fare of Kutch Express - 19131

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:10
Arrives at: 09:25 +1
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2735
1612
1115
412

schedule of Kutch Express - 19131

Train Kutch Express 19131 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to BHUJ (Bhuj). Check schedule for Train no. 19131. Check availability of berths. Kutch Express departs from Mumbai at 17:10 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 09:25 hrs. Kutch Express takes a total running duration of 16 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 21:01
  • 21:03
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:42
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • HVD
  • Halvad
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:36
  • 2 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AI
  • Adipur
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • AJE
  • Anjar
  • 1
  • 08:02
  • 08:04
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BHUJ
  • Bhuj
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 839 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Kutch Express - 19131 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19131 Kutch Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 17:10
  • 09:25
  • 09:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 09:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kutch Express - 19131

You can also check the Kutch Express Running Status (Train no. 19131) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kutch Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kutch Express - 19131

What's more, you can also check out the Kutch Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kutch Express - 19131

Kutch Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
H1
A1
B1
B2
SE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kutch Express - 19131

Train number 19131 Kutch Express runs from Mumbai to Bhuj on 7 days a week. Kutch Express is a popular Mumbai to Bhuj train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kutch Express 19131. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kutch Express 19131 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhuj so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhuj. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kutch Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kutch Express - 19131

18 Jan 2016
Shamji Prajapati
Very good times for Kutch & vagad peaple prajapati patel &more jurney
27 Dec 2015
Shailu Gandhi
Ri8 on time it reaches and cleanliness absolutely fine
Dec 22 2015
Sagar Gada
best app this years love apppoooooooo
Dec 10 2015
Siddharth Pandya
धनवान वह नहीं, जिसकी तिजोरी नोटों से भरी हो ॥ धनवान तो वो हैं जिसकी तिजोरी रिश्तों से भरी हो ॥
Nov 22 2015
Kinnari Gala
Oct 27 2015
Krishna Patel
Nice Train Clean, on time .....................................................
Oct 27 2015
Sadani Nishit
Oct 18 2015
Brijesh Mahyavanshi
Good. .................................. .....
Oct 16 2015
Aliyas Ghanchi
the train is best for timing and food family friendly
Oct 01 2015
Kohinoor Unani Dawakhana
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)