3
overview of Kyq Capital Express - 13248

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3040
1785
1235
455
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kyq Capital Express - 13248

The Kyq Capital Express - 13248 runs from RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna) to KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati). Kyq Capital Express runs on 4 days of week. The Kyq Capital Express train departs from Rjndr Ngr Bihar railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Kamakhya, Guwahati at 21:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13248 train is 22h 40m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kyq Capital Express - 13248 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:46
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • GHX
  • Garhara
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:05
  • 1 min
  • 105 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KTRH
  • Katareah
  • 1
  • 05:14
  • 05:16
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:26
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:23
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 07:51
  • 07:53
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KWE
  • Khurial
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 323 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • SUD
  • Sudhani
  • 1
  • 08:54
  • 08:56
  • 2 min
  • 356 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • TETA
  • Telta
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:07
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BNV
  • Binnaguri
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 43 m
  • DLO
  • Dalgaon
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:12
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • HSA
  • Hasimara
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:42
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 53 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 22:15
  • 20 min
  • 968 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 9 m

running status of Kyq Capital Express - 13248

coach position and seat layout of Kyq Capital Express - 13248

Kyq Capital Express - 13248 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
AB1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Kyq Capital Express - 13248

The Kyq Capital Express - 13248 train runs from Patna to Guwahati 4 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 968km . You can check Kyq Capital Express - 13248 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13248 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kyq Capital Express - 13248

19 Feb 2018
Pankaj Paul
11 Feb 2018
Satyajeet Prasad
all are criteria are good
Nov 23 2017
mmm bbb
Nov 06 2017
Trishant Torsha
Oct 13 2017
Prasannajeet Kar (RONNY)
very worst train... sleeper class is like General coach... General compartment people are also travel in sleeper class... but no one says anything... very bad conditions of this train and this route...
Sep 21 2017
TSR Rojit
Aug 27 2017
Pushpendra Sharma
Jun 26 2017
Manav Jha
Jun 03 2017
Manikant jaiswal
Apr 20 2017
Raj Jaiswal
Jan 31 2017
Jay Prakash Pandey
Jan 03 2017
Mayur Mudgal
Nov 09 2016
Virendra Dugar
Jul 20 2016
#Reshav Das (Mycroft)
very bad train terrible experience not go on time cleaning is okay but have to improve
Sep 20 2015
Ganesh Prasad
Sep 02 2015
Rohit Chatterjee RC
train not clean...bathroom not clean..
Aug 12 2015
Pramod Kumar
Good but May be improved on, run on time up to kyq.
May 02 2015
Sunny Roy
Mar 20 2015
Arvind Agrawal
Feb 02 2015
Raj Kishore Saha
i think this train has highest criminal activities. not safe at all.
Jan 26 2015
Subir Das
Sep 03 2014
voiceofmasses
Jul 13 2014
sujitsingh52
May 03 2014
anishnhpc
good train for katihar. but problem in reservation.
Apr 01 2014
shu943
Feb 24 2014
nitish.yadav.1044
aacha hai
Feb 19 2014
uddhav.kashyap
its a good train .
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kyq Capital Express Running Status (Train no. 13248) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kyq Capital Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!