3.5
overview of Ljn Pune Express - 12104

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4075
2375
1635
620
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ljn Pune Express - 12104

The Ljn Pune Express - 12104 runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne, Lucknow) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Ljn Pune Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ljn Pune Express train departs from Lucknow Ne railway station, Lucknow at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12104 train is 25h 35m , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ljn Pune Express - 12104 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:54
  • 5 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:10
  • 5 min
  • 445 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 10 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:30
  • 10 min
  • 584 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:05
  • 5 min
  • 859 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:25
  • 5 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 24 m
  • KPG
  • Kopargaon
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 1209 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 27 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:20
  • 15 min
  • 1405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1480 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m

running status of Ljn Pune Express - 12104

coach position and seat layout of Ljn Pune Express - 12104

Ljn Pune Express - 12104 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GEN
A1
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ljn Pune Express - 12104

The Ljn Pune Express - 12104 train runs from Lucknow to Pune 1 day of week. It is a popular Lucknow to Pune train and covers a distance of about 1480km . You can check Ljn Pune Express - 12104 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12104 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ljn Pune Express - 12104

23 Oct 2017
Rahul Mishra
very average experience as train always come late @ Bhopal
12 Sep 2017
vivek singh
Jun 11 2017
mukesh pandit
nyc apps .................................
May 24 2017
Saif Khan
May 03 2017
Harshit Sadana
Dec 04 2016
Danish Khan
is ko plz daily chalna chahiye prabhu je
Sep 18 2016
Umar Mohammed Siddique
Mar 05 2016
Rachit Jain
fast train, on time mostly. Must be two days a week.
Jan 06 2016
Tushar Vishnoi
cleanliness is gud but food are very bed
Dec 12 2015
Ahk Tra Vel
impossible to get reservation in this train..Choose other options like MUMBAI Route..
Sep 10 2015
Prabhav Johari
Every journey in the train between lko-pune is worst experience. No pantry car available.
Jun 23 2015
Shivsagar Sharma
Vary nicely
May 18 2015
Igdprogram Centre
bad for travelling
Mar 20 2015
Inder Marwah
Feb 22 2015
Mohd Adnan
Overall good train. Usually on time. Biggest problem is food. No pantry.....
Jan 18 2015
jai variyani
Jan 11 2015
Sharat Chandra Dash
Dec 05 2014
Amit Shukla
Nov 15 2015
abhinavraj2005
only train between Lucknow Pune that runs weekly. Reachesate often by an hour or so. Average in cleanliness as well.
Aug 08 2014
samarth.gupta.54
May 15 2014
mohar.singh.334
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ljn Pune Express Running Status (Train no. 12104) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ljn Pune Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!