fare of Mahakoshal Express - 12190

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:05
Arrives at: 09:35 +1
Duration: 17 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3092
1817
1268
482

schedule of Mahakoshal Express - 12190

Train Mahakoshal Express 12190 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to JBP (Jabalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12190. Check availability of berths. Mahakoshal Express departs from New Delhi at 16:05 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 09:35 hrs. Mahakoshal Express takes a total running duration of 17 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 28 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 16:56
  • 16:58
  • 2 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 46 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:15
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 17 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 379 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 23:15
  • 20 min
  • 403 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 434 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • HPP
  • Harpalpur
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • BTX
  • Bela Tal
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 511 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 38 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:15
  • 10 min
  • 595 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 42 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:45
  • 2 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 752 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 41 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:45
  • 10 min
  • 772 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:07
  • 2 min
  • 807 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 40 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 08:00
  • 5 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 46 m

running history of Mahakoshal Express - 12190 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12190 Mahakoshal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 16:05
  • 09:35
  • 09:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 16:09
  • 09:35
  • 11:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 16:05
  • 09:35
  • 11:40
  • Late
  • 2 h 5 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 17:15
  • 09:35
  • 10:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 16:05
  • 09:35
  • 00:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 18:15
  • 09:35
  • 11:37
  • Late
  • 2 h 2 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 09:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mahakoshal Express - 12190

You can also check the Mahakoshal Express Running Status (Train no. 12190) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahakoshal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mahakoshal Express - 12190

What's more, you can also check out the Mahakoshal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mahakoshal Express - 12190

Mahakoshal Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mahakoshal Express - 12190

Train number 12190 Mahakoshal Express runs from New Delhi to Jabalpur on 7 days a week. Mahakoshal Express is a popular New Delhi to Jabalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours of journey, this train stops at 28 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mahakoshal Express 12190. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mahakoshal Express 12190 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jabalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jabalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mahakoshal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mahakoshal Express - 12190

25 Nov 2015
Gaurav Dangwal
Not so good. Too many stops. Unhygienic wash rooms. Untrained and unskilled staff.
19 Nov 2015
Vijay Shukla
train facilities verry bad
Oct 19 2015
Parth Singh
rubbish
Aug 26 2015
gulab singh
very bad
Aug 17 2015
Dilip Mangnani
This train to slow
Aug 04 2015
CHIRAG MANGAL
Jul 24 2015
Ashish Dhawan
May 09 2015
Deepak Singh
what a superb bakwas train ..I evr seen in my life hats offur onltime service.
May 01 2015
Rameshwer Vishwakarma
Apr 29 2015
Kamal Singh
Very nice train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)