3.9
overview of Lokamanya TT Express - 17317

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1485
1030
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Lokamanya TT Express - 17317

The Lokamanya TT Express - 17317 runs from UBL (Hubli Jn, Hubli) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Lokamanya TT Express runs on 7 days of week. The Lokamanya TT Express train departs from Hubli Jn railway station, Hubli at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17317 train is 15h 30m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lokamanya TT Express - 17317 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 21 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 18:33
  • 18:35
  • 2 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:20
  • 10 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:35
  • 3 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 22:34
  • 22:35
  • 1 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 23:37
  • 23:40
  • 3 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:55
  • 5 min
  • 558 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:50
  • 3 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 12 m

running status of Lokamanya TT Express - 17317

coach position and seat layout of Lokamanya TT Express - 17317

Lokamanya TT Express - 17317 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Lokamanya TT Express - 17317

The Lokamanya TT Express - 17317 train runs from Hubli to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Hubli to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 730km . You can check Lokamanya TT Express - 17317 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17317 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hubli to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Lokamanya TT Express - 17317

07 Jan 2018
sushant ghodake
Always prefer this train for new mumbaikarss
26 Dec 2017
Nikhil Magaji
Dec 21 2017
vishal nesargi
Oct 15 2017
Salim m shaikh
Jul 31 2017
Vipul Chauhan
Jul 31 2017
Gaurav Khona
very best at its tym and comfortable
Jul 04 2017
girish ghasari
Apr 07 2017
Satish Shinde
Jan 13 2017
Manasi Potnis
It's great experience.... on time and very clean 👍
Jan 07 2017
Aditya Dandage
Sometimes on time and sometimes late but the best.
Jul 19 2016
Shukbinder Singh
train is good ... clean n vacant
Oct 09 2015
Veeresh Patil
Its good Train timing very good
Jul 22 2015
Shahabuddin Kammar
Jul 06 2015
Mahendra Bhansali
Apr 26 2015
Rakesh Panchal
3rd AC is very good.. on time train
Apr 13 2015
MANISH JAIN
Dec 29 2014
Sachin Mali
very slow train. it has only for name as express
Dec 28 2014
Shekhar Panwar
Good feeing
Sep 22 2014
charles.pangler
its good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Lokamanya TT Express Running Status (Train no. 17317) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lokamanya TT Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!