5
overview of Ltt Nzb Express - 11205

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1440
1000
365
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ltt Nzb Express - 11205

The Ltt Nzb Express - 11205 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to NZB (Nizamabad, Nizamabad). Ltt Nzb Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ltt Nzb Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Nizamabad, Nizamabad at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11205 train is 16h 35m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ltt Nzb Express - 11205 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:32
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:00
  • 1 min
  • 459 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:30
  • 1 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 06:59
  • 07:00
  • 1 min
  • 630 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:40
  • 1 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

coach position and seat layout of Ltt Nzb Express - 11205

Ltt Nzb Express - 11205 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ltt Nzb Express - 11205

The Ltt Nzb Express - 11205 train runs from Mumbai to Nizamabad 1 day of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Nizamabad train and covers a distance of about 698km . You can check Ltt Nzb Express - 11205 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11205 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nizamabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nizamabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Nizamabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ltt Nzb Express - 11205

10 Dec 2017
Nitin Devke
16 Aug 2014
santosh.sugandhe
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ltt Nzb Express Running Status (Train no. 11205) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ltt Nzb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!