2.5
overview of Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2780
1890
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029

The Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to SHM (Shalimar, Kolkata). Ltt Shalimar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ltt Shalimar Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Shalimar, Kolkata at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 18029 train is 38h 20m , stopping at 83 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 3 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 116 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • BDWD
  • Bodvad
  • 1
  • 05:53
  • 05:55
  • 2 min
  • 454 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 526 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • PS
  • Paras
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:07
  • 2 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:26
  • 2 min
  • 739 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 769 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 12:26
  • 12:28
  • 2 min
  • 813 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • 20 min
  • 816 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • ITR
  • Itwari
  • 1
  • 13:41
  • 13:43
  • 2 min
  • 820 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 830 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:07
  • 2 min
  • 916 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:12
  • 2 min
  • 968 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 16:23
  • 16:25
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:45
  • 10 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • BIA
  • Bhilai
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 1094 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 22:41
  • 22:43
  • 2 min
  • 1255 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:15
  • 5 min
  • 1281 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 23:33
  • 23:35
  • 2 min
  • 1312 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:24
  • 5 min
  • 1361 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 02:31
  • 02:32
  • 1 min
  • 1469 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 16 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:42
  • 10 min
  • 1534 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 21 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:50
  • 1 min
  • 1601 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 39 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:05
  • 1 min
  • 1614 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 39 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:07
  • 1 min
  • 1670 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • GUD
  • Galudih
  • 1
  • 07:36
  • 07:38
  • 2 min
  • 1723 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 39 m
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:51
  • 2 min
  • 1733 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 38 m
  • CKU
  • Chakulia
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:16
  • 2 min
  • 1764 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 39 m
  • JGM
  • Jhargram
  • 1
  • 08:37
  • 08:39
  • 2 min
  • 1793 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 39 m
  • PKU
  • Panskura
  • 1
  • 10:07
  • 10:09
  • 2 min
  • 1875 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 6 m
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:27
  • 2 min
  • 1887 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 16 m
  • ULB
  • Uluberiya
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:55
  • 2 min
  • 1913 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 2 h 12 m
  • SHM
  • Shalimar
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1943 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m

running status of Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029

coach position and seat layout of Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029

Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
HCP
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029

The Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029 train runs from Mumbai to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1943km . You can check Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18029 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ltt Shalimar Express - 18029

