2.8
overview of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3100
1820
1270
485
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Train Mahakaushal Express 12189 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JBP (Jabalpur) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12189. Check availability of berths. Mahakaushal Express departs from Jabalpur at 18:10 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:40 hrs. Mahakaushal Express takes a total running duration of 17 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:25
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:05
  • 10 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 23:27
  • 23:29
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:12
  • 10 min
  • 367 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BTX
  • Bela Tal
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • HPP
  • Harpalpur
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 473 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:52
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:55
  • 5 min
  • 656 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 2 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 694 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 911 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 11:06
  • 11:08
  • 2 min
  • 940 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m

running history of Mahakaushal Express - 12189 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12189 Mahakaushal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Dec 2016
  • 18:20
  • 11:40
  • 15:35
  • Late
  • 3 h 55 m
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 18:13
  • 11:40
  • 12:33
  • Late
  • 53 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 17:10
  • Late
  • 5 h 30 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 18:15
  • 11:40
  • 20:40
  • Late
  • 9 h
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 21:10
  • Late
  • 9 h 30 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 21:25
  • Late
  • 9 h 45 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 15:45
  • Late
  • 4 h 5 m

running status of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

You can also check the Mahakaushal Express Running Status (Train no. 12189) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahakaushal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

What's more, you can also check out the Mahakaushal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Mahakaushal Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Train number 12189 Mahakaushal Express runs from Jabalpur to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Mahakaushal Express is a popular Jabalpur to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mahakaushal Express 12189. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mahakaushal Express 12189 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mahakaushal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

01 Dec 2016
ashish azad
Good train but late every time...
08 Sep 2016
narendra kushwah
Jul 12 2016
DiliP GuPTA
Apr 12 2016
Deshna Jain
Gets late very often. Not maintained.
Apr 05 2016
Mayank Gupta
extremely dirty with poor food service
Mar 14 2016
Aamin Khan
always late , frequency good, n good for short distance
Dec 20 2015
Divya Kakwani
Sep 02 2015
Durga Datt Carpentar
good train
Aug 29 2015
Seetaram Sharma
late
May 19 2015
Honey Abalone
Mar 10 2015
Krishnamani Mahson
pathetic train. passengers pls Complaint if u have any prblms. employees shud not be left loose....
Feb 16 2015
Satish Meena
Feb 04 2015
Avinash Ahuja
Jan 31 2015
Tauseef Ahmad
well done to her room with a bang on to say something when I saw the promo and I am sure that the two countries have a lot for the next update soon and add to that of an old friend of his family is in the New Zealand at
Jan 21 2015
Siddharth Jasnani
Jan 18 2015
Raj Sen
Aug 25 2014
manish.moolchandani.9
nice
Aug 20 2014
chandrabhan.singh.14
Aug 06 2014
sudhanshu.sillentkiller
Aug 01 2014
drabhilash.singh
Aug 05 2014
soulshaker.pro
Jul 14 2014
babla.bhai
not good
Jul 09 2014
Manha05
Jun 24 2014
goyal196
poor train
Jul 07 2014
abhinav.garg.167
bakwas train!!!
Jun 05 2014
suraj.singh.73744801
May 22 2014
sharadjain30
Apr 21 2014
rammi.gill.9
Apr 01 2014
viveksbaghel
Feb 16 2014
sunilkumar.tiwari.140
bogas
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)