3.7
overview of Ljn Muv Express - 15008

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1950
1165
815
300
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ljn Muv Express - 15008

The Ljn Muv Express - 15008 runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne, Lucknow) to BCY (Varanasi City, Varanasi). Ljn Muv Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ljn Muv Express train departs from Lucknow Ne railway station, Lucknow at hrs and arrives at Varanasi City, Varanasi at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15008 train is 13h 15m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ljn Muv Express - 15008 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 64 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 168 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:26
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:03
  • 3 min
  • 214 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:46
  • 2 min
  • 253 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SIPR
  • Sihapar
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 256 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 261 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • NRA
  • Nunkhar
  • 1
  • 07:58
  • 08:00
  • 2 min
  • 342 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 08:34
  • 08:36
  • 2 min
  • 369 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:00
  • 5 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • SDT
  • Sadat
  • 1
  • 11:06
  • 11:08
  • 2 min
  • 456 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • SRNT
  • Sarnath
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m

running status of Ljn Muv Express - 15008

coach position and seat layout of Ljn Muv Express - 15008

Ljn Muv Express - 15008 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
A2
HA1
H1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ljn Muv Express - 15008

The Ljn Muv Express - 15008 train runs from Lucknow to Varanasi 7 days of week. It is a popular Lucknow to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 506km . You can check Ljn Muv Express - 15008 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15008 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ljn Muv Express - 15008

24 Jan 2018
मनीषा सिंह बाईसा
17 Jan 2018
Rakesh Patel
it takes too much time in journey ...
Jan 10 2018
Rajkumar bharti
Dec 16 2017
Ashu Babu
Dec 02 2017
KRISHNA KANT
Oct 14 2017
Abhigya Singh
Oct 03 2017
Anurag Kumar
Sep 17 2017
Anku Don
Sep 14 2017
Vikram Singh
Aug 27 2017
Shadab Ahmad
Aug 22 2017
Abhishek Sharma
Aug 22 2017
Ashvini Sharma
Apr 08 2017
Surya Singh
Mar 29 2017
Manish Kumar
this train is very good bcz this helps me
Mar 04 2017
Bajrangi Prasad
very good train always on time even in foog
Nov 30 2016
Sakar Mishra
May 27 2016
Kumar Maurya
Very Good cleanness in the coach.
Mar 25 2016
Mohammad Sajid
good for traveling to belthera .... mau deoria
Jan 24 2016
Satyendra Cool
very nice train time to time but speed is bouring this expected.........
Jun 11 2016
ankit gupta
Very bad....................oh....
Dec 07 2015
Avinash Upadhyay
अच्छा है।बस समय से चले।भारतीय रेल की सबसे बड़ी समश्या समय से अपने गन्तब्य पर ना पहुचना।
Oct 19 2015
Nilesh Shrinet
well,Best train in night time from Lko to gkp.
Sep 27 2015
Samrat kumar
Sep 10 2015
Ashutosh Srivastava
Aug 06 2015
Manoj Panday
average shoking train
Jul 19 2015
Ashish Shrivastava
vry poor train.. never on time
Jul 10 2015
ASHFAQUE ALAM
Feb 26 2015
santosh goswami
Feb 18 2015
Shubham Yadav
Nic train on time always
Jan 18 2015
Shardul Vikram Singh
Dec 27 2014
Chhatthu Prasad
Jun 25 2014
ab.aftabalam
Fully Bakwas...Nvr on time always late 2 hours or more...Unfamiler for family traveller....
Jun 19 2014
kunjbihari.beauty
good
Jun 04 2014
abhinav.mishra.520562
nice app
May 21 2014
rashid.anwar.37
good
May 20 2014
iftakhartech
Excellent for me
Feb 24 2014
ravisrivastav786786
average nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ljn Muv Express Running Status (Train no. 15008) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ljn Muv Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!