3.6
overview of Ljn Bju Express - 15204

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2385
1410
980
360
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ljn Bju Express - 15204

The Ljn Bju Express - 15204 runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne, Lucknow) to BJU (Barauni Jn, Barauni). Ljn Bju Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ljn Bju Express train departs from Lucknow Ne railway station, Lucknow at hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn, Barauni at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15204 train is 17h , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ljn Bju Express - 15204 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 16:54
  • 16:56
  • 2 min
  • 63 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:56
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 19:16
  • 19:18
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:53
  • 3 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 11 m
  • MND
  • Munderwa
  • 1
  • 20:07
  • 20:09
  • 2 min
  • 228 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:41
  • 2 min
  • 251 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 20:51
  • 20:53
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 17 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:53
  • 3 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 25 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 00:22
  • 00:24
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 01:00
  • 10 min
  • 395 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:30
  • 10 min
  • 457 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 03:02
  • 03:04
  • 2 min
  • 487 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 34 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 511 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 39 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m

running status of Ljn Bju Express - 15204

coach position and seat layout of Ljn Bju Express - 15204

Ljn Bju Express - 15204 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ljn Bju Express - 15204

The Ljn Bju Express - 15204 train runs from Lucknow to Barauni 7 days of week. It is a popular Lucknow to Barauni train and covers a distance of about 673km . You can check Ljn Bju Express - 15204 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15204 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Barauni and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Barauni with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Barauni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ljn Bju Express - 15204

11 Feb 2018
Arun Kumar
There are no charging points, bearth are not clean properly, windows didn't lock properly.
08 Jan 2018
Baslang Jamatia
Jan 07 2018
Nitesh Touchwood
Before I start about descriptions for this train i will give only 3 star in which 4 star for cleanliness, 3 star for ontime, 1 star for food etc. From my point of view. Booking Confirm Ticket is a quite easy.... This is better option to travel from Lucknow To Barauni or in between at any station and you must have to bring ur food together because there is no Catering Coach... Thank you Railway 😎😎
Dec 04 2017
krishna kumar
Oct 05 2017
milanshah14 shahmilan14
train is having,cleanness and also charging point ,some coaches are also new
Oct 03 2017
Darwin Akshay
Aug 29 2017
Aariz Haqqani
train is good there is no unnecessary rushes tha other trains
Jul 27 2017
Gaurav Raj
Jul 13 2017
Ram kumar Soni
very prompt train availability and timing is excellent.
Jun 06 2017
Ajaykumar Sikri
good maintainance of coaches and clean
May 28 2017
Nitesh Kr Singh
May 28 2017
Someshwar Singh Rajput
worst train i ever travelled befor
Apr 26 2017
Ajay bhai logo kaliyoug he bhai Sharma
Apr 02 2017
Abhijeet Singh
Mar 09 2017
shubham singh
average train..............
Nov 29 2016
kamesh srivastava
Mar 20 2016
Yashwant Dubey
worst train taking to much time very irritating, like a chhotiline train, if there is option don't take reservation in this train. to much stoppages, also being late
Dec 27 2015
swayam saurav
very nic app & is better than this train.so helpful app.
Nov 09 2015
Ajay sharma
nice apps for helpful train enquiry
Aug 06 2015
Nil Kamal
May 23 2015
Minhazul Haque
May 10 2015
Umashankar Ray
Feb 28 2015
Praveen Tiwari
Feb 17 2015
Shesh Ram
Jan 06 2015
Ajay Kumar
Nov 08 2014
rock009
Oct 05 2014
shaameh2011
Apr 01 2014
sushant.verma.9828
Mar 31 2014
anil.shukla.5439
Mar 31 2014
guddupandy
Mar 26 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
Mar 13 2014
kanhaiya.verma2
to good
Mar 07 2014
rananjay.kumar.9
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ljn Bju Express Running Status (Train no. 15204) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ljn Bju Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!