:37 2 min
74993 Kkde Umb Demu Kurukshetra Jn Ambala Cant Jn starts 12:25 0
74994 Umb Kkde Demu Ambala Cant Jn Kurukshetra Jn 11:25 ends 0
12919 Malwa Express Dr Ambedkar Ngr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:42 07:44 2 min
01078 Jhelum Covid Jammu Tawi Pune Jn 07:25 07:27 2 min
08309 Sbp Jat Spl Sambalpur Jammu Tawi 23:38 23:40 2 min
08310 Jat Sbp Spl Jammu Tawi Sambalpur 03:15 03:17 2 min
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Jn 01:21 01:23 2 min
04218 Unchahar Ex Spl Chandigarh Prayagrajsangam 18:10 18:12 2 min
54037 Kkde Jind Passenger Kurukshetra Jn Jind Jn starts 07:45 0
54039 Kkde Jind Passenger Kurukshetra Jn Jind Jn starts 12:25 0
54041 Kkde Jind Passenger Kurukshetra Jn Jind Jn starts 17:55 0
54038 Jind Kkde Passenger Jind Jn Kurukshetra Jn 07:15 ends 0
54047 Kkde Jind Passenger Kurukshetra Jn Jind Jn starts 21:55 0
54040 Jind Kkde Passenger Jind Jn Kurukshetra Jn 11:30 ends 0
54042 Jind Kkde Passenger Jind Jn Kurukshetra Jn 16:10 ends 0
54048 Jind Kkde Passenger Jind Jn Kurukshetra Jn 20:40 ends 0
09717 Dlpc Festival Sp Jaipur Daulatpur Chauk 04:53 05:22 29 min
04034 Jammu Mail Spl Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Old Delhi 01:07 01:09 2 min
04033 Jammu Mail Spl Old Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:51 22:53 2 min
54303 Dli Klk Passenger Old Delhi Kalka 20:03 20:08 5 min
04449 Kir Anvt Special New Delhi Kurukshetra Jn 12:00 ends 0
04507 Dli Bti Exp Spl Old Delhi Fazilka 15:39 15:41 2 min
14033 Jammu Mail Old Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:07 23:09 2 min
64452 Kkde Dli Menu Kurukshetra Jn Old Delhi starts 05:55 0
64483 Kkde Umb Memu Kurukshetra Jn Ambala Cant Jn starts 22:55 0
64454 Kkde Dli Memu Kurukshetra Jn Old Delhi starts 12:45 0
64463 Ndls Kkde Memu New Delhi Kurukshetra Jn 04:35 ends 0
64465 Ndls Kkde Memu New Delhi Kurukshetra Jn 12:00 ends 0
64462 Kkde Nzm Memu Kurukshetra Jn H Nizamuddin starts 05:35 0
64461 Nzm Kkde Memu H Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Jn 22:25 ends 0
64482 Umb Kkde Memu Ambala Cant Jn Kurukshetra Jn 05:30 ends 0
64481 Pnp Umb Memu Panipat Jn Ambala Cant Jn 21:41 21:43 2 min
64532 Umb Dli Memu Ambala Cant Jn Panipat Jn 07:39 07:41 2 min
64548 Umb Kkde Memu Ambala Cant Jn Kurukshetra Jn 17:05 ends 0
64546 Umb Kkde Memu Ambala Cant Jn Kurukshetra Jn 09:15 ends 0
64545 Kkde Umb Memu Kurukshetra Jn Ambala Cant Jn starts 10:20 0
64547 Kkde Umb Memu Kurukshetra Jn Ambala Cant Jn starts 17:50 0
64542 Umb Pnp Memu Ambala Cant Jn Panipat Jn 21:47 21:49 2 min
64541 Pnp Umb Memu Panipat Jn Ambala Cant Jn 07:14 07:16 2 min
64543 Pnp Umb Memu Panipat Jn Ambala Cant Jn 19:37 19:39 2 min
74014 Kkde Dli Passenger Kurukshetra Jn Old Delhi starts 04:30 0
74013 Dil Kkde Passenger Old Delhi Kurukshetra Jn 23:15 ends 0
02311 Netaji Exp Spl Howrah Jn Kalka 23:29 23:31 2 min
01057 Csmt Asr Special C Shivaji Mah T Amritsar Jn 06:43 06:45 2 min
02715 Sachkhand Spl H Sahib Nanded Amritsar Jn 13:32 13:34 2 min
14796 Ekta Express Kalka Bhiwani 19:05 19:07 2 min