09 Jan 2018
Sagar Lohar
05 Jan 2018
Himanshu Khanna
old coaches much no charge points in each cabin only one charge point for each cabin no pantry available you can only get food on the platform stops
Dec 28 2017
Shubham Agrawal
Dec 24 2017
Vivek Sakhre
Dec 10 2017
Nanda Kumar Saha
Dec 05 2017
Boby Bala
Nov 20 2017
vikas pagrut
. .
Nov 10 2017
Prakash Patil
it's really bad cleanliness no on time
Nov 06 2017
Rameshwar Rane
Nov 03 2017
Varun Singh
Oct 16 2017
Sanjay Das
good train but it is too let,,,noy bad
Sep 28 2017
भिम नगर चा विजय
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Aug 29 2017
Vishal Sharma
Aug 15 2017
Param Jeet Kour
Aug 05 2017
Neha Savan Tamrakar
Jul 24 2017
Hitesh Kolte
Jul 20 2017
Kiran Thorat
Jul 17 2017
saurabh gaikwad
Jul 15 2017
ChanDan Pandit
coches are too much conjusted and. need more cleanliness. n. speed issue is also. important
Jul 06 2017
shyam
Jun 01 2017
Zayn Ryaz
Jun 01 2017
Kshitiz Lall
May 15 2017
VIVEK MISHRA
never travel on this train
May 15 2017
Sohail Kabir
May 07 2017
Jayesh Choudhary
Apr 29 2017
Monty Agrawal
OK very good food good app
Apr 27 2017
Aman Sahu
train is not so clean but ok train never come on time at station
Mar 11 2017
somnath chakraborty
Train Late now 2 hrs.No Pantry.No regular food by vendors like other superfast trains.
Mar 10 2017
Basketball fever
Jan 29 2017
Deepak Sahu
speed is just an issue,, which gives a tired journey.....
Jan 02 2017
Naim Shaikh
Dec 26 2016
Rajesh Jannawar
date.26/12/2016 coch no.S.8 SL this coch does not mobile charger pl my requirement this railway mobile charger and clean Coch neet and this Coch sitting is very low quality coushan my mobile number 9763751834
Dec 21 2016
BISHWAJEET RAJ
rubbish train no catering availability
Jun 04 2017
vikas charkhe
nice train always on time but wants to increased speed....
Sep 30 2016
Amitesh Kumar
biggie are very old and lots of mouse and cockroaches can be found on and inside luggage... no pantry car so self made food is advices to avoid cheap and dirty food available...
Sep 29 2016
Kalpesh Tare
dirty train in a world . so bad experience .
Sep 08 2016
Shubham Chourey
Aug 11 2016
Subodh Ramteke
Jul 22 2016
Subodh G Ramteke
old rakes, dirty. Passengers as well spread a lot garbage inside instead of using dustbins.
Jun 29 2016
Anis Khan
india ki sabse kharab train....mager yaha sab chalta hai...
Jun 10 2016
rahul dani
no guards no safety in this train. so slow train in traveling never choose this train agin for traveling , worst train
May 28 2016
Mahadev Das
May 21 2016
kapil balani
ac coach aur badane chaiye
May 18 2016
Aman Singh
naver in time ..................................
May 04 2016
Nemai Chandra Gorain
Apr 30 2016
Aman Robinson
Very slow and not on time
Mar 28 2016
Mayank Jain
Better for all good job nice app
Feb 18 2016
princeissac25
very bad,horrible,................
Jan 10 2016
Irfan Nameer Khan
Very dirty train... Wo kya haina majboori ka naam....
Oct 25 2015
sairam niddara
need to be clean no cleaniness in this train
Oct 09 2015
Laxmi kant Sahu
Sep 16 2015
Chandresh Shah
Train too much slow but very good for last minute ticket booking One can easily get cnf ticket for last minute
Sep 11 2015
Sachin Nag
Aug 25 2015
Sanjay Bohra Pareek Milap
very good train
Aug 25 2015
mayuri mona
Jul 18 2015
Prakash Dhruv
Jul 05 2015
Nitin Jiwani
Jun 29 2015
Suraj Kumar
Jun 24 2015
Divya Dingra
maximum time its reach late at nagpur station increase its speed
Jun 11 2015
Shyam Gurbani
Jun 10 2015
taarique arif
Ram bharose train.
May 17 2015
Ali Agio Paper - BSP
May 14 2015
Suman Chintu
May 09 2015
Ashfaque Syed
good.....!!!
May 08 2015
Harpal Singh Kamal
The great apps
May 06 2015
Chetan Suryavanshi
good but it is slow please increase train speed
May 03 2015
vicky chaudhary
I
Feb 23 2015
Ankur Patel
nice
Feb 13 2015
Kumar Aman
nice and on time
Feb 08 2015
Madan Jain
I love it
Jan 11 2015
JAVED KHAN
Jan 08 2015
Vijay Patil
very dirty train everywhere uncleanliness unhygenic
Jan 08 2015
Rounak lodha
Jan 05 2015
Sunil Kumar
not have pantry car
Dec 14 2014
Niraj Agrawal
Oct 21 2014
naeem.naeem.7355
Berths not comfortable
Oct 06 2014
sagar.nathani.58
Sep 05 2014
prabir.malakar
Aug 14 2014
vipinshrivastava27
Jul 15 2014
drwasim82
Compartment are not maintained in condition. The Berths in SL are Mostly Damaged. Most of the time unhygienic. The only best thing is it runs on time.For puntuality I wud give 7.5/10
Jun 15 2014
ramkumar.dewangan.31
Jun 07 2014
aakash30jan
good to travel if you don't get ticket of any other train and if journey is planned on time !! ;-)
May 24 2014
debasish.sahoo.3745
very bad in cleanliness in sleeper coach.
May 19 2014
anupam.das.1297
May 09 2014
saurav000
Apr 18 2014
calcuttadeco.midya
Mar 20 2014
ankura
Feb 21 2014
aayushabilala
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ltt Shalimar Express Running Status (Train no. 18029) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ltt Shalimar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!