2.9
overview of Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4040
2350
1605
595
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014

The Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014 runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn, Coimbatore) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Lokmanya Tt Express runs on 7 days of week. The Lokmanya Tt Express train departs from Coimbatore Jn railway station, Coimbatore at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 14:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11014 train is 29h 35m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • OML
  • Omalur
  • 1
  • 11:49
  • 11:50
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 319 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 489 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • KLU
  • Kalluru
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 641 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 671 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 23:23
  • 23:25
  • 2 min
  • 751 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 929 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 03:17
  • 03:18
  • 1 min
  • 939 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:29
  • 1 min
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 1265 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 25 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • 10 min
  • 1341 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 1497 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 50 m

running status of Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014

coach position and seat layout of Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014

Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014

The Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014 train runs from Coimbatore to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Coimbatore to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1513km . You can check Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11014 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Coimbatore to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014

03 Nov 2017
Deepak Shantappa Kshirsagar
21 Oct 2017
Nikhil Kasamsetty
Oct 18 2017
Suresh Kalashetty
Oct 14 2017
Ahamed Khalifa
LokmanyaTilak from Coimbatore to Mumbai is mispend none of these facilities given up almost 12hrs delayed....public can travel by bus with the delayed time ......very recklessly treated worst train ever....
Oct 12 2017
Kamlesh Tarwala
Oct 08 2017
Atul Jaiswal
Oct 04 2017
Suresh Kumar
Oct 03 2017
Gopal Krishnan
Sep 29 2017
Kunal Hyalij
Sep 18 2017
Ajeet Damma
Aug 17 2017
raghu sahu
Nov 17 2017
M Krishnamurthy Swamy
it's too delaying in time and still too much improve in cleanliness.
Jul 09 2017
Kutagulla Eliyas
Don't go in this train better be flights...
Jul 07 2017
Sathish Kumar Kumar
Jun 18 2017
Sathish Pillai
Jun 17 2017
Veeresh Gunavanti
Jun 16 2017
mukesh Kumar raj Purohit
Jun 11 2017
S Yuvaraj
Best and comfortable train journey towards Pune and Mumbai from Coimbatore.
Jun 08 2017
Sateesh kumar Sateesh
Jun 04 2017
Ragavendran Ragavan
total waste of time and money
Jun 04 2017
Danapal Dhana
Jun 01 2017
Mangilal Raj Raj Purohit
May 21 2017
Gayathri Devi
May 19 2017
Puneeth Guptha
May 07 2017
Dhiraj Murdeshhwar
Apr 24 2017
Santhoshkumar C
Apr 22 2017
Bhagirath Chowdary
no new type facility's 🙁
Apr 05 2017
saurabh srivastav
Mar 21 2017
Ronak Rajbhar
Mar 18 2017
Jiten Jain
worst experience while travelling
Feb 04 2017
mukesh Muk
Jan 01 2017
Mehul Siyal
the train should be more clean
Dec 22 2016
80s life to current
very worst no charge no clean bathroom is so poor
Dec 03 2016
Altaf Bagwan
Nov 05 2016
Palanivelu Gounder
Oct 07 2016
Aju Thomas
Too late. Train looks like it's not cleaned for months
Oct 02 2016
Zeb Bez Nahaj
the best train in cleanliness I have ever seen... forget about usual bad food. bad timing... But it's perhaps the most clean train I have seen in my 32 years of travelling
Sep 08 2016
Kishan Rajpurohit Dhundhiyari
Aug 03 2016
Shabbir Ahmed H M
cleaness not bad. train runs always late. food charges high. quality worst. passengers good.
Jun 27 2016
Rutuj Mehta
My ticket : 3AC. The train is pretty clean and an attendant cleaned the entire floor with a mop. Train delayed throughout. Food is pretty average.
Jun 24 2016
Bharath Velaga
charging point will not work on some compantants.
Mar 07 2016
vishnu Talbhoge
Very slow speed, too much extra stops, delay
Feb 21 2016
Shivabala Kumar
Just Okay. Food is not so good. only once cleaning done in whole travel. toilets are not cleaned properly
Jan 30 2016
Shivanand Bhosle
Nice train but mo charge no facility
Jan 20 2016
Kumar Gaurav
food was really worst,even tea also.please dnt travel by sleeper.some boggies really worst even charging point don't work. cleanliness was OK. if you travel by sleeper you will get irritating people's also. so if have no option then go for train otherwise prefer Konkan route.horrible journey.even food rate is very high.
Dec 19 2015
Kishore Kumar
Nice but sometimes train station
Oct 02 2015
Tanuj Shrivastava
Normal train like any other indian train but on time.
Aug 15 2015
Ravi Shankar
my regular train always good
Jul 25 2015
Ayush Kumar Singh
Pure veg but good food. Lots of charging points even in sleepers a/c 110V
Jul 19 2015
Mahesh Choudhary
Longer traveling time alotted, Poor speed, Excess stops lot of Time consumed
Jul 16 2015
Vinay Shriyan
this app is too good and very Help pull.
Jun 20 2015
Sendil Raja
சேலத்தில் இருந்து
Jun 09 2015
Shadeo Misal
ever day late 2hrs
Jun 08 2015
MUTHU KUMAR P
Jun 05 2015
Vamsi Krishna
horrible journey 4m Coimbatore. too much of journey time. shame on Indian railway. world is far ahead & fast but unfortunately our trains running like Bullock cart & testing the patience of passengers keeping passenger safety aside.
May 21 2015
Vijaykumar Ankalkar
Feb 08 2015
Priyanka Zaveri
best trains to travel....
Feb 06 2015
gopinath p
Feb 03 2015
Chandni Ghosh
Jan 17 2015
Mak Malek
Jan 06 2015
Nawaz M
Jan 04 2015
Balaji Bestha
very very usefull app and isy
Dec 12 2014
Raja Subaramanian
Dec 08 2014
Prathyush Nandan
no taps in washrooms as well in washbasins. fans not working properly.
Nov 07 2014
vinayak9952
Nov 07 2014
mk.vinod2
Sep 05 2014
ravindra.gokhale.927
awesome train..
Aug 26 2014
Aug 20 2014
fz.dhileep
Food was worst.3TAc was very clean.. Train was on time. But This App is Awesome :-) ;-)
Jul 18 2014
saud.shaikh.564
Jul 06 2014
samimmanuel75
Jul 03 2014
kartik.kumar.56884
Jul 01 2014
kutagulla.eliyas
I just love traveling in this train
Jun 26 2014
ashishjain125
Jun 26 2014
aashish.biradar
Just Okay! Good food facility, but no cleanliness.
Jun 20 2014
senthil.rajan.10236
senthil
Jun 09 2014
rahul.bhandari.7121
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Apr 10 2014
brindha.vki
Apr 03 2014
jameelahmad
nice
Apr 02 2014
sanju.bamble
Mar 19 2014
The train is so late..
Mar 18 2014
prashantm.dalbhanjan
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Lokmanya Tt Express Running Status (Train no. 11014) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lokmanya Tt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!