14795 Ekta Express Bhiwani Kalka 08:46 08:48 2 min
02920 Svdk Dadn Spl Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Ngr 17:35 17:37 2 min
02919 Dadn Svdk Spl Dr Ambedkar Ngr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:34 06:36 2 min
01058 Asr Csmt Spl Amritsar Jn C Shivaji Mah T 16:55 16:57 2 min
09718 Dlpc Jp Fest Sp Daulatpur Chauk Jaipur 20:50 21:18 28 min
02058 Jan Shatbdi Spl Una Himachal New Delhi 09:15 09:17 2 min
02005 Kalka Shtbdi Spl New Delhi Kalka 19:00 19:02 2 min
01633 Svdk Festi Spl New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:30 01:32 2 min
05733 Kir Asr Special Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn 05:46 05:48 2 min
09684 Cdg Aii G Rath Chandigarh Ajmer Jn 21:08 21:10 2 min
02012 Klk Shtbdi Spl Kalka New Delhi 19:38 19:40 2 min
01634 Ndls Festiv Spl Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi 06:30 06:32 2 min
04068 Shane Punjab Spl Amritsar Jn New Delhi 19:55 19:57 2 min
18309 Sbp Jat Express Sambalpur Jammu Tawi 01:00 01:02 2 min
04554 Himachal Exp Spl Daulatpur Chauk Old Delhi 02:04 02:06 2 min
04553 Himachal Exp Spl Old Delhi Daulatpur Chauk 01:19 01:21 2 min
04077 Dli Ptk Exp Spl Old Delhi Pathankot 10:14 10:16 2 min
04078 Ptk Dli Exp Spl Pathankot Old Delhi 14:20 14:22 2 min
04067 Shane Punjab Spl New Delhi Amritsar Jn 08:39 08:41 2 min
12311 Netaji Express Howrah Jn Kalka 00:36 00:38 2 min
15707 Kir Asr Express Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn 05:34 05:36 2 min
18101 Tata Jat Exp Tatanagar Jn Jammu Tawi 00:49 00:51 2 min
02011 Klk Shatbdi Spl New Delhi Kalka 09:25 09:27 2 min
14034 Jammu Mail Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Old Delhi 02:26 02:28 2 min
12920 Malwa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Ngr 16:15 16:17 2 min
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Jn 06:33 06:35 2 min

Rating and reviews of Kurukshetra Jn

reviewed on Jan 27 2022
theeksifkfkcckvkvvkckckakflgkckvgk
reviewed on Jan 27 2022
The Finest Train in Trama
reviewed on Jan 27 2022
ट्रेन में अच्छी सुविधा है साफ-सफाई बड़ी है
reviewed on Jan 27 2022
ytyjghjfjff yucu fymvfmcg
reviewed on Jan 27 2022
अच्छा बढ़िया बहुत बढ़िया सफारी
reviewed on Jan 26 2022
very good station and very good food
reviewed on Jan 25 2022
yfafisiwbwjsous GB nsizjz
reviewed on Jan 25 2022
ha sahi hi he phale se achhi he ok
reviewed on Jan 24 2022
please send my train information
reviewed on Jan 24 2022
surakchha h sahi he or bahut aacha
Find all the trains to Kurukshetra Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Kurukshetra Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Kurukshetra Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Kurukshetra Jn are 24033 JAMMU MAIL, 00509 UNA HIMACHAL - VARANASI BHARAT DARSHAN SPECIAL, 22925 UMB KLK LINK EXPRESS and 18110 JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Kurukshetra Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Kurukshetra Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Kurukshetra Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored