2.8
overview of Kushinagar Express - 11016

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2530
1720
640
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kushinagar Express - 11016

The Kushinagar Express - 11016 runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Kushinagar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kushinagar Express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn railway station, Gorakhpur at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11016 train is 33h 20m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kushinagar Express - 11016 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 20:07
  • 20:10
  • 3 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:37
  • 2 min
  • 94 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 02:51
  • 02:53
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 400 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:16
  • 2 min
  • 448 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 32 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 04:37
  • 04:39
  • 2 min
  • 472 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:42
  • 2 min
  • 530 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:20
  • 15 min
  • 562 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 587 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 27 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:32
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 715 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 53 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:56
  • 2 min
  • 800 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 8 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:00
  • 5 min
  • 854 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 10 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 17 m
  • MDDP
  • Mandideep
  • 1
  • 12:27
  • 12:29
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 21 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:55
  • 10 min
  • 946 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 30 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 14:47
  • 14:49
  • 2 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 28 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 15:03
  • 15:05
  • 2 min
  • 1021 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 26 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:31
  • 2 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 24 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:20
  • 5 min
  • 1129 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • NPNR
  • Nepanagar
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 1172 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 12 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 1198 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 10 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 18:36
  • 18:38
  • 2 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 10 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 1411 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 20 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:20
  • 5 min
  • 1437 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 30 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 1515 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 43 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:20
  • 5 min
  • 1560 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 8 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 03:12
  • 03:15
  • 3 min
  • 1642 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 h 20 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:35
  • 3 min
  • 1660 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 2 h 19 m

running status of Kushinagar Express - 11016

coach position and seat layout of Kushinagar Express - 11016

Kushinagar Express - 11016 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GEN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B2
B1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout

Kushinagar Express - 11016

The Kushinagar Express - 11016 train runs from Gorakhpur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1677km . You can check Kushinagar Express - 11016 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11016 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kushinagar Express - 11016

07 Nov 2017
Firoz Ali Khan
29 Oct 2017
Shashikant kumar
all train is kachara in india .Because not clean, not on time , not fresh food. I request, that ..............................
Oct 04 2017
Pramod Kumar
now a days running late .. and no cleaning
Oct 03 2017
Rahul Raj
Sep 13 2017
Aman Shrivastava
Aug 27 2017
Ram Pher
Aug 15 2017
Jiyaul Mustafa
Jul 03 2017
Dinesh Kumar
very bad condition this train
Jun 25 2017
Akshay Soni
my name is aman soni I m working in account
Jun 24 2017
Sukhram Chaurasiya
Jun 13 2017
Dev Jackson
this train is good awesome
Jun 12 2017
Altaf Mansuri
i have nice journey in train
May 22 2017
Chetan Rathore
very good facility by train service thanks You by chetan Rathore
May 06 2017
Rahul Tiwari
dis is one of the best app.
Apr 28 2017
India Mart
not good service train should clean
Apr 22 2017
Abdul Hasan
Apr 17 2017
Kunal Patil
Mar 07 2017
Alex Mercer
always late , do not travel for the sake of your precious time
Feb 27 2017
Shashi Prajapati
This train need to be clean and on time.
Feb 09 2017
Siddharth Yadav
thes app verry nice and grateful
Dec 05 2016
Amit Upadhyay
Dec 03 2016
Mridul Vaishnav
i dont like this train worst train i ever seen
Nov 28 2016
Burhanuddin Kadiyani
the is a worst nightmare ..I started my journey from burhanpur n was travelling to mumbai ...BT the train was nearly 27 hours late on 27th Nov ....the train comes from uttar pradesh n the worst part is cleanliness ...it was a dirty train with full of noises of people selling tea n pan masala..please prefer any other train upon this
Nov 15 2016
Ritesh rj
Nov 08 2016
Arvind Sahani
Nov 04 2016
Akhilesh Mishra
Nov 03 2016
Shadab Alam
worst train i have ever seen,very unhygienic,very late,i don't recomded
Aug 31 2016
Anup Singh Khalsa
very dirty train. no water right from Burhanpur. every wash basin is covered with gutka spits. all unreserved people get into reserved compartment. cockroaches are very common .
Aug 29 2016
Krishna Regmi
Aug 26 2016
Saurabh kumar Singh
it takes too much time to reach destination
Jul 19 2016
rajangupta gupta
Apr 23 2016
test test
Mar 31 2016
Dilshad Farooqui
good time food not good pls
Feb 25 2016
Sanchit Jinturkar Jain
Bad Quality seats and bad on time records
Feb 25 2016
Nemaan Shaikh
bad train is kushinagar express
Feb 14 2016
Ashish Verma
increase speed and decrease stops
Jan 14 2016
DHARMVEER YADAV
hk
Nov 21 2015
Ram Tiwari
it's very pack train total Agents benefits Train ...
Oct 24 2015
Nafees Ahmad
very good time train from gkp
Oct 23 2015
Nabi Akhtar Pathan
nice train
Oct 02 2015
Mushtak Shaikh
Aur Bhai bhetar karne ki jarurat he
Sep 10 2015
Vivek Lohiya
Jul 18 2015
Virendra Sahani
Jul 18 2015
jayprakash yadav
Jun 25 2015
Irfan Chaudhari
Jun 10 2015
Kunal Mishra
worst train to travel with
Jun 06 2015
Sandesh Ojha
goods
May 20 2015
Shahid Sayyed
Average train as had too many small stops which usually delays it.
May 10 2015
Snehal Jain
Too many stops. Usually 2 hours late at the destination.
Apr 23 2015
Deepak Patil
ok
Apr 03 2015
shahbaz ahmad
ixigo is the best
Mar 12 2015
Umesh Yadav
Best train
Feb 24 2015
Pranav Patil
not nice yeah""
Feb 17 2015
Bhojram Sangule
ravi
Dec 28 2014
Avanish Patel
jakks
Nov 07 2014
Arendrakumarvishwakarma
Oct 20 2014
janardhan.sharma.986
good
Jul 06 2014
ismailkhan
Jun 10 2014
vahirwarv
Jun 02 2014
ashwani.verma.3192
May 27 2014
akas1833
May 21 2014
varun.marathe.71
very good timing.. this train is bang on time.. but very bad in cleanliness.. this train smells very bad
May 07 2014
ibrahim.chaudhary.54
time is good
Apr 23 2014
sunil.choubey.10
timing is good
Mar 22 2014
prashu76
Mar 20 2014
sudhanshu.srivastava.1612
timing is good bt so much halts
Mar 20 2014
manishkumar.srivastava.35
Mar 22 2014
obaid.rehman.5249
so many halts not good train khaana bhi mehnga h paani ka botel bhi mehnga h sab k sab chor hi h indian raiway m .......
Mar 16 2014
ss31181
very nice time..timing very well. .
Mar 14 2014
saurabh.mishra.948
Feb 26 2014
guptaabhay
ok
Mar 14 2014
kushinagr xperes
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kushinagar Express Running Status (Train no. 11016) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kushinagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!