fare of Ltt Garib Rath - 12202

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 08:45
Arrives at: 11:45 +1
Duration: 27 hrs
From
To
3A
CC
Price
1176
1039

schedule of Ltt Garib Rath - 12202

Train Ltt Garib Rath 12202 runs on Thu, Sun from KCVL (Kochuveli) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Check schedule for Train no. 12202. Check availability of berths. Ltt Garib Rath departs from Thiruvananthapuram at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 11:45 hrs. Ltt Garib Rath takes a total running duration of 27 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 25 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:28
  • 3 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:05
  • 5 min
  • 496 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 21:44
  • 21:46
  • 2 min
  • 714 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:30
  • 10 min
  • 1064 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:06
  • 2 min
  • 1104 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • RN
  • Ratnagiri
  • 1
  • 05:00
  • 05:05
  • 5 min
  • 1398 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 34 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 10:16
  • 10:20
  • 4 min
  • 1760 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 52 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 1795 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 31 m

running status of Ltt Garib Rath - 12202

You can also check the Ltt Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 12202) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ltt Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ltt Garib Rath - 12202

What's more, you can also check out the Ltt Garib Rath train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ltt Garib Rath - 12202

Ltt Garib Rath has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GD1
J2
JE1
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J1
GD2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ltt Garib Rath - 12202

Train number 12202 Ltt Garib Rath runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Mumbai on 2 days a week. Ltt Garib Rath is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 27 hours of journey, this train stops at 25 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ltt Garib Rath 12202. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ltt Garib Rath 12202 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ltt Garib Rath with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ltt Garib Rath - 12202

25 Dec 2015
abhinesh abraham
I boarded dis train from Kottayam .it was 3 hrs late. out of de 4 bathrooms 2 Wre blocked in all bougees with bedding nd pillow bundle.. so people could use only 2 toilets in every bougee.there are no propr dustbins provided. by de tym I rechd my destination I could see too many wastes at de entrance of each bogee.
22 May 2015
Abhi Jayakumar
Train is not that much clean. There are some insects i noticed while travelling.
Feb 21 2015
Sijo Melethu
Jan 18 2015
Anand Mohan
Jan 03 2015
Sanghdip Majgawali
Oct 23 2014
sankar.thekkedath
Aug 12 2014
kr.kunjhutty
sooper
Apr 29 2014
rakhin.suraj
Apr 26 2014
vadudbukhari
Apr 24 2014
nishanth.nair1
This train is home for bed bugs so beware...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)