3.9
overview of Mahalaxmi Express - 17411

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1975
1180
825
305
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahalaxmi Express - 17411

The Mahalaxmi Express - 17411 runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur). Mahalaxmi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahalaxmi Express train departs from C Shivaji Maharaj T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 17411 train is 11h 5m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahalaxmi Express - 17411 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 20:32
  • 20:35
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 8 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 21:00
  • 3 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 6 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:10
  • 3 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:55
  • 1 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:20
  • 10 min
  • 192 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 03:12
  • 03:15
  • 3 min
  • 337 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:10
  • 3 min
  • 396 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:35
  • 1 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 05:22
  • 05:25
  • 3 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 06:34
  • 06:35
  • 1 min
  • 505 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m

coach position and seat layout of Mahalaxmi Express - 17411

Mahalaxmi Express - 17411 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mahalaxmi Express - 17411

The Mahalaxmi Express - 17411 train runs from Mumbai to Kolhapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Kolhapur train and covers a distance of about 518km . You can check Mahalaxmi Express - 17411 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17411 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolhapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolhapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahalaxmi Express - 17411

28 Jan 2018
Abhijit Arbune
25 Jan 2018
Piyush Kamble
Nov 02 2017
Shreyas Sakri
Oct 31 2017
Raj Rajani
Oct 27 2017
Babugouda Patil
Sep 30 2017
Abhi Patil
Aug 12 2017
gadget bul
very good service one of the best train
Jul 26 2017
Vishavnath Gavade
good and better ...happy journey
Jul 09 2017
Shubham Mane
Good train I travel this train
May 15 2017
Ganesh Patil
its my train. i travel this rout only in mahalaxmi exp.
Mar 07 2017
Prathmesh Dhargalkar
Dec 06 2016
Ambadas Miskin
123r5asdfghjkl11111111121111111112
Nov 14 2016
Mayappa Babu Pol
Aug 24 2016
rupali kunchikorve
good cleaning isn't present in this train
Jul 20 2016
kaushal gundesha
good class cabin change blankets
Oct 24 2016
Ankesh Porwal
nice train. night travel !
Jan 03 2016
Raj roy
Dec 07 2015
Shahanavaj Sayyad
gooooooooooooooooood.............thanks.......
Oct 10 2015
Chetu Kamble
Nice station but Hygiene is not maintained.
Sep 11 2015
Rajaram Babar
Jul 28 2015
Narendra Shah
Jul 09 2015
Dhananjay Mali
Jul 06 2015
Akshay Joshi
Apr 14 2015
Raa JA
Mar 02 2015
Akhtar Mujawar
good
Feb 06 2015
Pratik Nitin Bhave
good train
Jan 29 2015
RAKESH PAHUJA
Sep 05 2014
sushil.oswal.7
Not a good once
Aug 23 2014
kailash.soni.5876
Jul 29 2014
ajmerataran
Jun 27 2014
harshad.gundesha
Jun 26 2014
hemant.pode
Jun 01 2014
urdeveloper
Feb 28 2014
shivajic3
Feb 28 2014
revivifier
Feb 18 2014
gopalsen49
Feb 13 2014
locopilotKunal
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahalaxmi Express Running Status (Train no. 17411) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahalaxmi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!