2.2
overview of Ltt Ajni Express - 11201

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1850
1275
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ltt Ajni Express - 11201

The Ltt Ajni Express - 11201 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to AJNI (Ajni, Nagpur). Ltt Ajni Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ltt Ajni Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Ajni, Nagpur at 14:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11201 train is 21h 35m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ltt Ajni Express - 11201 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 0 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:32
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:00
  • 1 min
  • 459 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:30
  • 1 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 05:00
  • 05:10
  • 10 min
  • 557 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BMF
  • Basmat
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:35
  • 1 min
  • 580 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • WHM
  • Washim
  • 1
  • 07:19
  • 07:20
  • 1 min
  • 686 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Ltt Ajni Express - 11201

coach position and seat layout of Ltt Ajni Express - 11201

Ltt Ajni Express - 11201 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
AB1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ltt Ajni Express - 11201

The Ltt Ajni Express - 11201 train runs from Mumbai to Nagpur 1 day of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Nagpur train and covers a distance of about 1015km . You can check Ltt Ajni Express - 11201 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11201 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ltt Ajni Express - 11201

06 Sep 2015
Ajay Ashok Alaspure
Thes train was nice but not this train satisfied..
10 Aug 2015
Vishal Jadhav
need true friend .. sicked 9156768958
Feb 05 2015
Niraj Kumar Ranjan
good
Dec 15 2014
Mahesh Dhadwe
Apr 22 2014
sandesh.matey
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ltt Ajni Express Running Status (Train no. 11201) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ltt Ajni Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!