4.4
overview of Mahalaxmi Express - 17412

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1975
1180
825
305
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahalaxmi Express - 17412

The Mahalaxmi Express - 17412 runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur) to CSMT (C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai). Mahalaxmi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahalaxmi Express train departs from C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur) railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 17412 train is 10h 55m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahalaxmi Express - 17412 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:50
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:55
  • 3 min
  • 55 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 22:34
  • 22:35
  • 1 min
  • 96 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 23:02
  • 23:05
  • 3 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:55
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:35
  • 15 min
  • 327 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 04:33
  • 04:35
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:40
  • 1 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:30
  • 3 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 5 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:57
  • 07:00
  • 3 min
  • 509 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 8 m

coach position and seat layout of Mahalaxmi Express - 17412

Mahalaxmi Express - 17412 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Mahalaxmi Express - 17412

The Mahalaxmi Express - 17412 train runs from Kolhapur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 518km . You can check Mahalaxmi Express - 17412 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17412 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahalaxmi Express - 17412

24 May 2017
Hashim Malik
12 Feb 2017
Rahul Devkar
Feb 05 2017
Zahoorahmed Mulla
train bahot acchi hai kop to mumbai k liye
Dec 17 2016
Aditya Dandage
It has a WDP-4D engine which makes a lot of noise while at speed of 30-60.
Sep 03 2016
Sahil Shingate
about cleanliness they do not clean properly and the washrooms stinks
Dec 15 2015
Kunal Achantani
best train for kolp-mumbai
Dec 21 2015
Raj roy
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
Oct 09 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
best train
Sep 25 2015
Sachin Charatkar
Aug 24 2015
Mayur Shinde
Aug 16 2015
Ashish Mehta
Jul 16 2015
Monali Makote
Apr 23 2015
Iqbal Mulani
Jan 23 2015
Faiyyaj Jamadar
Trin tikit Reservation is app par avilebal kijiye
Jan 12 2015
mahim sutar
swach ahe......
Dec 02 2014
Rohit Dube
Nov 29 2014
Rajeev Mhetar
Nov 24 2014
Kumar Ingale Sir-Deshmukh
it's splendid
Sep 13 2014
deepak.tc
Sep 12 2014
abhshkggy
Jul 24 2014
vipulaggarwal.in
May 19 2014
zaheer.jaral
May 19 2014
shaddytheonlyone
Apr 20 2014
urdeveloper
Apr 14 2014
vvijaygosavi
Mar 14 2014
prafull.powar.3
nice
Mar 13 2014
uday.shetty.79274
Mar 11 2014
rgarange
Feb 28 2014
revivifier
Feb 25 2014
gopalsen49
Feb 23 2014
shubham.sawant42
Realy fantestic train
Feb 22 2014
mayur.shinde.1460
Feb 19 2014
vinay.barad
Feb 18 2014
tanaji3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahalaxmi Express Running Status (Train no. 17412) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahalaxmi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!