2.9
overview of Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3180
2135
805
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624

The Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624 runs from KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati) to BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur). Kyq Bgkt Express runs on 1 day of week. The Kyq Bgkt Express train departs from Kamakhya railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur at 21:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15624 train is 52h 30m , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SI
  • Sonalli
  • 1
  • 04:16
  • 04:18
  • 2 min
  • 569 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:35
  • 10 min
  • 875 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 924 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 14:48
  • 15:00
  • 12 min
  • 993 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:17
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:40
  • 15 min
  • 1914 km
  • 3
  • 10
  • 0 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 11:26
  • 11:28
  • 2 min
  • 1944 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:37
  • 2 min
  • 1996 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LHU
  • Loharu
  • 1
  • 13:50
  • 13:55
  • 5 min
  • 2087 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CUR
  • Churu
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:25
  • 5 min
  • 2195 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LAU
  • Ladnun
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:09
  • 3 min
  • 2293 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • DIA
  • Didwana
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:36
  • 3 min
  • 2324 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • KHTU
  • Khatu
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:13
  • 2 min
  • 2365 km
  • 3
  • 1

running status of Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624

coach position and seat layout of Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624

Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG
Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624

The Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624 train runs from Guwahati to Jodhpur 1 day of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 2542km . You can check Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15624 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kyq Bgkt Express - 15624

05 Feb 2018
Blprjapat Prjapat
25 Nov 2017
Ramswaroop Dudwal
Oct 06 2017
Sandeep Dhaka
Jul 27 2017
गौरी पारीक
Jul 22 2017
Sandesh Thapa
Jun 12 2017
Hemant Dhankishor Rankawat
May 28 2017
Vikram Sharma
Dec 24 2016
ajeet kumar
this is not a super fast express.
Dec 09 2016
Roshan Chettri
Nov 20 2016
Sandeep Tanwar
Aug 13 2016
Deepak Verma
Aug 02 2016
Raj Mudgal Mudgal
Rajasthan ke liye badhia h ise dibrugarh se kar dena chahiye
Jul 17 2016
Gautam agarwal
very bad trip .. never use indian rail
Aug 07 2016
Shib Kumar Agarwal
so nice neat and clean coach
May 10 2016
PL Chauhan
after some time now i am watching
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kyq Bgkt Express Running Status (Train no. 15624) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kyq Bgkt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!