3.8
overview of Ltt Hubli Express - 17318

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1500
1040
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ltt Hubli Express - 17318

The Ltt Hubli Express - 17318 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to UBL (Hubli Jn, Hubli). Ltt Hubli Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ltt Hubli Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Hubli Jn, Hubli at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17318 train is 16h 30m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ltt Hubli Express - 17318 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 3 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 19:42
  • 19:45
  • 3 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 19 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:10
  • 5 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 13 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 02:37
  • 02:40
  • 3 min
  • 318 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:35
  • 3 min
  • 377 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:45
  • 3 min
  • 445 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:00
  • 1 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:50
  • 5 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m

running status of Ltt Hubli Express - 17318

coach position and seat layout of Ltt Hubli Express - 17318

Ltt Hubli Express - 17318 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ltt Hubli Express - 17318

The Ltt Hubli Express - 17318 train runs from Mumbai to Hubli 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Hubli train and covers a distance of about 731km . You can check Ltt Hubli Express - 17318 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17318 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hubli and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hubli with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ltt Hubli Express - 17318

23 Dec 2017
Nrupatunga J
Gets full rush no place for standing also
20 Sep 2017
Aditya Dandage
Jul 16 2017
Gaurav Rane
Jun 25 2017
Anil Mathuradas Baheti
Best train to travel from hubali to mumbai
May 31 2017
Vivek Kejriwal
no food facility in train , even bathrooms not cleaned , lights not working .
May 12 2017
Narpath Singh
it runs before timing good
Apr 29 2017
Pradeep Kumar
Train is ontime, clean and good
Apr 17 2017
Parvez
best train in India and clean and on time
Mar 01 2017
Parvez Ahmed Badagi
Good Clean, Good speed and time maintaining.......
Feb 08 2017
Ravikumar Hegde
no pantry car in the train
Feb 03 2017
Saagar Naik
Dec 29 2016
Suhail Chaudhary
it is a nice train. to be going on correct rout as well as right time. i have no to travling to this train.
Dec 22 2016
Shraddha Naik
nice short distance train
Nov 20 2016
Sohan Singh
Very good condition and the train is the best of the root & best of timing for the Mumbai & hubli station
Oct 25 2016
Rajendra Choudhary
between LTT & miraj train runes on time. ticket availability very good.
Sep 08 2016
Sandeep Kr Sharma
Apr 26 2016
Everest Najareth
train timing very good and well clean
Mar 19 2016
Velu Murgan
train must b clean.train must on time
Mar 02 2015
Usama Hirekudi
Feb 25 2015
Rahul Landage
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ltt Hubli Express Running Status (Train no. 17318) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ltt Hubli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!