3.6
overview of Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
Price
5645
3260
2205
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520

The Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520 runs from KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Kyq-Ltt AC Express runs on 1 day of week. The Kyq-Ltt AC Express train departs from Kamakhya railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 17:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12520 train is 44h 30m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 878 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 31 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:07
  • 2 min
  • 1143 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 7 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 1393 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 29 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:45
  • 5 min
  • 1492 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 38 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 01:00
  • 10 min
  • 1583 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 44 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:05
  • 10 min
  • 1828 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:40
  • 5 min
  • 2011 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 38 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:38
  • 3 min
  • 2319 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 54 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 2442 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 45 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 16:17
  • 16:20
  • 3 min
  • 2524 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 h 52 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:45
  • 3 min
  • 2542 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 2 h 49 m

coach position and seat layout of Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520

Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
A1
A2
A3
A4
B11
B12
H1
EOG
Seat Layout

Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520

The Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520 train runs from Guwahati to Mumbai 1 day of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 2559km . You can check Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12520 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kyq-Ltt AC Express - 12520

05 Nov 2017
Ayush Anand
I enjoy my journey in this train
04 Nov 2017
Satyam Kansara
Oct 28 2017
Abhishek Shekhar
always on time never seen the train runes late
Oct 24 2017
Raj Kumar
very good train everithing is good staff cleaning everything
Oct 23 2017
Diwesh Jha
food cleanliness and faclities are up to mark liked this
Jul 27 2017
Sidharth Roy
Good Train.. Comfortable journey
Jul 14 2017
Abhishek Karmkar
Mar 18 2017
Sopan Mahale
very good catering system &stap will be very respectful, timely cafeteria and break fast .I'm so impressed this train.Thank's for you all rail stap.
Dec 31 2016
Mukul Kumar
Dec 26 2016
Rathnam Swamy
nice train . please start the pentry service just like doronto ex.
Oct 15 2016
saket shubham
Train was on right time.. Compartments were Very clean.. But bed roll given to almost all the passengers was dirty.. This is a serious problem in the train which i encountered..
Nov 11 2015
Munna Alam
I love it
Aug 22 2015
Sheetal Samdariya
Jul 24 2015
Ashish Vatsa
2-3 hours late after entry in UP & Bihar
Jun 05 2015
Sourabh Kumar
sourabh kumar great train
Apr 26 2015
Jitesh Singh
Mar 31 2015
Mayank Singh
Coach maintenance is an issue. It is not at all clean.
Feb 16 2015
kuldeep deep
hi
Feb 08 2015
Dinesh Bhalekar
not run no time the station is shown on net list is very different from ground the train attend each and every station
Jan 17 2015
Sunil Jain
need proper training to attener
Dec 28 2014
Animesh Kumar
Nov 29 2014
Amrit Kumar
train full of cockroaches. horrible experience
Nov 20 2014
Dundappa Patil
nice trani and more time coverable train
Jul 31 2014
sanjay.kakoti
foods needs to be improved.
Aug 22 2014
Er.AbhijeetKumar
Jun 21 2014
iqbal.arzoo
Jun 13 2014
sarvesh.alshi
excellent coaches. traveled in 1A. but sure others good too.
May 23 2014
mubasshir.iqbal
Nice Train... But most of the time running late... Just added pantry service in this train...
May 01 2014
rupeshkryadav
Good train
Apr 10 2014
satyajeet.anand1
Mar 18 2014
asadur.rahman.330
NYC
Feb 23 2014
shaikh.ayub.94
Nice train
Apr 02 2014
imtiazamc
clean but late
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kyq-Ltt AC Express Running Status (Train no. 12520) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kyq-Ltt AC Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!