4.4
overview of Kutch Express - 19131

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2740
1615
1120
415
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kutch Express - 19131

Train Kutch Express 19131 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to BHUJ (Bhuj). Check schedule for Train no. 19131. Check availability of berths. Kutch Express departs from Mumbai at 17:10 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 09:25 hrs. Kutch Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 21:01
  • 21:03
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:42
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • HVD
  • Halvad
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:36
  • 2 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • AI
  • Adipur
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • AJE
  • Anjar
  • 1
  • 08:02
  • 08:04
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BHUJ
  • Bhuj
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 839 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m

running history of Kutch Express - 19131 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19131 Kutch Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 08:49
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 08:54
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 09:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kutch Express - 19131

You can also check the Kutch Express Running Status (Train no. 19131) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kutch Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kutch Express - 19131

What's more, you can also check out the Kutch Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kutch Express - 19131

Kutch Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kutch Express - 19131

Train number 19131 Kutch Express runs from Mumbai to Bhuj on 7 days a week. Kutch Express is a popular Mumbai to Bhuj train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kutch Express 19131. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kutch Express 19131 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhuj so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhuj using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhuj. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kutch Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kutch Express - 19131

12 Aug 2016
Harshil Chauhan
08 Aug 2016
Jitendra Patel
Aug 05 2016
કાનજી અંબાવી ચાંમરીયા
Jun 12 2016
Suraj Goswami SK
Jun 01 2016
Chocolety King
good tarins nd nice facility but toilet sarvice is bad
May 20 2016
vishal hingu
Nice Train Between Bandra to bhuj..
Apr 04 2016
Suraj Saroj
train come on right time everyday on vapi....
Jan 18 2016
Shamji Prajapati
Very good times for Kutch & vagad peaple prajapati patel &more jurney
Dec 27 2015
Shailu Gandhi
Ri8 on time it reaches and cleanliness absolutely fine
Dec 22 2015
Sagar Gada
best app this years love apppoooooooo
Dec 10 2015
Siddharth Pandya
धनवान वह नहीं, जिसकी तिजोरी नोटों से भरी हो ॥ धनवान तो वो हैं जिसकी तिजोरी रिश्तों से भरी हो ॥
Nov 22 2015
Kinnari Gala
Oct 27 2015
Krishna Patel
Nice Train Clean, on time .....................................................
Oct 27 2015
Sadani Nishit
Oct 18 2015
Brijesh Mahyavanshi
Good. .................................. .....
Oct 16 2015
Aliyas Ghanchi
the train is best for timing and food family friendly
Oct 01 2015
Kohinoor Unani Dawakhana
Sep 29 2015
Jayesh Patel Patel
Gami jaysukh govinb
Sep 24 2015
Shailesh Patel
it helped me to make my trip easier and better
Sep 22 2015
Rajesh Prajapati
Sep 01 2015
jain xerox
Aug 20 2015
mohd zaid qureshi
😈😈
Aug 14 2015
Jagdish Rajput
Aug 05 2015
Chandan Singh
Aug 04 2015
Nilesh Patel
Jul 17 2015
Patel Mukesh
Jul 15 2015
Mihir Baldania
Jul 12 2015
Jadeja Vikramsinh
Jul 09 2015
Amba Barvadiya
good
Jul 08 2015
dharmik raval
Jul 03 2015
Saurabh Gogri
Jun 28 2015
Rajubhai Dedhia
maro kutchdo bare maas
Jun 21 2015
Purvi Nandu
Jun 19 2015
Ashvi Mehta
May 29 2015
Ruchit Patel
May 19 2015
Zaheer Abbas Hameer
May 19 2015
Anand Bhagat
very nice
May 07 2015
Valji Patel
May 05 2015
Bharat Ahir
Mar 30 2015
YOGESH CHHEDA
Suitable for use with the family.
Sep 18 2016
vishan bera
bahot acha time tu time chalti gadi parfek time pe pahuchati hai
Mar 18 2015
Rajesh Patel
Mar 16 2015
Kalpesh Senghani
Mar 15 2015
Kishor Nihalani
good train
Mar 13 2015
Mayank Shah
Mar 09 2015
Mansi Maheshwari
Mar 09 2015
Navin Vaviya
nice app
Feb 28 2015
Vijay Patel
Feb 13 2015
Bhuralal Patel
Feb 09 2015
Ketan Maheta
Nice Performance
Sep 23 2015
Damji Chheda
Jan 22 2015
gaurang savla
Jan 14 2015
Yogesh Shah
kharoi
Dec 27 2014
Kismat Manoj
Nice
Dec 01 2014
Hardik Patel
Nov 11 2014
navin.choudhary.509
Nov 01 2014
hitesh.thakkar.7982
Oct 29 2014
priyank.savla.3
Oct 14 2014
kchheda1
Oct 13 2014
makwana.ashish.50
Oct 10 2014
rambhiya
Oct 08 2014
dubariya.lalji
Sep 15 2014
prabhu.gandhi.9
Sep 14 2014
amit.b.raval
Aug 25 2014
bhavin.gala23
good
Aug 23 2014
pravin.vamja.5
Aug 14 2014
hitesh.dubariya.7
I like this trains journey
Jul 28 2014
bhavik.rudani
could fast journey
Jul 13 2014
mehul22.mp
Jun 21 2014
good
Jun 07 2014
rekha.singh.900388
Jun 06 2014
samarth.modi188
Jun 03 2014
jagdish.fatak
great
May 25 2014
Chirag810
Less No of stations as compared to SayajiNagri Exp. Nice.
May 09 2014
suleman.min.5
May 08 2014
nishil.pethani
May 06 2014
ramibrothers
Apr 26 2014
janak.nagda.9
Apr 03 2014
deep.shah.5477
Mar 24 2014
krushanu.das
Nice Experience. Mostly doesn't get Delayed
Mar 23 2014
ronak.gohel.02
Great Services..
Mar 23 2014
udayparvadiya19
Mar 22 2014
sanket.mehta
Mar 11 2014
zaheerbadshaha
Mar 26 2014
patelmihir
nice
Mar 04 2014
hiten.mehta.98
jhakkas
Mar 03 2014
suleman.sam.353
Mar 01 2014
raj.chandankar
Feb 22 2014
anwar.s.sama
nice
Feb 22 2014
sandip.buria
Feb 18 2014
shripal.r.sanghavi
Feb 17 2014
sagar.patel.7359
Feb 17 2014
sandeep.kesharwani.96
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)