3.3
overview of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2530
1720
640
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kushinagar Express - 11015

The Kushinagar Express - 11015 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur). Kushinagar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kushinagar Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11015 train is 32h 25m , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kushinagar Express - 11015 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 7 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 102 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 116 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:47
  • 2 min
  • 624 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 10:12
  • 10:14
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:30
  • 5 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 1090 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 1147 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 1204 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 1229 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 1262 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 23:36
  • 23:38
  • 2 min
  • 1321 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 00:42
  • 00:44
  • 2 min
  • 1353 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:05
  • 5 min
  • 1525 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 1582 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 05:35
  • 05:40
  • 5 min
  • 1613 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 10 m

coach position and seat layout of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Kushinagar Express - 11015 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
A1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout

Kushinagar Express - 11015

The Kushinagar Express - 11015 train runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train and covers a distance of about 1677km . You can check Kushinagar Express - 11015 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11015 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gorakhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gorakhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kushinagar Express - 11015

20 Oct 2017
Khimanda Bhandari
saaf safai me ac coach bahek aur sab me vikari bahek koi nahi karta.khana bahut bakwas .vegitables bina dhoye banate hai.samosa me aaloo ka chhilkq raheta hai . koi menu card nahi hai bas loot machate hai
17 Oct 2017
Jitesh Jha
less seat .... very slow but always out of time 2 -3 hrs ...
Oct 15 2017
Arif Ali
Lokmanya Tilak Lucknow se Mumbai
Oct 09 2017
Rahul Kumar
Oct 09 2017
Shankar Rana
Oct 08 2017
Raunak Raj
Oct 05 2017
Shukla Raju
Sep 08 2017
Suraj Maurya
nice timing but thoda bahut late chalta h
Sep 05 2017
Mohit Pal
Aug 07 2017
ramesh rawat
Aug 02 2017
नितीन शिंदे
nice train in Maharashtra
Jul 03 2017
Rishabh Mishra
Jul 01 2017
Vivek Singh
plz improve facality of train..and baathroom cleanse....
Jun 29 2017
Dinesh Choudhary
May 31 2017
Rafik Hasmi
May 26 2017
Sandeep Varma
very bad experience with this train
May 23 2017
Aman Thakur
May 19 2017
Shivam Soni
best train of the india kushinager express
Apr 21 2017
Himanshu Mishra
Apr 13 2017
Satish S Satish SatshSatish
Apr 06 2017
Anand Rai
worst things washroom and charging point doesn't work anymore....
Mar 21 2017
Vineet Singh
Feb 27 2017
umesh gupta
always reach right time so good train
Feb 12 2017
Umesh Pandey
Jan 16 2017
Arshad Arshad
Mar 27 2017
Mohammad Usman
Good Facilities...! Clean india green #India
Dec 19 2016
Athar Husain
Dec 08 2016
Md Yahya
mst train hai ah or is ka khana bhi achha hai
Dec 08 2016
shoaib khan
Never reaches destination on time , need to improve
Dec 06 2016
Vrinda Bali
The quality of food served was up to the mark. The coaches are very clean with well-maintained hygiene.
Nov 30 2016
Malik Siddiqui
