2.9
overview of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3095
1820
1270
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

The Mahakaushal Express - 12189 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi). Mahakaushal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahakaushal Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin, New Delhi at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12189 train is 17h 30m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahakaushal Express - 12189 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:25
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 21:00
  • 10 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 21:16
  • 21:18
  • 2 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 23:27
  • 23:29
  • 2 min
  • 331 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:12
  • 10 min
  • 363 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 416 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BTX
  • Bela Tal
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 446 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 523 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:06
  • 2 min
  • 609 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:55
  • 5 min
  • 651 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 690 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 717 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 907 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 38 m

running status of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

coach position and seat layout of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Mahakaushal Express - 12189 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mahakaushal Express - 12189

The Mahakaushal Express - 12189 train runs from Jabalpur to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 957km . You can check Mahakaushal Express - 12189 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12189 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

23 Nov 2017
Sumit Pateria
07 Oct 2017
Âñkìt Råj
on time ,speed average, this train better than 12190
Feb 28 2017
Robin Agrawal
nice train reach on time some time it will late
Jan 28 2017
Yogesh Sharma
It is arrival on time,cheeper&convinense
Jan 23 2017
Shahrukh Hussain
Jan 23 2017
Prateek Jain
Jan 01 2017
Sudhanshu Jain
Dec 14 2016
bipin kumar
Dec 01 2016
ashish azad
Good train but late every time...
Sep 08 2016
narendra kushwah
Jul 12 2016
DiliP GuPTA
Apr 12 2016
Deshna Jain
Gets late very often. Not maintained.
Apr 05 2016
Mayank Gupta
extremely dirty with poor food service
Mar 14 2016
Aamin Khan
always late , frequency good, n good for short distance
Dec 20 2015
Divya Kakwani
Sep 02 2015
Durga Datt Carpentar
good train
Aug 29 2015
Seetaram Sharma
late
May 19 2015
Honey Abalone
Mar 10 2015
Krishnamani Mahson
pathetic train. passengers pls Complaint if u have any prblms. employees shud not be left loose....
Feb 16 2015
Satish Meena
Feb 04 2015
Avinash Ahuja
Jan 31 2015
Tauseef Ahmad
well done to her room with a bang on to say something when I saw the promo and I am sure that the two countries have a lot for the next update soon and add to that of an old friend of his family is in the New Zealand at
Jan 21 2015
Siddharth Jasnani
Jan 18 2015
Raj Sen
Aug 25 2014
manish.moolchandani.9
nice
Aug 20 2014
chandrabhan.singh.14
Aug 06 2014
sudhanshu.sillentkiller
Aug 01 2014
drabhilash.singh
Aug 05 2014
soulshaker.pro
Jul 14 2014
babla.bhai
not good
Jul 09 2014
Manha05
Jun 24 2014
goyal196
poor train
Jul 07 2014
abhinav.garg.167
bakwas train!!!
Jun 05 2014
suraj.singh.73744801
May 22 2014
sharadjain30
Apr 21 2014
rammi.gill.9
Apr 01 2014
viveksbaghel
Feb 16 2014
sunilkumar.tiwari.140
bogas
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahakaushal Express Running Status (Train no. 12189) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahakaushal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!