Nov 27 2016
Ravi Agarwal
very late, I had my wedding on 26 with 22 reservations, and this train got 17 hrs late
Nov 06 2016
Sanjay Jaiswal
Nov 04 2016
ajay singh
Dec 28 2016
Shaikh Akil Ahemad
nice train and nice journy my favoriet train 11015 ilove kushinagar exprees
Oct 13 2016
Harshit Shinde
sitting plan for general coach is very bad
Sep 14 2016
Krishna kumar Gautam
Aug 04 2016
Abrar Khan
ye Teren sab se best hai bahot achha hai sahi tim se pahoc ti hai
Jul 28 2016
HAFIZURRAHMAN KHAN
train is not best but good.i request to railways server to give your best.
Jul 05 2016
Naseem Israque
very poor nd don't have reach at time
Jun 24 2016
Khan Zameer
Jun 14 2016
Anupam Mishra
fair not bad as per my opinion
Jun 07 2016
juned.com khan
May 31 2016
Shubham Jaishwal
Apr 30 2016
daniram yadav123
Apr 15 2016
kumar Sumit
It is experss... But it behave like passenger train
Apr 14 2016
Alok Saini
Good Train... timing perfect...
Apr 14 2016
Rohit Varnawal
good great train to Gorakhpur
Jan 29 2016
Yusuf Khan
sab ticket kaha jata hai jab dekho tab ticket nahi milta hai
Jan 13 2016
Shabana Khan
yeah train hamesha 2 -4 ghante late chalti hai so that is not fare
Jan 09 2016
Raish Shekh
RAIS9702637947RAIS123456789
Dec 18 2015
Manoj Prasad
Very good but bagger are inter the coach please stop them.
Oct 06 2015
shahid khan
nice
Sep 18 2015
Sadik Shah
Sep 16 2015
Aditya Kumar
Aug 29 2015
Ritesh Sarraf
poor
Aug 21 2015
Shubham Singh
good
Aug 12 2015
Anmol Singh
soo durty train it has no time table... There were no cleanliness in train.
Aug 02 2015
Mehtab Khan
Jul 30 2015
Salman Khan
this is good for everyone for booking ticket
Jul 30 2015
Obaid Ansari
so many halt plsss reduse station and fast train only halt at 10stop mobile charging improving properly
Jun 09 2015
Kishan Yadav
Thanks to govt that they had provide such a beautiful train to us
Jun 09 2015
Kalimullah Khan
Jun 03 2015
Akash Upadhyay
worst train nvr on time...i really don't remember when i have seen this train coming on right time..
May 20 2015
Alok Yadav
May 03 2015
NADEEM ANSARI
bahot acchi train hai ye khusinagar
Apr 25 2015
Abdul Mateen
Apr 03 2015
Upendra Singh
is train ko chhpra tak chalana chahiye or two-three dibbe badhana chahiye
Mar 15 2015
Mohit Kumar Rathore
Feb 24 2015
Irfan Idrisi
Feb 23 2015
Bhairavprasad Chaturvedi
Feb 21 2015
M M KHAN Khan
M M KHAN
Feb 21 2015
Roopesh Vishwakarma
Feb 20 2015
mushir abdul
very very nice train kushinagar
Feb 20 2015
Narayan Shrestha
Feb 19 2015
Singhsamar Samarnathsingh
Feb 19 2015
Mohammed Shaikh
Feb 18 2015
Rajesh Kumar
Feb 16 2015
sanjay kumar
massst
Oct 02 2015
Madhu Prasad
coach B1 has gone worst from bad. Ac coach doesn't look like AC
Jan 11 2015
Shivshankar Sahani
Jan 07 2015
LOKESH GIRI
Dec 29 2014
Deepak Pandey
Dec 04 2014
Vikram Vikky
Nov 09 2014
santosh.pathroti
Sep 18 2014
rajesh.chaurasia.963
Aug 26 2014
virendrasingh
good drain
Aug 25 2014
naeem.ansari.96387
stop kam hone chahiye
Jul 24 2014
atal.sukla
jayada safe ni hai kuch is ke liye kero
Jul 22 2014
junaid.ahmed.7712
only some trains good . all other just don't ask
Jul 11 2014
shankar.sharma.5070
need to improve
Jun 22 2014
manishsmart
May 19 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
May 11 2014
Mohdansari26
Good Taiming
May 13 2014
Shivamsharma9989
raddi train pata nahi itne kaise chalte hai ise
Apr 23 2014
sunil.choubey.10
seats badana jaruri hai
Apr 19 2014
obaid.rehman.5249
pls is tran k stop kam karo 1/2 1/3 ghante se zyada run nhi h 3 se 4ghanta cuntinue chalna chahiye plss tabhi is train m faltu public nhi chadhegi safar aaram se katega
Apr 13 2014
raju.prajapati.1694
Mar 19 2014
ss31181
Mar 17 2014
ishan.godwani
Feb 27 2014
mishraabhishekam
Feb 21 2014
gupta.ramjeet
Feb 21 2014
razaul.siddiqui.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kushinagar Express Running Status (Train no. 11015) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kushinagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!